Team Avatar Team 2147 - CHUCK (2022)


2022 Robot: Rogue
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: True Seals/Bill Meyer/OSPI/Bezos Family Foundation/Spokane Valley Rotary Club/West Valley High School Booster Club&West Valley High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 32 (70%) 14 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 20 12 (60%) 8 (40%) 0
Total 66 44 (67%) 22 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 20 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 22
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/18 - 3:41 PM 4513 6076 3711 2147 5295 4125 44 40
Qualification 6   Fri 3/18 - 3:54 PM 4692 8532 5295 4104 2811 2147 4 56
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 4:07 PM 2522 2930 7461 4061 4104 2147 87 18
Qualification 13   Fri 3/18 - 5:23 PM 4980 8532 3876 5295 7461 2147 12 42
Qualification 17   Fri 3/18 - 5:49 PM 4061 2147 3711 7461 1595 4060 51 64
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 6:06 PM 2811 4061 3876 2147 4692 6076 56 48
Qualification 24   Fri 3/18 - 6:56 PM 2930 3711 8532 2147 2910 4980 72 104
Qualification 27   Fri 3/18 - 7:15 PM 5295 4513 3876 4060 2147 2930 18 58
Qualification 31   Sat 3/19 - 9:29 AM 3876 2147 4513 3826 4104 8532 67 30
Qualification 36   Sat 3/19 - 10:03 AM 3876 4980 6076 2522 4692 2147 16 82
Qualification 40   Sat 3/19 - 10:35 AM 8532 2147 3826 2811 2910 5920 81 102
Qualification 42   Sat 3/19 - 10:50 AM 2930 5295 2811 2147 1595 2926 83 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2147 7461 4104 2926 5295 4125 46 33
Quarterfinal 7   2147 7461 4104 2926 5295 4125 66 38
Semifinal 2   2147 7461 4104 2811 1595 4692 62 54
Semifinal 4   2147 7461 4104 2811 1595 4692 67 59
Final 1   2930 2910 8532 2147 7461 4104 142 44
Final 2   2930 2910 8532 2147 7461 4104 137 38

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 0 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 19
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/1 - 1:53 PM 2147 4980 3663 2926 4104 1595 79 38
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 2:09 PM 4104 2147 4692 6076 2926 6831 40 52
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 2:39 PM 6831 8532 3876 4125 1595 2147 32 71
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 3:14 PM 4104 5920 3663 3712 2147 4089 42 71
Qualification 15   Fri 4/1 - 3:48 PM 4980 6076 2903 8532 6465 2147 24 32
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 4:04 PM 2147 2903 3876 5920 2926 4980 42 58
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 4:24 PM 4692 3663 2147 2903 4089 6076 85 64
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 5:05 PM 8532 2147 4513 2903 4089 1595 52 85
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 5:55 PM 4513 1595 6465 2147 6076 5920 70 75
Qualification 32   Sat 4/2 - 9:28 AM 1595 5920 3712 2147 4125 2926 51 72
Qualification 35 Sat 4/2 - 9:53 AM 4061 2147 6831 4125 6076 6465 94 38
Qualification 37   Sat 4/2 - 10:10 AM 4125 4061 2147 4980 4513 4692 85 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 39 30 0 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 50
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/7 - 4:27 PM 5920 4915 4911 2930 2147 2557 91 111
Qualification 11   Thu 4/7 - 5:27 PM 3218 5827 360 2147 3711 7034 80 120
Qualification 18   Thu 4/7 - 6:22 PM 3786 4043 2147 3711 2930 1540 78 110
Qualification 26   Thu 4/7 - 7:18 PM 957 2147 1425 2976 488 4089 58 96
Qualification 35   Fri 4/8 - 11:27 AM 4089 2147 1899 3786 1425 6350 100 90
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 2:11 PM 2147 8248 2522 3663 3636 6831 106 104
Qualification 58   Fri 4/8 - 3:14 PM 2412 568 488 2147 492 2928 51 73
Qualification 66 Fri 4/8 - 4:19 PM 2635 2471 4131 3674 2147 2046 67 106
Qualification 72   Fri 4/8 - 5:02 PM 4911 1294 8532 3636 2635 2147 95 84
Qualification 77   Fri 4/8 - 5:35 PM 7461 6350 2147 4512 4488 2811 115 86
Qualification 85   Sat 4/9 - 9:06 AM 2557 1899 997 2147 1595 4911 112 129
Qualification 94   Sat 4/9 - 10:08 AM 4513 2990 1294 8532 955 2147 99 110
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5827 2147 2557 4089 1595 3663 123 88
Quarterfinal 6   5827 2147 2557 4089 1595 3663 130 113
Semifinal 1   4911 2910 3218 5827 2147 2557 126 117
Semifinal 3   4911 2910 3218 5827 2147 2557 154 106

