Team Avatar Team 4561 - TerrorBytes (2022)


2022 Robot: Hyperion
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Solara Automation/Minka Farm/Microsoft/Research Triangle Foundation&Research Triangle High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 32 (70%) 13 (28%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 19 10 (53%) 9 (47%) 0
Total 65 42 (65%) 22 (34%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District ECU Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 8 74
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 33
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/12 - 11:13 AM 4291 4561 8634 8804 6729 6214 27 6
Qualification 7   Sat 3/12 - 12:50 PM 8634 6565 7671 4561 2642 6908 15 33
Qualification 12   Sat 3/12 - 1:41 PM 6729 4561 3336 8634 8758 6240 27 6
Qualification 19   Sat 3/12 - 3:18 PM 5160 435 8758 6500 2059 4561 17 42
Qualification 25   Sat 3/12 - 4:12 PM 4816 8205 6500 4561 6240 8746 39 24
Qualification 31   Sat 3/12 - 5:07 PM 4561 435 3737 6729 6908 8090 41 6
Qualification 34   Sat 3/12 - 5:31 PM 3229 8205 435 7671 4561 4795 18 48
Qualification 43   Sat 3/12 - 6:54 PM 6004 8804 3229 6565 5160 4561 12 32
Qualification 48   Sat 3/12 - 7:41 PM 4561 8758 4816 3336 5762 6565 28 7
Qualification 54   Sun 3/13 - 10:17 AM 3229 4561 5511 8429 4816 3737 20 16
Qualification 58   Sun 3/13 - 10:48 AM 6512 6214 4561 5160 6908 6004 42 22
Qualification 61   Sun 3/13 - 11:14 AM 8090 8304 4561 8746 5160 4534 34 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


FNC District Guilford County Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/26 - 11:34 AM 4829 4561 6639 5679 2655 5190 28 47
Qualification 10   Sat 3/26 - 12:21 PM 7671 5679 4561 7890 3822 4291 35 48
Qualification 14   Sat 3/26 - 1:57 PM 5160 587 5679 4561 5607 8090 45 13
Qualification 18   Sat 3/26 - 2:40 PM 4795 8738 3459 8429 4561 6502 67 59
Qualification 21   Sat 3/26 - 3:04 PM 1533 4829 8738 4561 5190 7443 64 79
Qualification 31   Sat 3/26 - 4:41 PM 4561 1533 7890 6240 6502 2640 105 46
Qualification 36   Sat 3/26 - 5:22 PM 4291 4561 5727 5160 6639 6502 56 36
Qualification 39   Sat 3/26 - 5:46 PM 8304 6240 3822 4561 8757 587 22 78
Qualification 43   Sat 3/26 - 6:16 PM 587 5518 5607 2640 8738 4561 45 58
Qualification 47   Sun 3/27 - 9:20 AM 8634 6639 8738 5160 6500 4561 20 45
Qualification 52   Sun 3/27 - 10:09 AM 4291 4561 3459 5190 7890 8304 70 70
Qualification 60   Sun 3/27 - 11:15 AM 8746 8304 4561 2640 8634 5160 33 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2655 5190 8429 4561 587 8746 66 62
Quarterfinal 6   2655 5190 8429 4561 587 8746 58 64
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 2655 5190 8429 4561 587 8746 54 65
Semifinal 1   1533 4795 8757 4561 587 8746 74 61
Semifinal 3   1533 4795 8757 4561 587 8746 109 71

FIRST North Carolina District State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 42 30 24 144
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 4/9 - 10:59 AM 900 4828 6502 2655 3459 4561 80 81
Qualification 10   Sat 4/9 - 12:14 PM 4561 7890 587 3196 8304 2655 105 56
Qualification 15   Sat 4/9 - 2:16 PM 4561 6888 8746 4828 3737 4290 53 66
Qualification 18   Sat 4/9 - 2:45 PM 3737 4561 8634 5607 4795 5511 50 73
Qualification 24   Sat 4/9 - 3:40 PM 3336 3196 2642 8757 3229 4561 77 55
Qualification 31   Sat 4/9 - 4:37 PM 7443 5190 6888 2059 4561 4828 61 63
Qualification 36   Sat 4/9 - 5:19 PM 4290 2655 7890 4561 1533 900 39 89
Qualification 41   Sat 4/9 - 5:58 PM 587 4795 3229 4561 5607 7443 91 84
Qualification 45   Sat 4/9 - 6:29 PM 4534 4561 2642 7443 4290 3196 104 74
Qualification 49   Sun 4/10 - 9:26 AM 5511 4534 8727 5727 4290 4561 82 83
Qualification 54   Sun 4/10 - 10:07 AM 4795 4561 3196 3506 7890 4828 99 74
Qualification 59   Sun 4/10 - 10:49 AM 3506 8727 4561 8746 7443 4829 118 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4561 2642 3229 900 3196 7443 102 74
Quarterfinal 8   4561 2642 3229 900 3196 7443 96 77
Semifinal 2   4795 4829 2059 4561 2642 3229 140 93
Semifinal 4   4795 4829 2059 4561 2642 3229 90 80

