Team Avatar Team 4692 - Metal Mallards (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: OSPI/Weyerhaeuser/Toutle Lake School Dist./Bezos Family Foundation/Waite Speciality Machine/Applied Industrial Technologies/Google/Washington First/Mondial Group/First Tech Credit Union&Toutle Lake School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4692 attended in 2022.
Team 4692 had a record of 12-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 3 10 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 22
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 3:26 PM 3826 3711 2522 2910 4692 2930 60 92
Qualification 6   Fri 3/18 - 3:54 PM 4692 8532 5295 4104 2811 2147 4 56
Qualification 10   Fri 3/18 - 4:20 PM 4513 5920 4692 1595 8532 6076 24 21
Qualification 12   Fri 3/18 - 5:01 PM 3711 4060 4692 2930 5920 3826 25 77
Qualification 15   Fri 3/18 - 5:35 PM 2926 4513 3826 4692 4061 1595 33 37
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 6:06 PM 2811 4061 3876 2147 4692 6076 56 48
Qualification 23   Fri 3/18 - 6:49 PM 4060 2522 5295 5920 7461 4692 33 21
Qualification 26   Fri 3/18 - 7:09 PM 4125 6076 8532 4104 4692 2926 8 18
Qualification 30   Sat 3/19 - 9:22 AM 2910 5295 1595 4692 4060 4125 88 8
Qualification 36   Sat 3/19 - 10:03 AM 3876 4980 6076 2522 4692 2147 16 82
Qualification 38   Sat 3/19 - 10:17 AM 4125 2930 4104 4692 4980 4061 61 49
Qualification 41   Sat 3/19 - 10:43 AM 3876 3711 4692 4980 4104 4060 37 10
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2811 1595 4692 5920 4980 4061 54 34
Quarterfinal 8   2811 1595 4692 5920 4980 4061 53 28
Semifinal 2   2147 7461 4104 2811 1595 4692 62 54
Semifinal 4   2147 7461 4104 2811 1595 4692 67 59

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 11 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 19
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 1:45 PM 4692 8532 4125 4089 6465 5920 40 100
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 2:09 PM 4104 2147 4692 6076 2926 6831 40 52
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 2:24 PM 6076 4692 8532 4513 4104 5920 20 53
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 3:21 PM 3876 4980 6076 4692 1595 6831 23 96
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 3:38 PM 5920 4061 3876 4089 6831 4692 27 52
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 3:55 PM 4125 3663 1595 3712 4513 4692 75 68
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 4:24 PM 4692 3663 2147 2903 4089 6076 85 64
Qualification 25   Fri 4/1 - 5:19 PM 6831 3663 6465 5920 4692 2926 85 73
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 5:37 PM 6465 3712 3663 3876 4692 2926 57 48
Qualification 30 Fri 4/1 - 6:03 PM 4061 4692 3876 2926 8532 2903 46 22
Qualification 33   Sat 4/2 - 9:36 AM 3876 4089 4104 4692 6465 2903 52 38
Qualification 37   Sat 4/2 - 10:10 AM 4125 4061 2147 4980 4513 4692 85 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4513 5920 3712 4692 6465 3876 67 48
Quarterfinal 8   4513 5920 3712 4692 6465 3876 66 32

Team 4692's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 3 10 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 22
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 3:26 PM 3826 3711 2522 2910 4692 2930 60 92
Qualification 6   Fri 3/18 - 3:54 PM 4692 8532 5295 4104 2811 2147 4 56
Qualification 10   Fri 3/18 - 4:20 PM 4513 5920 4692 1595 8532 6076 24 21
Qualification 12   Fri 3/18 - 5:01 PM 3711 4060 4692 2930 5920 3826 25 77
Qualification 15   Fri 3/18 - 5:35 PM 2926 4513 3826 4692 4061 1595 33 37
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 6:06 PM 2811 4061 3876 2147 4692 6076 56 48
Qualification 23   Fri 3/18 - 6:49 PM 4060 2522 5295 5920 7461 4692 33 21
Qualification 26   Fri 3/18 - 7:09 PM 4125 6076 8532 4104 4692 2926 8 18
Qualification 30   Sat 3/19 - 9:22 AM 2910 5295 1595 4692 4060 4125 88 8
Qualification 36   Sat 3/19 - 10:03 AM 3876 4980 6076 2522 4692 2147 16 82
Qualification 38   Sat 3/19 - 10:17 AM 4125 2930 4104 4692 4980 4061 61 49
Qualification 41   Sat 3/19 - 10:43 AM 3876 3711 4692 4980 4104 4060 37 10
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2811 1595 4692 5920 4980 4061 54 34
Quarterfinal 8   2811 1595 4692 5920 4980 4061 53 28
Semifinal 2   2147 7461 4104 2811 1595 4692 62 54
Semifinal 4   2147 7461 4104 2811 1595 4692 67 59

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 11 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 19
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 1:45 PM 4692 8532 4125 4089 6465 5920 40 100
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 2:09 PM 4104 2147 4692 6076 2926 6831 40 52
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 2:24 PM 6076 4692 8532 4513 4104 5920 20 53
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 3:21 PM 3876 4980 6076 4692 1595 6831 23 96
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 3:38 PM 5920 4061 3876 4089 6831 4692 27 52
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 3:55 PM 4125 3663 1595 3712 4513 4692 75 68
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 4:24 PM 4692 3663 2147 2903 4089 6076 85 64
Qualification 25   Fri 4/1 - 5:19 PM 6831 3663 6465 5920 4692 2926 85 73
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 5:37 PM 6465 3712 3663 3876 4692 2926 57 48
Qualification 30 Fri 4/1 - 6:03 PM 4061 4692 3876 2926 8532 2903 46 22
Qualification 33   Sat 4/2 - 9:36 AM 3876 4089 4104 4692 6465 2903 52 38
Qualification 37   Sat 4/2 - 10:10 AM 4125 4061 2147 4980 4513 4692 85 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4513 5920 3712 4692 6465 3876 67 48
Quarterfinal 8   4513 5920 3712 4692 6465 3876 66 32

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 88 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4692 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 22
PNW District West Valley Event 21

If Team 4692 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 96
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---