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 76
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 9:05 AM 2168 2638 2147 3970 2438 2601 87 86
Qualification 13   Thu 4/21 - 10:05 AM 5903 7541 2147 1914 8573 2506 88 68
Qualification 32   Thu 4/21 - 1:45 PM 3937 2147 8153 5422 5612 3256 88 69
Qualification 42   Thu 4/21 - 2:57 PM 8122 2168 5086 2687 2147 254 118 164
Qualification 64   Thu 4/21 - 5:40 PM 2147 5089 1868 1816 2590 2974 77 101
Qualification 72   Fri 4/22 - 8:55 AM 599 2147 88 3476 118 694 107 131
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:09 AM 2959 1619 1732 8590 1918 2147 149 103
Qualification 96   Fri 4/22 - 1:00 PM 4381 498 3504 2147 1816 1477 40 105
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 1:56 PM 2147 2557 3641 1745 6413 4415 115 108
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:18 PM 8153 1506 6672 2147 4329 401 86 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6   2168 1918 1771 364 3937 2147 154 158
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   2168 1918 1771 364 3937 2147 156 117

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 234
Rank: 7 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2147 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 51
PNW District West Valley Event 54
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 129

If Team 2147 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 69
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 95
Level 6 Highest Match Score 161
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 150
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 130
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Bordie React

  October 14 to October 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 21
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/15 - 10:55 AM 2147 9999 492 9991 4089 948 39 56
Qualification 7 Sat 10/15 - 12:59 PM 949 2412 5937 5920 4089 2147 26 76
Qualification 10 Sat 10/15 - 1:26 PM 1899 492 4911 5937 2147 2412 72 48
Qualification 13 Sat 10/15 - 1:53 PM 9999 9990 9991 5937 2147 2928 12 38
Qualification 17 Sat 10/15 - 2:34 PM 4682 949 5920 2147 9990 4911 31 49
Qualification 21 Sat 10/15 - 3:21 PM 492 2928 2147 4089 9990 1899 65 65
Qualification 25 Sat 10/15 - 3:50 PM 948 2147 4682 360 1899 5937 42 68
Qualification 28 Sat 10/15 - 4:22 PM 949 2147 9991 2928 3663 948 36 68
Qualification 30 Sun 10/16 - 9:22 AM 1318 492 4682 9997 3663 2147 59 58
Qualification 34 Sun 10/16 - 10:02 AM 360 9992 492 3663 5937 2147 85 71
Qualification 38 Sun 10/16 - 10:54 AM 4682 9997 4089 2147 9992 1318 43 58
Qualification 42 Sun 10/16 - 11:25 AM 2147 2910 9999 4911 360 2412 97 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 2 492 2928 4682 2147 3663 9991 42 79
Round Robin 4 4089 2910 949 2147 3663 9991 124 84
Round Robin 8 2147 3663 9991 1899 5920 1318 63 48
Round Robin 12 2147 3663 9991 4911 360 9992 98 72
Round Robin 15 2412 9990 948 2147 3663 9991 26 77
Final 1 4089 2910 949 2147 3663 9991 113 60
Final 2 4089 2910 949 2147 3663 9991 101 44