Team Avatar Team 2930 - Sonic Squirrels (2022)


2022 Robot: Pteromyini
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: OSPI/The Boeing Company/Electroimpact/Iradimed/Leidos&Snohomish High School&Glacier Peak High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 29 (63%) 17 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 18 12 (67%) 6 (33%) 0
Total 64 41 (64%) 23 (36%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 33
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/5 - 2:36 PM 2928 8032 8248 6350 2930 4173 15 36
Qualification 7   Sat 3/5 - 3:27 PM 2930 2980 4512 2412 3219 5588 49 5
Qualification 13   Sat 3/5 - 4:45 PM 2930 8051 4911 1778 1899 4309 39 35
Qualification 22   Sat 3/5 - 5:53 PM 2412 3070 3268 2930 3663 8248 32 53
Qualification 26   Sat 3/5 - 6:22 PM 3268 2522 2930 4205 5827 3070 65 35
Qualification 29   Sat 3/5 - 6:48 PM 2903 2910 2980 8032 2930 4180 32 19
Qualification 37   Sat 3/5 - 7:51 PM 3070 2930 3681 5827 6350 8051 42 10
Qualification 41   Sat 3/5 - 8:23 PM 4205 5588 2930 4131 7461 8248 39 55
Qualification 46   Sun 3/6 - 9:28 AM 2930 7461 4309 5588 6350 5941 64 16
Qualification 52   Sun 3/6 - 10:13 AM 2980 4205 3663 4682 5941 2930 16 29
Qualification 58   Sun 3/6 - 10:56 AM 4089 2930 1778 4173 4180 4682 98 29
Qualification 61   Sun 3/6 - 11:19 AM 7461 4911 4173 4131 3219 2930 68 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 30 5 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 22
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 3:26 PM 3826 3711 2522 2910 4692 2930 60 92
Qualification 5   Fri 3/18 - 3:48 PM 2910 7461 3826 3876 2930 1595 78 61
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 4:07 PM 2522 2930 7461 4061 4104 2147 87 18
Qualification 12   Fri 3/18 - 5:01 PM 3711 4060 4692 2930 5920 3826 25 77
Qualification 16   Fri 3/18 - 5:43 PM 2930 2910 4980 5920 3876 4125 100 20
Qualification 22   Fri 3/18 - 6:43 PM 4125 2930 2926 3826 2811 4513 71 62
Qualification 24   Fri 3/18 - 6:56 PM 2930 3711 8532 2147 2910 4980 72 104
Qualification 27   Fri 3/18 - 7:15 PM 5295 4513 3876 4060 2147 2930 18 58
Qualification 32   Sat 3/19 - 9:35 AM 7461 2926 4061 3711 6076 2930 50 59
Qualification 34   Sat 3/19 - 9:51 AM 4104 4513 2910 4060 4061 2930 89 79
Qualification 38   Sat 3/19 - 10:17 AM 4125 2930 4104 4692 4980 4061 61 49
Qualification 42   Sat 3/19 - 10:50 AM 2930 5295 2811 2147 1595 2926 83 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/19 - 12:08 PM 2930 2910 8532 9986 9985 9987 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 2930 2910 8532 9986 9985 9987 1 0
Semifinal 1   2930 2910 8532 2522 3711 3876 123 72
Semifinal 3   2930 2910 8532 2522 3711 3876 111 68
Final 1   2930 2910 8532 2147 7461 4104 142 44
Final 2   2930 2910 8532 2147 7461 4104 137 38

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 33 30 0 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/7 - 4:27 PM 5920 4915 4911 2930 2147 2557 91 111
Qualification 9   Thu 4/7 - 5:10 PM 492 2930 1359 2811 1425 2557 99 76
Qualification 18   Thu 4/7 - 6:22 PM 3786 4043 2147 3711 2930 1540 78 110
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 10:41 AM 2910 1540 2522 2930 1294 1899 118 106
Qualification 38   Fri 4/8 - 11:46 AM 1595 2928 568 4131 2930 997 61 77
Qualification 44   Fri 4/8 - 1:25 PM 2990 7034 3218 2930 4512 3786 90 70
Qualification 54   Fri 4/8 - 2:43 PM 2521 360 2930 4513 1359 1899 122 81
Qualification 59 Fri 4/8 - 3:23 PM 4043 4513 2930 3636 4488 2910 72 151
Qualification 70   Fri 4/8 - 4:48 PM 2928 2930 5827 2811 4089 4513 119 115
Qualification 81   Fri 4/8 - 6:06 PM 5920 3663 2930 2976 2412 8532 78 55
Qualification 87   Sat 4/9 - 9:20 AM 6350 488 8248 2930 2471 3218 71 99
Qualification 92 Sat 4/9 - 9:54 AM 2522 957 2930 2635 7461 4911 101 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4488 2471 2522 3636 2930 3674 115 123
Quarterfinal 8   4488 2471 2522 3636 2930 3674 101 95
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   4488 2471 2522 3636 2930 3674 76 95
Semifinal 2   2046 2976 488 3636 2930 3674 138 106
Semifinal 4   2046 2976 488 3636 2930 3674 125 75

