Team Avatar Team 346 - RoboHawks (2018)


2018 Robot: Fuse
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Rotary Club of Chester/GE/DuPont/EPI&Lloyd C Bird High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 28 (61%) 18 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 12 (75%) 4 (25%) 0
Total 62 40 (65%) 22 (35%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Central Virginia Event sponsored by Dominion Energy

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 30 5 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/10 - 11:25 AM 346 5279 540 3939 4286 5954 288 150
Qualification 9 Sat 3/10 - 12:13 PM 2998 2106 1610 346 2028 1908 267 194
Qualification 14 Sat 3/10 - 12:49 PM 1413 1599 1262 5950 6021 346 360 189
Qualification 23 Sat 3/10 - 2:43 PM 6802 3136 4286 346 4795 339 116 416
Qualification 26 Sat 3/10 - 3:04 PM 6189 1908 1413 346 1262 836 201 365
Qualification 34 Sat 3/10 - 4:00 PM 3136 5957 346 3939 1610 1522 225 274
Qualification 40 Sat 3/10 - 4:42 PM 339 3361 384 1599 346 401 282 363
Qualification 45 Sat 3/10 - 5:24 PM 384 346 1598 3258 1086 5954 361 311
Qualification 49 Sat 3/10 - 5:54 PM 5954 346 6802 6882 2068 1793 365 253
Qualification 57 Sun 3/11 - 9:27 AM 1522 346 5804 2028 617 4286 375 39
Qualification 61 Sun 3/11 - 9:56 AM 5804 401 836 1086 2068 346 390 258
Qualification 67 Sun 3/11 - 10:47 AM 617 1793 346 5954 5804 5957 230 308
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6802 339 540 1610 346 401 201 363
Quarterfinal 8 6802 339 540 1610 346 401 259 370
Semifinal 2 836 5804 1086 1610 346 401 167 404
Semifinal 4 836 5804 1086 1610 346 401 255 387
Final 1 384 1262 5957 1610 346 401 318 358
Final 2 384 1262 5957 1610 346 401 237 425

CHS District Southwest Virginia Event sponsored by Anton Paar

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/24 - 1:22 PM 4505 3258 2890 346 4466 977 317 336
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 1:38 PM 3939 346 4505 1080 3136 1599 313 294
Qualification 11 Sat 3/24 - 2:13 PM 6802 384 2534 1599 346 3359 309 337
Qualification 16 Sat 3/24 - 2:54 PM 1598 3274 619 3361 346 2106 118 355
Qualification 26 Sat 3/24 - 4:03 PM 2534 1413 346 3136 1262 5279 443 183
Qualification 30 Sat 3/24 - 4:34 PM 3136 2534 3455 1598 401 346 317 366
Qualification 34 Sat 3/24 - 5:00 PM 2106 6194 384 539 3455 346 396 218
Qualification 39 Sat 3/24 - 5:35 PM 540 346 6543 3455 5724 1598 394 191
Qualification 44 Sat 3/24 - 6:09 PM 346 3136 6802 5279 384 3361 251 339
Qualification 47 Sun 3/25 - 9:16 AM 3258 977 346 401 5279 6543 413 160
Qualification 56 Sun 3/25 - 10:18 AM 5724 6543 1599 346 1262 3274 160 410
Qualification 58 Sun 3/25 - 10:32 AM 1123 5724 540 346 1086 6194 360 326
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/25 - 1:01 PM 1262 346 4466 619 1086 6802 405 309
Quarterfinal 5 1262 346 4466 619 1086 6802 487 195
Semifinal 1 1262 346 4466 2534 2106 6194 458 330
Semifinal 3 1262 346 4466 2534 2106 6194 386 266
Final 1 1262 346 4466 384 1599 5279 310 293
Final 2 1262 346 1123 384 1599 5279 378 200

