Team 8590 - CAVBOTICS (2022)

Woodson High School


From: Fairfax, Virginia, USA
District: FIRST Chesapeake
Rookie Year: 2021

2022 Robot: CAVBOT
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Woodson High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8590 attended in 2022.
Team 8590 had a record of 11-18-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 18 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 2

  March 6 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 8 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 19
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sun 3/6 - 10:09 AM 1389 8590 5549 8197 2998 7886 18 6
Qualification 6 Sun 3/6 - 10:26 AM 8590 1885 1719 1727 1599 2199 24 57
Qualification 8 Sun 3/6 - 10:45 AM 1719 1389 623 2199 1727 8590 34 43
Qualification 10 Sun 3/6 - 11:07 AM 7886 1719 8197 6504 1123 8590 4 25
Qualification 14 Sun 3/6 - 12:20 PM 4456 7886 6504 2186 1599 8590 28 23
Qualification 19 Sun 3/6 - 1:07 PM 1885 1719 5549 8590 1111 8230 53 50
Qualification 22 Sun 3/6 - 1:33 PM 8230 2199 5549 8590 2998 2186 37 8
Qualification 26 Sun 3/6 - 2:05 PM 2186 5549 1111 8197 8590 1389 48 5
Qualification 28 Sun 3/6 - 2:24 PM 2199 1885 2186 623 7886 8590 66 13
Qualification 31 Sun 3/6 - 2:52 PM 2998 2534 1123 623 8590 4456 9 28
Playoff Matches

CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 2

  March 20 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 5 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 16
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 3/20 - 9:38 AM 5724 1915 8590 5804 7770 8230 56 56
Qualification 6 Sun 3/20 - 10:24 AM 1895 6213 8590 8230 2421 623 28 61
Qualification 7 Sun 3/20 - 10:34 AM 4505 8590 5804 2186 5115 4638 34 51
Qualification 11 Sun 3/20 - 11:13 AM 6213 4505 5724 7770 8590 1719 30 34
Qualification 12 Sun 3/20 - 11:24 AM 4505 623 1915 8230 2186 8590 54 48
Qualification 16 Sun 3/20 - 12:03 PM 8590 5724 2537 623 4638 4505 37 57
Qualification 18 Sun 3/20 - 1:09 PM 2421 8590 4638 5115 1719 1915 47 58
Qualification 22 Sun 3/20 - 1:48 PM 8590 2186 5724 1915 6213 2537 33 32
Qualification 23 Sun 3/20 - 1:58 PM 623 8590 5115 5804 2421 7770 58 65
Qualification 27 Sun 3/20 - 2:39 PM 1895 1719 5115 8590 4638 5804 53 63
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/21 - 9:45 AM 4786 8590 1828 88 3175 3166 89 81
Qualification 22   Thu 4/21 - 11:11 AM 7541 8590 2586 1629 2687 3937 103 116
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:12 PM 1731 2638 5724 2557 5903 8590 77 80
Qualification 50   Thu 4/21 - 4:00 PM 8590 1745 8841 1506 316 1023 103 126
Qualification 60   Thu 4/21 - 5:12 PM 5809 2586 694 1506 8590 1914 136 108
Qualification 73   Fri 4/22 - 9:02 AM 2506 6672 1745 5114 3504 8590 84 106
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:09 AM 2959 1619 1732 8590 1918 2147 149 103
Qualification 90   Fri 4/22 - 11:06 AM 86 2168 1771 3414 846 8590 116 98
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:33 PM 3459 498 8898 8590 694 8122 69 98
Qualification 117   Fri 4/22 - 3:31 PM 1868 364 8590 2601 6413 1756 86 120
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 2

  March 6 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 8 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 19
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sun 3/6 - 10:09 AM 1389 8590 5549 8197 2998 7886 18 6
Qualification 6 Sun 3/6 - 10:26 AM 8590 1885 1719 1727 1599 2199 24 57
Qualification 8 Sun 3/6 - 10:45 AM 1719 1389 623 2199 1727 8590 34 43
Qualification 10 Sun 3/6 - 11:07 AM 7886 1719 8197 6504 1123 8590 4 25
Qualification 14 Sun 3/6 - 12:20 PM 4456 7886 6504 2186 1599 8590 28 23
Qualification 19 Sun 3/6 - 1:07 PM 1885 1719 5549 8590 1111 8230 53 50
Qualification 22 Sun 3/6 - 1:33 PM 8230 2199 5549 8590 2998 2186 37 8
Qualification 26 Sun 3/6 - 2:05 PM 2186 5549 1111 8197 8590 1389 48 5
Qualification 28 Sun 3/6 - 2:24 PM 2199 1885 2186 623 7886 8590 66 13
Qualification 31 Sun 3/6 - 2:52 PM 2998 2534 1123 623 8590 4456 9 28
Playoff Matches

CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 2

  March 20 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 5 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 16
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 3/20 - 9:38 AM 5724 1915 8590 5804 7770 8230 56 56
Qualification 6 Sun 3/20 - 10:24 AM 1895 6213 8590 8230 2421 623 28 61
Qualification 7 Sun 3/20 - 10:34 AM 4505 8590 5804 2186 5115 4638 34 51
Qualification 11 Sun 3/20 - 11:13 AM 6213 4505 5724 7770 8590 1719 30 34
Qualification 12 Sun 3/20 - 11:24 AM 4505 623 1915 8230 2186 8590 54 48
Qualification 16 Sun 3/20 - 12:03 PM 8590 5724 2537 623 4638 4505 37 57
Qualification 18 Sun 3/20 - 1:09 PM 2421 8590 4638 5115 1719 1915 47 58
Qualification 22 Sun 3/20 - 1:48 PM 8590 2186 5724 1915 6213 2537 33 32
Qualification 23 Sun 3/20 - 1:58 PM 623 8590 5115 5804 2421 7770 58 65
Qualification 27 Sun 3/20 - 2:39 PM 1895 1719 5115 8590 4638 5804 53 63
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/21 - 9:45 AM 4786 8590 1828 88 3175 3166 89 81
Qualification 22   Thu 4/21 - 11:11 AM 7541 8590 2586 1629 2687 3937 103 116
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:12 PM 1731 2638 5724 2557 5903 8590 77 80
Qualification 50   Thu 4/21 - 4:00 PM 8590 1745 8841 1506 316 1023 103 126
Qualification 60   Thu 4/21 - 5:12 PM 5809 2586 694 1506 8590 1914 136 108
Qualification 73   Fri 4/22 - 9:02 AM 2506 6672 1745 5114 3504 8590 84 106
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:09 AM 2959 1619 1732 8590 1918 2147 149 103
Qualification 90   Fri 4/22 - 11:06 AM 86 2168 1771 3414 846 8590 116 98
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:33 PM 3459 498 8898 8590 694 8122 69 98
Qualification 117   Fri 4/22 - 3:31 PM 1868 364 8590 2601 6413 1756 86 120
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 39
Rank: 77 of 112 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPRookieAS)

Team 8590 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 2 17
CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 2 12
Team Age 10

If Team 8590 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 63
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 58
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 56
Level 9 Random Sort ---