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/21 - 9:22 AM 51 8885 2930 1986 5526 114 81 91
Qualification 16   Thu 4/21 - 10:40 AM 166 2990 1676 4391 2930 5458 102 61
Qualification 30   Thu 4/21 - 1:38 PM 2930 3461 5242 6560 6844 8732 72 65
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:45 PM 3847 3196 2930 3461 2096 1640 78 100
Qualification 56   Thu 4/21 - 4:51 PM 3489 973 8711 2930 7527 4909 122 109
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:17 AM 3015 5050 5987 114 1711 2930 128 111
Qualification 84   Fri 4/22 - 10:27 AM 1730 2930 1153 3196 5098 8848 109 54
Qualification 92   Fri 4/22 - 11:23 AM 2582 7421 4206 2930 5166 865 108 94
Qualification 108   Fri 4/22 - 2:23 PM 2930 1684 3339 5458 365 27 136 121
Qualification 116   Fri 4/22 - 3:24 PM 2486 2930 1825 5587 3005 573 126 118
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 246
Rank: 5 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2930 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 58
PNW District SunDome Event 71
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 117

If Team 2930 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 64
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 142
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 137
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 123
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 8 to October 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 30
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/8 - 9:52 AM 6350 4469 3786 5683 2930 948 11 60
Qualification 7 Sat 10/8 - 10:35 AM 5588 5941 2930 948 3218 5937 36 25
Qualification 14 Sat 10/8 - 11:43 AM 2910 4450 2930 6350 4131 492 112 65
Qualification 17 Sat 10/8 - 1:09 PM 2412 4918 3219 4131 4469 2930 15 59
Qualification 24 Sat 10/8 - 2:17 PM 492 949 2557 4918 4512 2930 65 84
Qualification 29 Sat 10/8 - 3:02 PM 2930 2557 5937 5588 7461 1294 68 34
Qualification 35 Sat 10/8 - 3:51 PM 2930 2046 949 5937 4089 1983 80 66
Qualification 38 Sat 10/8 - 4:15 PM 2976 2930 3219 3218 4089 4918 66 72
Qualification 41 Sun 10/9 - 8:16 AM 2522 2930 4180 7461 8248 1899 97 34
Qualification 49 Sun 10/9 - 9:27 AM 5941 2557 4469 2930 8248 492 36 100
Qualification 53 Sun 10/9 - 9:57 AM 8248 2976 6350 2930 1899 7461 46 81
Qualification 58 Sun 10/9 - 10:46 AM 2412 2930 3218 4512 2910 2046 91 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 10/9 - 12:58 PM 2930 2910 5588 8248 5683 3218 129 9
Quarterfinal 5 2930 2910 5588 8248 5683 3218 115 48
Semifinal 1 2930 2910 5588 2976 2522 5941 152 38
Semifinal 3 2930 2910 5588 2976 2522 5941 101 38
Final 1 2930 2910 5588 492 4089 4918 101 38
Final 2 2930 2910 5588 492 4089 4918 125 42

PNW Block Party

  October 29 to October 30, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 25
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/29 - 11:21 AM 1778 3663 1318 2930 4911 1294 84 107
Qualification 7 Sat 10/29 - 1:12 PM 6390 5937 2930 4682 9992 1778 64 11
Qualification 11 Sat 10/29 - 1:44 PM 2046 1899 2522 360 4512 2930 101 123
Qualification 14 Sat 10/29 - 2:06 PM 1899 5941 2930 6390 1294 360 78 76
Qualification 18 Sat 10/29 - 2:39 PM 948 2930 1425 9991 6350 5941 62 26
Qualification 23 Sat 10/29 - 3:23 PM 2990 2522 9991 1318 2930 7461 61 70
Qualification 28 Sat 10/29 - 4:07 PM 2930 9991 1294 9997 5937 4512 62 25
Qualification 34 Sat 10/29 - 4:56 PM 2930 4682 6350 2046 4911 9997 52 112
Qualification 38 Sat 10/29 - 5:28 PM 2910 5941 4512 2930 4682 9997 113 42
Qualification 42 Sun 10/30 - 10:03 AM 2990 7461 4911 2910 2930 2522 47 126
Qualification 46 Sun 10/30 - 10:34 AM 5937 2930 2990 360 9997 2557 76 66
Qualification 50 Sun 10/30 - 11:05 AM 3663 360 948 2910 2557 2930 91 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4911 2930 5941 1778 1899 2522 101 59
Quarterfinal 7 4911 2930 5941 1778 1899 2522 111 72
Semifinal 2 4911 2930 5941 3663 360 9992 88 37
Semifinal 4 4911 2930 5941 3663 360 9992 98 56
Final 1 2046 2910 4682 4911 2930 5941 136 107
Final 2 2046 2910 4682 4911 2930 5941 126 106