Team 6076 - Mustang Mechanica (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Northport High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6076 attended in 2022.
Team 6076 had a record of 12-18-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 2)

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 22
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/18 - 3:41 PM 4513 6076 3711 2147 5295 4125 44 40
Qualification 7   Fri 3/18 - 4:00 PM 4513 4980 2926 6076 5920 4060 27 2
Qualification 10   Fri 3/18 - 4:20 PM 4513 5920 4692 1595 8532 6076 24 21
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 5:29 PM 2522 4125 2910 6076 4104 2811 96 34
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 6:06 PM 2811 4061 3876 2147 4692 6076 56 48
Qualification 21 Fri 3/18 - 6:36 PM 8532 4060 5920 2910 6076 7461 19 76
Qualification 26   Fri 3/18 - 7:09 PM 4125 6076 8532 4104 4692 2926 8 18
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 7:23 PM 6076 2522 4061 3711 2811 2910 38 122
Qualification 32   Sat 3/19 - 9:35 AM 7461 2926 4061 3711 6076 2930 50 59
Qualification 36   Sat 3/19 - 10:03 AM 3876 4980 6076 2522 4692 2147 16 82
Qualification 39   Sat 3/19 - 10:29 AM 6076 2926 5295 1595 4513 2522 14 59
Qualification 43   Sat 3/19 - 10:55 AM 4061 3826 6076 8532 5920 2522 38 44
Playoff Matches

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 20 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 19
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 1:35 PM 3876 2903 4513 6831 6076 3712 36 35
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 2:09 PM 4104 2147 4692 6076 2926 6831 40 52
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 2:24 PM 6076 4692 8532 4513 4104 5920 20 53
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 3:21 PM 3876 4980 6076 4692 1595 6831 23 96
Qualification 15   Fri 4/1 - 3:48 PM 4980 6076 2903 8532 6465 2147 24 32
Qualification 18   Fri 4/1 - 4:10 PM 3663 4513 6076 4061 4125 4089 57 57
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 4:24 PM 4692 3663 2147 2903 4089 6076 85 64
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 5:12 PM 3712 3876 4125 6076 4061 4104 40 31
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 5:30 PM 8532 4061 4104 6076 1595 4980 18 32
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 5:55 PM 4513 1595 6465 2147 6076 5920 70 75
Qualification 35 Sat 4/2 - 9:53 AM 4061 2147 6831 4125 6076 6465 94 38
Qualification 38   Sat 4/2 - 10:17 AM 4089 6831 6076 2926 3712 8532 64 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 22
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/18 - 3:41 PM 4513 6076 3711 2147 5295 4125 44 40
Qualification 7   Fri 3/18 - 4:00 PM 4513 4980 2926 6076 5920 4060 27 2
Qualification 10   Fri 3/18 - 4:20 PM 4513 5920 4692 1595 8532 6076 24 21
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 5:29 PM 2522 4125 2910 6076 4104 2811 96 34
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 6:06 PM 2811 4061 3876 2147 4692 6076 56 48
Qualification 21 Fri 3/18 - 6:36 PM 8532 4060 5920 2910 6076 7461 19 76
Qualification 26   Fri 3/18 - 7:09 PM 4125 6076 8532 4104 4692 2926 8 18
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 7:23 PM 6076 2522 4061 3711 2811 2910 38 122
Qualification 32   Sat 3/19 - 9:35 AM 7461 2926 4061 3711 6076 2930 50 59
Qualification 36   Sat 3/19 - 10:03 AM 3876 4980 6076 2522 4692 2147 16 82
Qualification 39   Sat 3/19 - 10:29 AM 6076 2926 5295 1595 4513 2522 14 59
Qualification 43   Sat 3/19 - 10:55 AM 4061 3826 6076 8532 5920 2522 38 44
Playoff Matches

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 20 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 19
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 1:35 PM 3876 2903 4513 6831 6076 3712 36 35
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 2:09 PM 4104 2147 4692 6076 2926 6831 40 52
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 2:24 PM 6076 4692 8532 4513 4104 5920 20 53
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 3:21 PM 3876 4980 6076 4692 1595 6831 23 96
Qualification 15   Fri 4/1 - 3:48 PM 4980 6076 2903 8532 6465 2147 24 32
Qualification 18   Fri 4/1 - 4:10 PM 3663 4513 6076 4061 4125 4089 57 57
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 4:24 PM 4692 3663 2147 2903 4089 6076 85 64
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 5:12 PM 3712 3876 4125 6076 4061 4104 40 31
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 5:30 PM 8532 4061 4104 6076 1595 4980 18 32
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 5:55 PM 4513 1595 6465 2147 6076 5920 70 75
Qualification 35 Sat 4/2 - 9:53 AM 4061 2147 6831 4125 6076 6465 94 38
Qualification 38   Sat 4/2 - 10:17 AM 4089 6831 6076 2926 3712 8532 64 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 87 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6076 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 5
PNW District West Valley Event 38

If Team 6076 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 161
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 150
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 97
Level 9 Random Sort ---