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/21 - 9:56 AM 2073 4561 1073 3284 6919 1114 93 130
Qualification 24   Thu 4/21 - 12:47 PM 8733 604 8742 5735 4561 8849 88 86
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 1:59 PM 4561 1502 8748 5462 4598 2046 92 110
Qualification 48   Thu 4/21 - 4:00 PM 7451 1622 1690 2611 4561 620 86 107
Qualification 56   Thu 4/21 - 5:01 PM 4153 7178 4561 2073 59 1885 110 90
Qualification 65   Thu 4/21 - 6:13 PM 2718 5735 4028 4561 59 4159 85 107
Qualification 79   Fri 4/22 - 10:01 AM 4561 1700 1323 2637 6364 3654 118 76
Qualification 90 Fri 4/22 - 11:26 AM 1796 5338 8085 1296 4639 4561 81 110
Qualification 102   Fri 4/22 - 2:02 PM 2491 179 4561 6510 2239 8738 114 65
Qualification 113   Fri 4/22 - 3:29 PM 2129 695 4561 870 1089 6637 88 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4028 1690 1138 59 4561 179 135 97
Quarterfinal 8   4028 1690 1138 179 4561 59 120 94

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 261
Rank: 6 of 65 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 4561 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District ECU Event 74
FNC District Guilford County Event 43
FIRST North Carolina District State Championship 144

If Team 4561 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 69
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 118
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 105
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 105
Level 9 Random Sort ---

THOR 3

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 26
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/15 - 11:10 AM 5679 5190 6500 3459 2640 4561 11 36
Qualification 7 Sat 10/15 - 11:43 AM 8738 2640 6512 587 4561 8757 30 48
Qualification 13 Sat 10/15 - 12:44 PM 4561 4828 8804 6500 7443 3737 37 56
Qualification 18 Sat 10/15 - 1:28 PM 5160 4561 6729 2059 587 6502 9 56
Qualification 21 Sat 10/15 - 1:55 PM 4561 3737 2059 5679 4829 4534 46 79
Qualification 26 Sat 10/15 - 2:41 PM 4534 4561 6500 3459 4795 5518 38 50
Qualification 30 Sat 10/15 - 3:27 PM 8757 2059 3459 5511 5518 4561 48 32
Qualification 34 Sat 10/15 - 4:00 PM 4561 6512 5190 6502 4534 5511 56 47
Playoff Matches

Doyenne Inspiration

  October 16 to October 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 17
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 10/16 - 1:29 PM 5511 2640 5160 587 4561 8738 46 68
Qualification 6 Sun 10/16 - 11:34 AM 4816 4561 5160 3737 9998 6004 20 32
Qualification 8 Sun 10/16 - 11:54 AM 6004 2640 4816 4561 5190 2642 32 28
Qualification 12 Sun 10/16 - 12:43 PM 2640 9999 4795 1533 3506 4561 35 60
Qualification 14 Sun 10/16 - 1:07 PM 9998 5511 5190 4561 8738 2640 26 12
Qualification 15 Sun 10/16 - 1:16 PM 4829 5160 6004 587 9999 4561 70 29
Qualification 20 Sun 10/16 - 2:27 PM 8738 1533 4829 6004 4561 5511 80 32
Qualification 22 Sun 10/16 - 2:48 PM 4561 4829 3737 5160 2642 9999 97 23
Playoff Matches

Rumble in the Roads

  November 5 to November 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/5 - 9:56 AM 6194 4561 977 339 1599 2642 41 20
Qualification 10 Sat 11/5 - 10:48 AM 9991 384 1793 4561 5804 2890 58 15
Qualification 14 Sat 11/5 - 11:21 AM 1610 422 2028 384 4561 339 75 60
Qualification 19 Sat 11/5 - 12:03 PM 2642 435 4561 9998 401 836 62 93
Qualification 22 Sat 11/5 - 1:22 PM 4561 346 9998 619 1908 3737 63 56
Qualification 29 Sat 11/5 - 2:24 PM 2890 9999 122 836 1610 4561 48 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/5 - 3:25 PM 422 401 435 4561 9991 122 97 78