Team Avatar Team 2642 - Pitt Pirates (2022)


2022 Robot: The Black Pearl
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Pitt County Educational Foundation/Apple/Suddenlink by Altice/Solidworks/Society of Women Engineers/Greenville Utilities/Optimist Club of Greenville/Grady White Boats/North Carolina Museum of Natural Sciences at Greenville/Dr. Eric and Linda Lindbeck/Dr. Yumin Li and Dr. Shoquan Huo/Bill and Ann McClung/Tyler Williams Builders/Wayne and Eleanor Allen/China 10/24 Restore/The Patel Family/Evergreen Consulting/Dr. Ron and Sarah Mitchelson/Wayne and Susan Meads&Pitt County Schools

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 32 (70%) 13 (28%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 17 11 (65%) 6 (35%) 0
Total 63 43 (68%) 19 (30%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FNC District ECU Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/12 - 11:32 AM 6908 3336 5511 8090 5762 2642 6 6
Qualification 7   Sat 3/12 - 12:50 PM 8634 6565 7671 4561 2642 6908 15 33
Qualification 17   Sat 3/12 - 2:58 PM 2642 6565 8804 6214 6004 8746 12 9
Qualification 22   Sat 3/12 - 3:43 PM 2642 8738 3336 7715 3737 6908 14 19
Qualification 26   Sat 3/12 - 4:28 PM 2059 8738 7671 6729 2642 7715 14 19
Qualification 30   Sat 3/12 - 4:58 PM 6240 6500 6004 4795 3229 2642 30 52
Qualification 38   Sat 3/12 - 6:17 PM 2642 6512 5160 4816 7715 5762 17 3
Qualification 42   Sat 3/12 - 6:47 PM 2642 7671 6500 4534 8090 4816 42 20
Qualification 46   Sat 3/12 - 7:21 PM 8205 2642 8746 6729 5160 4291 21 32
Qualification 50   Sun 3/13 - 9:41 AM 6214 3737 2642 4795 2059 8205 34 49
Qualification 60   Sun 3/13 - 11:07 AM 8429 8205 6729 435 8634 2642 4 22
Qualification 66   Sun 3/13 - 12:35 PM 435 8746 6908 8758 2642 8429 9 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   435 8304 5762 2059 2642 5511 17 34
Quarterfinal 6   435 8304 5762 2059 2642 5511 16 32
Semifinal 1   4795 6500 5160 2059 2642 5511 0 44
Semifinal 3   4795 6500 5160 2059 2642 7715 69 18
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   4795 6500 5160 2059 2642 7715 56 22

FNC District UNC Asheville Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 10 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 29
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/19 - 11:39 AM 6639 6908 4828 2642 5727 5190 13 42
Qualification 7   Sat 3/19 - 12:06 PM 5679 6639 4828 2655 6932 2642 18 38
Qualification 12   Sat 3/19 - 12:49 PM 1225 5679 2642 587 3459 3822 32 30
Qualification 16   Sat 3/19 - 2:23 PM 4935 2642 4290 5190 3822 2655 45 13
Qualification 24   Sat 3/19 - 3:27 PM 3822 2642 8833 7890 6932 900 27 42
Qualification 27   Sat 3/19 - 3:57 PM 4828 5518 2642 587 4935 6932 60 37
Qualification 33   Sat 3/19 - 4:52 PM 2642 8727 8030 2640 5190 5679 19 52
Qualification 39   Sat 3/19 - 5:45 PM 6888 8833 5727 2642 2640 3506 43 46
Qualification 44   Sun 3/20 - 9:20 AM 6888 2642 5511 3196 6932 6894 57 51
Qualification 47   Sun 3/20 - 9:47 AM 6908 7890 8727 4828 2642 3459 46 28
Qualification 50   Sun 3/20 - 10:20 AM 2642 587 7890 8030 8833 5679 38 10
Qualification 58   Sun 3/20 - 11:36 AM 8727 3459 3506 3196 1533 2642 51 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


