Team Avatar Team 3663 - CPR - Cedar Park Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Windmill
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Microsoft/Inside & Out Renovation, Inc./The Yang Family/Electroimpact/Axis Manufacturing LLC/SPEEA/Metaltest Incorporated&Cedar Park Christian Schools

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 22 (61%) 12 (33%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 12 6 (50%) 5 (42%) 0
Total 48 28 (58%) 17 (35%) 2 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/5 - 3:19 PM 3663 7627 8032 492 7461 8051 13 43
Qualification 10   Sun 3/6 - 9:18 AM 4180 4309 3663 6350 4205 4911 42 55
Qualification 17   Sat 3/5 - 5:19 PM 4131 3663 4173 7627 4089 8051 26 35
Qualification 22   Sat 3/5 - 5:53 PM 2412 3070 3268 2930 3663 8248 32 53
Qualification 28   Sat 3/5 - 6:38 PM 3219 3681 1899 3663 4682 7461 17 60
Qualification 31   Sat 3/5 - 7:08 PM 4173 4309 5827 5588 3663 3268 34 32
Qualification 39   Sat 3/5 - 8:08 PM 3663 3219 1778 2928 4173 3268 40 32
Qualification 43   Sat 3/5 - 8:39 PM 4089 3663 3070 8032 2980 3681 26 26
Qualification 48   Sun 3/6 - 9:41 AM 3219 4180 3070 3663 2903 2412 36 65
Qualification 52   Sun 3/6 - 10:13 AM 2980 4205 3663 4682 5941 2930 16 29
Qualification 59   Sun 3/6 - 11:04 AM 2910 492 2522 3681 8051 3663 90 10
Qualification 62   Sun 3/6 - 11:30 AM 4682 1778 4205 5827 4512 3663 12 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4911 2522 8248 4131 2980 3663 52 43
Quarterfinal 8   4911 2522 8248 4131 2980 3663 71 50

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 8 74
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 19
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/1 - 1:53 PM 2147 4980 3663 2926 4104 1595 79 38
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 2:16 PM 3663 3876 4061 1595 4980 6465 64 51
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 2:49 PM 3663 2903 2926 4513 6465 4061 60 42
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 3:14 PM 4104 5920 3663 3712 2147 4089 42 71
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 3:55 PM 4125 3663 1595 3712 4513 4692 75 68
Qualification 18   Fri 4/1 - 4:10 PM 3663 4513 6076 4061 4125 4089 57 57
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 4:24 PM 4692 3663 2147 2903 4089 6076 85 64
Qualification 25   Fri 4/1 - 5:19 PM 6831 3663 6465 5920 4692 2926 85 73
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 5:37 PM 6465 3712 3663 3876 4692 2926 57 48
Qualification 31   Sat 4/2 - 9:19 AM 6831 4104 4980 3663 4513 4089 51 110
Qualification 34 Sat 4/2 - 9:45 AM 8532 3663 5920 4980 3712 4513 51 42
Qualification 36 Sat 4/2 - 10:01 AM 4104 5920 2903 1595 3876 3663 39 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 11:49 AM 3663 4089 8532 9988 9986 9990 199 39
Quarterfinal 5 3663 4089 8532 9988 9986 9990 54 0
Semifinal 1   3663 4089 8532 1595 4125 2903 57 48
Semifinal 3   3663 4089 8532 1595 4125 2903 73 52
Final 1   3663 4089 8532 6831 2147 6076 85 66
Final 2   3663 4089 8532 6831 2147 6076 60 68
Final 3   3663 4089 8532 6831 2147 6076 84 84
Overtime 1   3663 4089 8532 6831 2147 6076 96 85

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 15 0 15 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/7 - 4:11 PM 4513 997 2471 1540 3663 4125 96 73
Qualification 17   Thu 4/7 - 6:15 PM 2046 2811 488 1595 2910 3663 112 131
Qualification 24   Thu 4/7 - 7:04 PM 3663 1899 2811 3674 4131 2990 97 96
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 11:20 AM 7461 1294 4488 3663 1359 957 93 107
Qualification 41   Fri 4/8 - 1:04 PM 8248 492 3663 4125 955 4911 41 113
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 2:11 PM 2147 8248 2522 3663 3636 6831 106 104
Qualification 55   Fri 4/8 - 2:50 PM 7034 6350 2635 997 2976 3663 63 84
Qualification 63   Fri 4/8 - 3:55 PM 2928 488 4915 3663 3711 2522 86 107
Qualification 68   Fri 4/8 - 4:33 PM 7034 7461 3663 3711 6350 3218 99 76
Qualification 81   Fri 4/8 - 6:06 PM 5920 3663 2930 2976 2412 8532 78 55
Qualification 88 Sat 4/9 - 9:27 AM 1294 3663 1425 5827 3786 492 114 90
Qualification 97   Sat 4/9 - 10:29 AM 4512 2910 997 4089 3663 568 98 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5827 2147 2557 4089 1595 3663 123 88
Quarterfinal 6   5827 2147 2557 4089 1595 3663 130 113

