Team Avatar Team 4089 - Stealth Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The Boeing Company / Microsoft / Washington State OSPI / SPEEA FPTE Local 2001 / FIRST Washington / Solidworks & Cedarcrest High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 32 (70%) 12 (26%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 19 13 (68%) 5 (26%) 0
Total 65 45 (69%) 17 (26%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 33
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/5 - 2:45 PM 5827 3268 4180 5941 4089 492 14 70
Qualification 9   Sat 3/5 - 3:48 PM 4089 4682 2522 1778 8248 7627 34 23
Qualification 14   Sat 3/5 - 4:54 PM 6350 4512 3070 2910 4205 4089 19 107
Qualification 17   Sat 3/5 - 5:19 PM 4131 3663 4173 7627 4089 8051 26 35
Qualification 23   Sat 3/5 - 6:00 PM 5588 2980 4089 2928 8051 2910 77 62
Qualification 30   Sat 3/5 - 6:57 PM 8248 492 4911 6350 4089 2412 41 44
Qualification 35   Sat 3/5 - 7:38 PM 4512 4911 4089 5941 4173 2903 63 15
Qualification 43   Sat 3/5 - 8:39 PM 4089 3663 3070 8032 2980 3681 26 26
Qualification 47   Sun 3/6 - 9:35 AM 4089 1899 5827 4911 2928 2980 63 54
Qualification 54   Sun 3/6 - 10:29 AM 492 2412 4131 4309 4089 8032 39 46
Qualification 58   Sun 3/6 - 10:56 AM 4089 2930 1778 4173 4180 4682 98 29
Qualification 65   Sun 3/6 - 11:53 AM 7461 2412 2910 4180 4131 4089 91 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/6 - 1:46 PM 4089 2910 4309 2903 7627 4682 113 22
Quarterfinal 5   4089 2910 4309 2903 7627 4180 99 25
Semifinal 1   4089 2910 4309 492 3070 6350 103 60
Semifinal 3   4089 2910 4309 492 3070 6350 113 38
Final 1   4089 2910 4309 2930 7461 2928 91 56
Final 2   4089 2910 4309 2930 7461 5941 103 48

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 19
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 1:45 PM 4692 8532 4125 4089 6465 5920 40 100
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 2:01 PM 3712 2903 4061 5920 4089 4125 16 88
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 2:32 PM 4980 3712 4061 6465 2926 4089 5 58
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 3:14 PM 4104 5920 3663 3712 2147 4089 42 71
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 3:38 PM 5920 4061 3876 4089 6831 4692 27 52
Qualification 18   Fri 4/1 - 4:10 PM 3663 4513 6076 4061 4125 4089 57 57
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 4:24 PM 4692 3663 2147 2903 4089 6076 85 64
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 5:05 PM 8532 2147 4513 2903 4089 1595 52 85
Qualification 28   Fri 4/1 - 5:48 PM 2903 6831 4125 4089 4980 8532 52 54
Qualification 31   Sat 4/2 - 9:19 AM 6831 4104 4980 3663 4513 4089 51 110
Qualification 33   Sat 4/2 - 9:36 AM 3876 4089 4104 4692 6465 2903 52 38
Qualification 38   Sat 4/2 - 10:17 AM 4089 6831 6076 2926 3712 8532 64 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 11:49 AM 3663 4089 8532 9988 9986 9990 199 39
Quarterfinal 5 3663 4089 8532 9988 9986 9990 54 0
Semifinal 1   3663 4089 8532 1595 4125 2903 57 48
Semifinal 3   3663 4089 8532 1595 4125 2903 73 52
Final 1   3663 4089 8532 6831 2147 6076 85 66
Final 2   3663 4089 8532 6831 2147 6076 60 68
Final 3   3663 4089 8532 6831 2147 6076 84 84
Overtime 1   3663 4089 8532 6831 2147 6076 96 85

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 36 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/7 - 4:43 PM 4089 8532 3786 4488 360 1595 60 120
Qualification 14   Thu 4/7 - 5:51 PM 2412 8248 4089 2521 4131 2976 76 97
Qualification 20   Thu 4/7 - 6:36 PM 3636 2522 7034 492 4089 1425 62 86
Qualification 26   Thu 4/7 - 7:18 PM 957 2147 1425 2976 488 4089 58 96
Qualification 35   Fri 4/8 - 11:27 AM 4089 2147 1899 3786 1425 6350 100 90
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 2:04 PM 4089 6350 2557 4043 568 2635 99 36
Qualification 56   Fri 4/8 - 2:56 PM 6831 2046 4089 2557 8248 7461 78 74
Qualification 62   Fri 4/8 - 3:47 PM 1359 5920 7034 7461 5827 4089 86 134
Qualification 70   Fri 4/8 - 4:48 PM 2928 2930 5827 2811 4089 4513 119 115
Qualification 80   Fri 4/8 - 5:57 PM 4915 3218 4125 4911 4089 3674 89 132
Qualification 89   Sat 4/9 - 9:33 AM 955 2990 6831 1540 4089 5920 95 102
Qualification 97   Sat 4/9 - 10:29 AM 4512 2910 997 4089 3663 568 98 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5827 2147 2557 4089 1595 3663 123 88
Quarterfinal 6   5827 2147 2557 4089 1595 3663 130 113

