Team Avatar Team 6465 - Mystic Biscuit (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Subaru of Bend/Lonza Pharma & Biotech/Boeing/LAM/Jackson's Corner/Argosy Foundation/Autodesk/Tripwire/The Wonderful Company/Dermatology Health Specialists/Tektronix&Cascades Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6465 attended in 2022.
Team 6465 had a record of 9-29-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 27 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 27
Record: 0 Wins, 12 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/4 - 2:45 PM 5975 5468 3711 6465 6696 3812 27 10
Qualification 9   Fri 3/4 - 3:37 PM 2915 4127 6465 1432 3812 360 8 55
Qualification 12   Fri 3/4 - 4:04 PM 360 6465 2521 2374 3812 4488 18 43
Qualification 15   Fri 3/4 - 4:27 PM 6465 2557 360 6696 6343 3674 18 31
Qualification 20   Fri 3/4 - 5:26 PM 6343 4043 4662 3674 1540 6465 31 16
Qualification 26   Fri 3/4 - 6:12 PM 5450 3812 4043 2521 6465 5975 39 24
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 6:44 PM 4043 7034 4127 6465 5468 568 45 10
Qualification 34   Fri 3/4 - 7:28 PM 955 2521 3711 5970 6343 6465 52 13
Qualification 37   Fri 3/4 - 7:52 PM 6831 3711 6465 5970 568 955 30 38
Qualification 43   Sat 3/5 - 9:43 AM 2915 4662 2557 5468 6465 2374 26 9
Qualification 48   Sat 3/5 - 10:23 AM 2898 6465 5450 4127 6831 568 10 54
Qualification 54   Sat 3/5 - 11:18 AM 6465 4488 7034 1540 955 5468 76 79
Playoff Matches

PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 2:18 PM 6465 7034 4057 2521 1432 1359 74 67
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 3:12 PM 5468 3131 2471 8032 3673 6465 56 29
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 3:55 PM 4043 2471 2733 4488 6465 2990 76 88
Qualification 17 Fri 3/25 - 5:01 PM 3674 753 2635 2733 6465 3636 54 40
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 5:33 PM 6465 1359 2811 753 2990 1425 31 87
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 6:06 PM 6443 3024 6465 2811 2733 2635 40 41
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 7:09 PM 3812 6465 1425 3024 3674 4057 48 26
Qualification 37 Fri 3/25 - 8:01 PM 1432 1425 3636 2471 6465 997 74 60
Qualification 42   Sat 3/26 - 9:30 AM 4488 955 3636 6465 3131 5450 111 24
Qualification 46   Sat 3/26 - 10:15 AM 2635 5468 6465 955 8032 1432 49 58
Qualification 49   Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 5468 2521 8032 753 4043 6465 88 50
Qualification 54   Sat 3/26 - 11:19 AM 6465 4488 1432 3024 5468 2990 83 63
Playoff Matches

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 19
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 1:45 PM 4692 8532 4125 4089 6465 5920 40 100
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 2:16 PM 3663 3876 4061 1595 4980 6465 64 51
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 2:32 PM 4980 3712 4061 6465 2926 4089 5 58
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 2:49 PM 3663 2903 2926 4513 6465 4061 60 42
Qualification 15   Fri 4/1 - 3:48 PM 4980 6076 2903 8532 6465 2147 24 32
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 4:17 PM 1595 6831 8532 6465 4104 3712 64 30
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 4:57 PM 6465 3876 3712 4104 4125 4980 28 32
Qualification 25   Fri 4/1 - 5:19 PM 6831 3663 6465 5920 4692 2926 85 73
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 5:37 PM 6465 3712 3663 3876 4692 2926 57 48
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 5:55 PM 4513 1595 6465 2147 6076 5920 70 75
Qualification 33   Sat 4/2 - 9:36 AM 3876 4089 4104 4692 6465 2903 52 38
Qualification 35 Sat 4/2 - 9:53 AM 4061 2147 6831 4125 6076 6465 94 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4513 5920 3712 4692 6465 3876 67 48
Quarterfinal 8   4513 5920 3712 4692 6465 3876 66 32