FIRST North Carolina District State Championship

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 42 30 15 144
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/9 - 11:07 AM 4795 5190 7890 3737 1533 2642 87 109
Qualification 6   Sat 4/9 - 11:38 AM 1533 6500 5727 2642 900 8304 76 49
Qualification 13   Sat 4/9 - 2:01 PM 6502 7443 8304 7890 2642 8727 52 76
Qualification 20   Sat 4/9 - 3:03 PM 900 587 7443 3459 8757 2642 72 58
Qualification 24   Sat 4/9 - 3:40 PM 3336 3196 2642 8757 3229 4561 77 55
Qualification 29   Sat 4/9 - 4:17 PM 2642 3506 8634 3336 4534 3459 85 50
Qualification 37   Sat 4/9 - 5:26 PM 6502 2642 6888 2059 3506 6500 87 72
Qualification 42   Sat 4/9 - 6:05 PM 6500 8746 8757 2655 2642 5511 20 74
Qualification 45   Sat 4/9 - 6:29 PM 4534 4561 2642 7443 4290 3196 104 74
Qualification 52   Sun 4/10 - 9:49 AM 2642 3229 4829 5607 6888 2655 118 49
Qualification 57   Sun 4/10 - 10:31 AM 5727 2642 587 3229 6502 5190 112 85
Qualification 64   Sun 4/10 - 11:30 AM 8727 900 4829 2642 4828 4795 114 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4561 2642 3229 900 3196 7443 102 74
Quarterfinal 8   4561 2642 3229 900 3196 7443 96 77
Semifinal 2   4795 4829 2059 4561 2642 3229 140 93
Semifinal 4   4795 4829 2059 4561 2642 3229 90 80

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 9:08 AM 8020 2642 6510 4598 2129 7174 74 48
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:49 AM 870 620 4639 7054 7174 2642 105 77
Qualification 28 Thu 4/21 - 1:18 PM 3928 862 179 2073 2718 2642 123 84
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:45 PM 16 2073 2491 2642 1323 2451 104 138
Qualification 51   Thu 4/21 - 4:24 PM 1323 8849 1796 862 987 2642 115 112
Qualification 73   Fri 4/22 - 9:16 AM 1073 4153 3536 4907 2642 1138 79 103
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:50 AM 3008 2642 2611 1502 2239 3603 106 105
Qualification 93   Fri 4/22 - 11:50 AM 2642 7451 2239 7178 2637 3284 87 102
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 2:16 PM 2642 8748 6364 5338 6637 5735 82 71
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:40 PM 4125 8742 695 16 1622 2642 54 105
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 267
Rank: 5 of 65 teams in the FIRST North Carolina District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2642 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FNC District ECU Event 45
FNC District UNC Asheville Event 78
FIRST North Carolina District State Championship 144

If Team 2642 is tied with any other FIRST North Carolina teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 70
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 97
Level 6 Highest Match Score 118
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 112
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 110
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Doyenne Inspiration

  October 16 to October 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 17
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 10/16 - 11:02 AM 2642 3737 4795 9999 6004 3506 61 30
Qualification 4 Sun 10/16 - 11:16 AM 5160 2642 8738 9999 1533 5190 25 27
Qualification 8 Sun 10/16 - 11:54 AM 6004 2640 4816 4561 5190 2642 32 28
Qualification 11 Sun 10/16 - 12:26 PM 4795 6004 8738 2642 9998 587 50 30
Qualification 13 Sun 10/16 - 12:52 PM 5160 3737 587 4816 4829 2642 48 70
Qualification 16 Sun 10/16 - 1:43 PM 4795 4816 5511 2642 1533 2640 24 56
Qualification 19 Sun 10/16 - 2:17 PM 9998 4795 5160 3506 2642 5511 34 44
Qualification 22 Sun 10/16 - 2:48 PM 4561 4829 3737 5160 2642 9999 97 23
Playoff Matches

Rumble in the Roads

  November 5 to November 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/5 - 9:56 AM 6194 4561 977 339 1599 2642 41 20
Qualification 9 Sat 11/5 - 10:39 AM 1599 1908 1610 3136 2642 619 51 75
Qualification 15 Sat 11/5 - 11:30 AM 2890 9991 2642 8590 346 2363 54 40
Qualification 19 Sat 11/5 - 12:03 PM 2642 435 4561 9998 401 836 62 93
Qualification 24 Sat 11/5 - 1:41 PM 977 2642 3359 122 422 384 72 95
Qualification 27 Sat 11/5 - 2:07 PM 2028 5804 3136 2642 3737 422 75 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 836 384 1599 900 2642 3359 79 22