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:49 AM 4099 4414 971 4089 4735 2056 137 119
Qualification 22   Thu 4/21 - 11:38 AM 4089 5152 3749 2220 8818 4613 104 74
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 2:02 PM 1403 4400 4905 3792 4089 8537 71 103
Qualification 42   Thu 4/21 - 3:04 PM 2080 70 341 4089 3142 3668 116 104
Qualification 54   Thu 4/21 - 4:34 PM 5406 2337 3986 5985 8006 4089 117 79
Qualification 66   Fri 4/22 - 8:15 AM 5172 125 649 3655 6652 4089 146 119
Qualification 81   Fri 4/22 - 10:13 AM 8022 5406 4089 85 5460 2539 103 106
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:33 AM 6749 4089 6300 2383 3959 33 50 104
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 3:03 PM 4089 503 876 8793 5298 4003 98 95
Qualification 120   Fri 4/22 - 4:35 PM 6340 4089 6358 3952 3932 4611 83 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   33 4089 4613 876 5406 649 126 85
Quarterfinal 6   33 4089 4613 876 5406 649 72 102
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   33 4089 4613 876 5406 649 99 108

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 222
Rank: 9 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4089 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 71
PNW District West Valley Event 73
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 78

If Team 4089 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 68
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 199
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 134
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 132
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 8 to October 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/8 - 9:31 AM 4131 2557 4089 2412 4512 7461 33 6
Qualification 6 Sat 10/8 - 10:25 AM 8248 4089 4469 4918 6350 2412 37 21
Qualification 12 Sat 10/8 - 11:20 AM 948 1899 4918 4089 4180 2046 22 62
Qualification 18 Sat 10/8 - 1:17 PM 948 8248 5588 2910 5941 4089 42 86
Qualification 25 Sat 10/8 - 2:26 PM 4089 8248 5683 4450 1294 5937 32 20
Qualification 30 Sat 10/8 - 3:10 PM 3219 4450 948 4089 492 1899 11 101
Qualification 35 Sat 10/8 - 3:51 PM 2930 2046 949 5937 4089 1983 80 66
Qualification 38 Sat 10/8 - 4:15 PM 2976 2930 3219 3218 4089 4918 66 72
Qualification 45 Sun 10/9 - 8:51 AM 2557 4512 948 4089 4469 4450 48 45
Qualification 48 Sun 10/9 - 9:19 AM 2976 4089 1294 1983 4450 5588 93 39
Qualification 51 Sun 10/9 - 9:42 AM 3219 3786 4089 4180 1294 2910 72 107
Qualification 57 Sun 10/9 - 10:37 AM 2522 5683 4089 1899 949 4469 58 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 492 4089 4918 1983 4131 6350 71 52
Quarterfinal 7 492 4089 4918 1983 4131 6350 81 59
Semifinal 2 492 4089 4918 1294 2046 948 83 25
Semifinal 4 492 4089 4918 1294 2046 948 56 36
Final 1 2930 2910 5588 492 4089 4918 101 38
Final 2 2930 2910 5588 492 4089 4918 125 42

Bordie React

  October 14 to October 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 21
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/15 - 10:55 AM 2147 9999 492 9991 4089 948 39 56
Qualification 7 Sat 10/15 - 12:59 PM 949 2412 5937 5920 4089 2147 26 76
Qualification 9 Sat 10/15 - 1:19 PM 4089 360 949 5920 2928 9997 93 22
Qualification 11 Sat 10/15 - 1:36 PM 9991 1318 4089 9990 9992 360 41 70
Qualification 15 Sat 10/15 - 2:19 PM 2412 4089 9999 948 1899 9992 67 49
Qualification 21 Sat 10/15 - 3:21 PM 492 2928 2147 4089 9990 1899 65 65
Qualification 24 Sat 10/15 - 3:43 PM 5920 9991 492 3663 4911 4089 52 97
Qualification 26 Sat 10/15 - 4:07 PM 9990 1318 2412 4089 492 2910 36 126
Qualification 29 Sun 10/16 - 9:14 AM 9999 5920 9990 4089 2910 360 36 142
Qualification 35 Sun 10/16 - 10:11 AM 948 4911 1318 2928 2412 4089 78 79
Qualification 38 Sun 10/16 - 10:54 AM 4682 9997 4089 2147 9992 1318 43 58
Qualification 40 Sun 10/16 - 11:09 AM 9997 1899 4682 9992 4089 5937 12 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 7 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 1 Sun 10/16 - 1:03 PM 4089 2910 949 4911 360 9992 71 67
Round Robin 4 4089 2910 949 2147 3663 9991 124 84
Round Robin 7 4089 2910 949 2412 9990 948 113 18
Round Robin 10 1899 5920 1318 4089 2910 949 39 107
Round Robin 13 492 2928 4682 4089 2910 949 48 127
Final 1 4089 2910 949 2147 3663 9991 113 60
Final 2 4089 2910 949 2147 3663 9991 101 44