Team 6465's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 0 4
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 27
Record: 0 Wins, 12 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/4 - 2:45 PM 5975 5468 3711 6465 6696 3812 27 10
Qualification 9   Fri 3/4 - 3:37 PM 2915 4127 6465 1432 3812 360 8 55
Qualification 12   Fri 3/4 - 4:04 PM 360 6465 2521 2374 3812 4488 18 43
Qualification 15   Fri 3/4 - 4:27 PM 6465 2557 360 6696 6343 3674 18 31
Qualification 20   Fri 3/4 - 5:26 PM 6343 4043 4662 3674 1540 6465 31 16
Qualification 26   Fri 3/4 - 6:12 PM 5450 3812 4043 2521 6465 5975 39 24
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 6:44 PM 4043 7034 4127 6465 5468 568 45 10
Qualification 34   Fri 3/4 - 7:28 PM 955 2521 3711 5970 6343 6465 52 13
Qualification 37   Fri 3/4 - 7:52 PM 6831 3711 6465 5970 568 955 30 38
Qualification 43   Sat 3/5 - 9:43 AM 2915 4662 2557 5468 6465 2374 26 9
Qualification 48   Sat 3/5 - 10:23 AM 2898 6465 5450 4127 6831 568 10 54
Qualification 54   Sat 3/5 - 11:18 AM 6465 4488 7034 1540 955 5468 76 79
Playoff Matches

PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 2:18 PM 6465 7034 4057 2521 1432 1359 74 67
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 3:12 PM 5468 3131 2471 8032 3673 6465 56 29
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 3:55 PM 4043 2471 2733 4488 6465 2990 76 88
Qualification 17 Fri 3/25 - 5:01 PM 3674 753 2635 2733 6465 3636 54 40
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 5:33 PM 6465 1359 2811 753 2990 1425 31 87
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 6:06 PM 6443 3024 6465 2811 2733 2635 40 41
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 7:09 PM 3812 6465 1425 3024 3674 4057 48 26
Qualification 37 Fri 3/25 - 8:01 PM 1432 1425 3636 2471 6465 997 74 60
Qualification 42   Sat 3/26 - 9:30 AM 4488 955 3636 6465 3131 5450 111 24
Qualification 46   Sat 3/26 - 10:15 AM 2635 5468 6465 955 8032 1432 49 58
Qualification 49   Sat 3/26 - 10:41 AM 5468 2521 8032 753 4043 6465 88 50
Qualification 54   Sat 3/26 - 11:19 AM 6465 4488 1432 3024 5468 2990 83 63
Playoff Matches

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 19
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 1:45 PM 4692 8532 4125 4089 6465 5920 40 100
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 2:16 PM 3663 3876 4061 1595 4980 6465 64 51
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 2:32 PM 4980 3712 4061 6465 2926 4089 5 58
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 2:49 PM 3663 2903 2926 4513 6465 4061 60 42
Qualification 15   Fri 4/1 - 3:48 PM 4980 6076 2903 8532 6465 2147 24 32
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 4:17 PM 1595 6831 8532 6465 4104 3712 64 30
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 4:57 PM 6465 3876 3712 4104 4125 4980 28 32
Qualification 25   Fri 4/1 - 5:19 PM 6831 3663 6465 5920 4692 2926 85 73
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 5:37 PM 6465 3712 3663 3876 4692 2926 57 48
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 5:55 PM 4513 1595 6465 2147 6076 5920 70 75
Qualification 33   Sat 4/2 - 9:36 AM 3876 4089 4104 4692 6465 2903 52 38
Qualification 35 Sat 4/2 - 9:53 AM 4061 2147 6831 4125 6076 6465 94 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4513 5920 3712 4692 6465 3876 67 48
Quarterfinal 8   4513 5920 3712 4692 6465 3876 66 32

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 13
Rank: 121 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6465 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 4
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event 9

If Team 6465 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 13
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 76
Level 9 Random Sort ---