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 45 0 0 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 3/29 - 12:31 PM 346 2377 6334 612 1629 1731 186 494
Qualification 13 Thu 3/29 - 2:32 PM 4541 346 1418 422 1610 1262 261 322
Qualification 26 Thu 3/29 - 4:07 PM 346 2106 2363 3136 5243 4456 351 250
Qualification 34 Thu 3/29 - 5:10 PM 5804 116 5957 5945 346 384 295 532
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 9:34 AM 2199 6802 888 346 6882 122 420 190
Qualification 58 Fri 3/30 - 11:33 AM 1522 2534 5950 1086 540 346 257 379
Qualification 63 Fri 3/30 - 1:28 PM 339 4456 346 614 4472 540 376 213
Qualification 72 Fri 3/30 - 2:25 PM 5243 346 401 5338 5724 3274 307 374
Qualification 85 Fri 3/30 - 4:12 PM 5115 977 5546 5950 346 4242 261 333
Qualification 92 Fri 3/30 - 5:02 PM 6334 623 2028 3136 5804 346 362 305
Qualification 102 Sat 3/31 - 9:17 AM 1727 5587 4456 346 620 3793 140 340
Qualification 115 Sat 3/31 - 10:52 AM 4242 6882 401 1111 5279 346 363 248
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 346 1262 1610 4541 888 614 173 380
Quarterfinal 7 346 1262 1610 4541 888 614 274 315

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/26 - 8:37 AM 369 6964 5148 346 4855 2877 139 512
Qualification 18   Thu 4/26 - 10:31 AM 1024 2708 27 469 346 3534 398 319
Qualification 24   Thu 4/26 - 1:17 PM 5243 346 6868 4466 888 188 287 356
Qualification 37   Thu 4/26 - 2:46 PM 237 2512 346 4027 245 3171 353 319
Qualification 50   Thu 4/26 - 4:17 PM 346 1189 2729 141 3175 1739 484 234
Qualification 67   Fri 4/27 - 9:41 AM 346 5030 610 3683 5517 2013 301 407
Qualification 72   Fri 4/27 - 10:13 AM 4362 346 810 614 623 337 415 294
Qualification 84   Fri 4/27 - 1:37 PM 5561 4481 401 329 3539 346 136 473
Qualification 94   Fri 4/27 - 2:54 PM 3950 4811 2783 1305 33 346 151 414
Qualification 112   Fri 4/27 - 4:56 PM 346 2706 3175 5030 7153 663 380 404
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/28 - 9:32 AM 4539 3683 346 469 610 3539 321 348
Quarterfinal 5   4539 3683 346 469 610 3539 244 404

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 234
Rank: 9 of 126 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 346 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Central Virginia Event sponsored by Dominion Energy 62
CHS District Southwest Virginia Event sponsored by Anton Paar 73
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 99

If Team 346 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 72
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 532
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 487
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 458
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC

  October 20 to October 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/20 - 9:37 AM 1389 4472 1086 346 5338 1731 135 256
Qualification 9 Sat 10/20 - 10:47 AM 6239 2186 346 4099 623 5549 291 371
Qualification 14 Sat 10/20 - 11:36 AM 611 619 422 346 122 1086 283 318
Qualification 22 Sat 10/20 - 1:25 PM 9991 346 620 1123 339 888 283 148
Qualification 24 Sat 10/20 - 1:42 PM 6239 5115 5830 1123 346 1885 274 370
Qualification 28 Sat 10/20 - 2:13 PM 619 5549 346 1418 620 3373 362 192
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/20 - 3:42 PM 346 2363 339 1418 6239 5830 365 252
Quarterfinal 5 346 2363 339 1418 6239 5830 285 396
Tiebreaker 1 346 2363 339 1418 6239 5830 474 286
Semifinal 1 346 2363 339 5115 623 540 343 328
Semifinal 3 346 2363 339 5115 623 540 422 196
Final 1 346 2363 339 422 4099 612 409 103
Final 2 346 2363 339 422 4099 612 292 215