Team 3876 - Mabton LugNutz (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Bezos Family Foundation / PTC & Mabton Jr Sr High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 12 (33%) 24 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 2 (25%) 6 (75%) 0
Total 44 14 (32%) 30 (68%) 0 (0%)

Team 3876's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 4 10 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 22
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/18 - 3:19 PM 7461 3876 4104 4061 4125 5920 20 35
Qualification 5   Fri 3/18 - 3:48 PM 2910 7461 3826 3876 2930 1595 78 61
Qualification 11 Fri 3/18 - 4:55 PM 2926 3876 2522 5295 2910 4061 40 80
Qualification 13   Fri 3/18 - 5:23 PM 4980 8532 3876 5295 7461 2147 12 42
Qualification 16   Fri 3/18 - 5:43 PM 2930 2910 4980 5920 3876 4125 100 20
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 6:06 PM 2811 4061 3876 2147 4692 6076 56 48
Qualification 25   Fri 3/18 - 7:02 PM 4513 3826 3876 1595 4061 2811 37 52
Qualification 27   Fri 3/18 - 7:15 PM 5295 4513 3876 4060 2147 2930 18 58
Qualification 31   Sat 3/19 - 9:29 AM 3876 2147 4513 3826 4104 8532 67 30
Qualification 36   Sat 3/19 - 10:03 AM 3876 4980 6076 2522 4692 2147 16 82
Qualification 41   Sat 3/19 - 10:43 AM 3876 3711 4692 4980 4104 4060 37 10
Qualification 44   Sat 3/19 - 11:02 AM 4125 7461 4513 4060 3876 2910 48 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2522 3711 3876 4060 4513 3826 63 43
Quarterfinal 6   2522 3711 3876 4060 4513 3826 68 40
Semifinal 1   2930 2910 8532 2522 3711 3876 123 72
Semifinal 3   2930 2910 8532 2522 3711 3876 111 68

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 6 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/26 - 2:51 PM 3393 3876 3588 4915 3049 3219 18 36
Qualification 7   Sat 3/26 - 3:25 PM 948 8051 2927 3876 360 488 31 88
Qualification 11   Sat 3/26 - 3:52 PM 2046 8386 488 2907 2927 3876 103 6
Qualification 16   Sat 3/26 - 4:42 PM 3876 8303 4450 4918 2907 6350 24 50
Qualification 23   Sat 3/26 - 5:32 PM 488 3786 8303 948 3876 8302 70 30
Qualification 27   Sat 3/26 - 6:01 PM 6350 3876 8896 4131 5937 360 39 57
Qualification 35   Sat 3/26 - 7:33 PM 3876 8051 1258 6350 2976 8303 34 22
Qualification 40   Sat 3/26 - 8:10 PM 3393 3786 2906 3876 5683 2976 25 16
Qualification 44   Sat 3/26 - 8:39 PM 5295 2906 3876 1258 3393 6350 25 27
Qualification 48   Sun 3/27 - 9:51 AM 949 5937 3876 5683 3219 4450 23 47
Qualification 51   Sun 3/27 - 10:17 AM 4450 5937 8896 2097 3876 4915 32 58
Qualification 57   Sun 3/27 - 10:59 AM 3219 488 5295 2906 2046 3876 56 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   488 4915 3393 3049 3219 3876 62 27
Quarterfinal 8   488 4915 3393 3049 3219 3876 67 49

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 19
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 1:35 PM 3876 2903 4513 6831 6076 3712 36 35
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 2:16 PM 3663 3876 4061 1595 4980 6465 64 51
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 2:39 PM 6831 8532 3876 4125 1595 2147 32 71
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 3:21 PM 3876 4980 6076 4692 1595 6831 23 96
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 3:38 PM 5920 4061 3876 4089 6831 4692 27 52
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 4:04 PM 2147 2903 3876 5920 2926 4980 42 58
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 4:57 PM 6465 3876 3712 4104 4125 4980 28 32
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 5:12 PM 3712 3876 4125 6076 4061 4104 40 31
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 5:37 PM 6465 3712 3663 3876 4692 2926 57 48
Qualification 30 Fri 4/1 - 6:03 PM 4061 4692 3876 2926 8532 2903 46 22
Qualification 33   Sat 4/2 - 9:36 AM 3876 4089 4104 4692 6465 2903 52 38
Qualification 36 Sat 4/2 - 10:01 AM 4104 5920 2903 1595 3876 3663 39 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4513 5920 3712 4692 6465 3876 67 48
Quarterfinal 8   4513 5920 3712 4692 6465 3876 66 32

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 35
Rank: 101 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3876 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 21
PNW District Auburn Event 14

If Team 3876 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 72
Level 9 Random Sort ---