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 161
Rank: 21 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3663 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 18
PNW District West Valley Event 74
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 69

If Team 3663 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 37
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 199
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 131
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 114
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Bordie React

  October 14 to October 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 21
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/15 - 11:05 AM 2910 1899 2412 3663 4682 2928 64 49
Qualification 5 Sat 10/15 - 11:37 AM 360 3663 1899 2928 1318 9999 66 34
Qualification 8 Sat 10/15 - 1:11 PM 9992 3663 9999 2910 948 4682 28 85
Qualification 12 Sat 10/15 - 1:45 PM 3663 5920 1899 2412 948 9997 68 22
Qualification 16 Sat 10/15 - 2:27 PM 492 9997 3663 9991 360 2928 54 87
Qualification 18 Sat 10/15 - 2:44 PM 1318 2910 3663 5937 2412 9992 83 26
Qualification 24 Sat 10/15 - 3:43 PM 5920 9991 492 3663 4911 4089 52 97
Qualification 28 Sat 10/15 - 4:22 PM 949 2147 9991 2928 3663 948 36 68
Qualification 30 Sun 10/16 - 9:22 AM 1318 492 4682 9997 3663 2147 59 58
Qualification 34 Sun 10/16 - 10:02 AM 360 9992 492 3663 5937 2147 85 71
Qualification 36 Sun 10/16 - 10:39 AM 9999 5937 948 9990 949 3663 27 66
Qualification 39 Sun 10/16 - 11:02 AM 4911 2928 9990 2412 9991 3663 35 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 2 492 2928 4682 2147 3663 9991 42 79
Round Robin 4 4089 2910 949 2147 3663 9991 124 84
Round Robin 8 2147 3663 9991 1899 5920 1318 63 48
Round Robin 12 2147 3663 9991 4911 360 9992 98 72
Round Robin 15 2412 9990 948 2147 3663 9991 26 77
Final 1 4089 2910 949 2147 3663 9991 113 60
Final 2 4089 2910 949 2147 3663 9991 101 44

PNW Block Party

  October 29 to October 30, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 25
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/29 - 11:21 AM 1778 3663 1318 2930 4911 1294 84 107
Qualification 5 Sat 10/29 - 11:52 AM 1318 4512 4911 5941 9997 3663 85 67
Qualification 9 Sat 10/29 - 1:28 PM 3663 6350 4911 9991 1318 2910 132 99
Qualification 16 Sat 10/29 - 2:24 PM 2557 2522 4682 7461 3663 5937 56 66
Qualification 21 Sat 10/29 - 3:07 PM 4682 2046 5937 948 2910 3663 79 104
Qualification 24 Sat 10/29 - 3:32 PM 9997 1425 1899 3663 4682 6390 52 65
Qualification 29 Sat 10/29 - 4:14 PM 2990 360 1778 2557 3663 2046 82 102
Qualification 32 Sat 10/29 - 4:40 PM 2990 3663 9992 7461 1294 2557 85 15
Qualification 35 Sat 10/29 - 5:04 PM 1294 4512 3663 1425 2990 6390 58 59
Qualification 40 Sat 10/29 - 5:48 PM 9991 948 2046 3663 9992 1899 22 64
Qualification 44 Sun 10/30 - 10:19 AM 6390 6350 1318 1425 9991 3663 71 61
Qualification 50 Sun 10/30 - 11:05 AM 3663 360 948 2910 2557 2930 91 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3663 360 9992 6390 6350 1425 106 41
Quarterfinal 8 3663 360 9992 6390 6350 1425 107 47
Semifinal 2 4911 2930 5941 3663 360 9992 88 37
Semifinal 4 4911 2930 5941 3663 360 9992 98 56