Team Avatar Team 1595 - The Dragons (2022)


2022 Robot: BackSpin
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Pearson Packaging Systems/American Alloy/FirstWashington/Acme Machine Works/Autodesk/The Bezos Family Foundation/Marathon Oil/Redwood Plastics and Rubber/Applied industrial Technologies/Haskins Steel & St George's School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 23 (64%) 13 (36%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 4 (40%) 6 (60%) 0
Total 46 27 (59%) 19 (41%) 0 (0%)

Team 1595's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 22
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/18 - 3:33 PM 8532 2811 4980 2926 4060 1595 39 38
Qualification 5   Fri 3/18 - 3:48 PM 2910 7461 3826 3876 2930 1595 78 61
Qualification 10   Fri 3/18 - 4:20 PM 4513 5920 4692 1595 8532 6076 24 21
Qualification 15   Fri 3/18 - 5:35 PM 2926 4513 3826 4692 4061 1595 33 37
Qualification 17   Fri 3/18 - 5:49 PM 4061 2147 3711 7461 1595 4060 51 64
Qualification 20   Fri 3/18 - 6:11 PM 5295 2522 4980 3711 1595 4104 48 57
Qualification 25   Fri 3/18 - 7:02 PM 4513 3826 3876 1595 4061 2811 37 52
Qualification 30   Sat 3/19 - 9:22 AM 2910 5295 1595 4692 4060 4125 88 8
Qualification 33   Sat 3/19 - 9:44 AM 2522 4125 2811 1595 4980 5920 48 64
Qualification 35   Sat 3/19 - 9:57 AM 3826 1595 4125 7461 3711 8532 41 51
Qualification 39   Sat 3/19 - 10:29 AM 6076 2926 5295 1595 4513 2522 14 59
Qualification 42   Sat 3/19 - 10:50 AM 2930 5295 2811 2147 1595 2926 83 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2811 1595 4692 5920 4980 4061 54 34
Quarterfinal 8   2811 1595 4692 5920 4980 4061 53 28
Semifinal 2   2147 7461 4104 2811 1595 4692 62 54
Semifinal 4   2147 7461 4104 2811 1595 4692 67 59

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 10 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 19
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/1 - 1:53 PM 2147 4980 3663 2926 4104 1595 79 38
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 2:16 PM 3663 3876 4061 1595 4980 6465 64 51
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 2:39 PM 6831 8532 3876 4125 1595 2147 32 71
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 3:21 PM 3876 4980 6076 4692 1595 6831 23 96
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 3:55 PM 4125 3663 1595 3712 4513 4692 75 68
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 4:17 PM 1595 6831 8532 6465 4104 3712 64 30
Qualification 21   Fri 4/1 - 4:48 PM 4513 5920 6831 4061 2926 1595 64 55
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 5:05 PM 8532 2147 4513 2903 4089 1595 52 85
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 5:30 PM 8532 4061 4104 6076 1595 4980 18 32
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 5:55 PM 4513 1595 6465 2147 6076 5920 70 75
Qualification 32   Sat 4/2 - 9:28 AM 1595 5920 3712 2147 4125 2926 51 72
Qualification 36 Sat 4/2 - 10:01 AM 4104 5920 2903 1595 3876 3663 39 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1595 4125 2903 4061 2926 4980 66 52
Quarterfinal 6   1595 4125 2903 4061 2926 4980 70 32
Semifinal 1   3663 4089 8532 1595 4125 2903 57 48
Semifinal 3   3663 4089 8532 1595 4125 2903 73 52

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 36 0 0 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 50
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/7 - 4:43 PM 4089 8532 3786 4488 360 1595 60 120
Qualification 17   Thu 4/7 - 6:15 PM 2046 2811 488 1595 2910 3663 112 131
Qualification 22   Thu 4/7 - 6:50 PM 1595 6831 4512 6350 4513 2412 58 56
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 10:55 AM 4915 3674 5827 2990 1595 997 84 93
Qualification 38   Fri 4/8 - 11:46 AM 1595 2928 568 4131 2930 997 61 77
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 1:19 PM 1595 3711 1359 957 8532 2471 63 76
Qualification 51   Fri 4/8 - 2:17 PM 1425 3218 1595 4125 1294 2471 88 75
Qualification 67   Fri 4/8 - 4:26 PM 8248 1595 5920 4512 4043 492 63 82
Qualification 74   Fri 4/8 - 5:14 PM 1425 4125 568 1540 955 1595 76 102
Qualification 79   Fri 4/8 - 5:49 PM 1899 1595 3636 1359 2635 2928 88 50
Qualification 85   Sat 4/9 - 9:06 AM 2557 1899 997 2147 1595 4911 112 129
Qualification 96   Sat 4/9 - 10:22 AM 1359 1540 3636 6350 2046 1595 75 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5827 2147 2557 4089 1595 3663 123 88
Quarterfinal 6   5827 2147 2557 4089 1595 3663 130 113

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 172
Rank: 18 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1595 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 42
PNW District West Valley Event 37
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 93

If Team 1595 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 63
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 131
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 129
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 124
Level 9 Random Sort ---