Team Avatar Team 7461 - Sushi Squad (2022)


2022 Robot: Tsunami
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Black Lodge Research/Microsoft/Copperforge/FIRST Washington/Onshape/Bluetooth Special Interest Group/First Tech Federal Credit Union/PLAYlive Nation/Aurora Energy Consulting/Tuan and Tuyet Team&Team 7461 Robotics


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7461 attended in 2022.
Team 7461 had a record of 35-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 5)

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 8 64
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 33
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/5 - 3:19 PM 3663 7627 8032 492 7461 8051 13 43
Qualification 11   Sat 3/5 - 4:22 PM 5941 3070 2928 3681 3268 7461 15 28
Qualification 16   Sat 3/5 - 5:09 PM 7461 2928 4180 5941 8248 2522 48 46
Qualification 19   Sat 3/5 - 5:32 PM 5588 5827 7461 1899 4682 2928 32 18
Qualification 24   Sat 3/5 - 6:08 PM 4682 7627 2903 8032 7461 6350 14 46
Qualification 28   Sat 3/5 - 6:38 PM 3219 3681 1899 3663 4682 7461 17 60
Qualification 38   Sat 3/5 - 7:58 PM 2980 1899 4131 4205 2522 7461 34 50
Qualification 41   Sat 3/5 - 8:23 PM 4205 5588 2930 4131 7461 8248 39 55
Qualification 46   Sun 3/6 - 9:28 AM 2930 7461 4309 5588 6350 5941 64 16
Qualification 51   Sun 3/6 - 10:05 AM 8248 2903 3268 7461 4512 1899 6 79
Qualification 61   Sun 3/6 - 11:19 AM 7461 4911 4173 4131 3219 2930 68 43
Qualification 65   Sun 3/6 - 11:53 AM 7461 2412 2910 4180 4131 4089 91 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 22
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/18 - 3:19 PM 7461 3876 4104 4061 4125 5920 20 35
Qualification 5   Fri 3/18 - 3:48 PM 2910 7461 3826 3876 2930 1595 78 61
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 4:07 PM 2522 2930 7461 4061 4104 2147 87 18
Qualification 13   Fri 3/18 - 5:23 PM 4980 8532 3876 5295 7461 2147 12 42
Qualification 17   Fri 3/18 - 5:49 PM 4061 2147 3711 7461 1595 4060 51 64
Qualification 21 Fri 3/18 - 6:36 PM 8532 4060 5920 2910 6076 7461 19 76
Qualification 23   Fri 3/18 - 6:49 PM 4060 2522 5295 5920 7461 4692 33 21
Qualification 29   Fri 3/18 - 7:29 PM 4980 3826 7461 5920 2926 4104 41 24
Qualification 32   Sat 3/19 - 9:35 AM 7461 2926 4061 3711 6076 2930 50 59
Qualification 35   Sat 3/19 - 9:57 AM 3826 1595 4125 7461 3711 8532 41 51
Qualification 37   Sat 3/19 - 10:10 AM 2811 2926 7461 5920 5295 3711 63 44
Qualification 44   Sat 3/19 - 11:02 AM 4125 7461 4513 4060 3876 2910 48 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2147 7461 4104 2926 5295 4125 46 33
Quarterfinal 7   2147 7461 4104 2926 5295 4125 66 38
Semifinal 2   2147 7461 4104 2811 1595 4692 62 54
Semifinal 4   2147 7461 4104 2811 1595 4692 67 59
Final 1   2930 2910 8532 2147 7461 4104 142 44
Final 2   2930 2910 8532 2147 7461 4104 137 38

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 50
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/7 - 4:03 PM 7461 957 2990 7034 2928 1294 92 59
Qualification 10   Thu 4/7 - 5:20 PM 4911 997 1540 488 7461 2910 91 108
Qualification 25   Thu 4/7 - 7:11 PM 8532 2635 4125 2521 7461 4915 37 99
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 11:20 AM 7461 1294 4488 3663 1359 957 93 107
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 12:09 PM 4043 2811 7461 4513 3636 4915 86 120
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 1:32 PM 1425 4131 4513 5920 997 7461 74 72
Qualification 56   Fri 4/8 - 2:56 PM 6831 2046 4089 2557 8248 7461 78 74
Qualification 62   Fri 4/8 - 3:47 PM 1359 5920 7034 7461 5827 4089 86 134
Qualification 68   Fri 4/8 - 4:33 PM 7034 7461 3663 3711 6350 3218 99 76
Qualification 77   Fri 4/8 - 5:35 PM 7461 6350 2147 4512 4488 2811 115 86
Qualification 92 Sat 4/9 - 9:54 AM 2522 957 2930 2635 7461 4911 101 105
Qualification 100   Sat 4/9 - 10:51 AM 492 2412 7461 360 3674 2471 99 108
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 8 64
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 33
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/5 - 3:19 PM 3663 7627 8032 492 7461 8051 13 43
Qualification 11   Sat 3/5 - 4:22 PM 5941 3070 2928 3681 3268 7461 15 28
Qualification 16   Sat 3/5 - 5:09 PM 7461 2928 4180 5941 8248 2522 48 46
Qualification 19   Sat 3/5 - 5:32 PM 5588 5827 7461 1899 4682 2928 32 18
Qualification 24   Sat 3/5 - 6:08 PM 4682 7627 2903 8032 7461 6350 14 46
Qualification 28   Sat 3/5 - 6:38 PM 3219 3681 1899 3663 4682 7461 17 60
Qualification 38   Sat 3/5 - 7:58 PM 2980 1899 4131 4205 2522 7461 34 50
Qualification 41   Sat 3/5 - 8:23 PM 4205 5588 2930 4131 7461 8248 39 55
Qualification 46   Sun 3/6 - 9:28 AM 2930 7461 4309 5588 6350 5941 64 16
Qualification 51   Sun 3/6 - 10:05 AM 8248 2903 3268 7461 4512 1899 6 79
Qualification 61   Sun 3/6 - 11:19 AM 7461 4911 4173 4131 3219 2930 68 43
Qualification 65   Sun 3/6 - 11:53 AM 7461 2412 2910 4180 4131 4089 91 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 22
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/18 - 3:19 PM 7461 3876 4104 4061 4125 5920 20 35
Qualification 5   Fri 3/18 - 3:48 PM 2910 7461 3826 3876 2930 1595 78 61
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 4:07 PM 2522 2930 7461 4061 4104 2147 87 18
Qualification 13   Fri 3/18 - 5:23 PM 4980 8532 3876 5295 7461 2147 12 42
Qualification 17   Fri 3/18 - 5:49 PM 4061 2147 3711 7461 1595 4060 51 64
Qualification 21 Fri 3/18 - 6:36 PM 8532 4060 5920 2910 6076 7461 19 76
Qualification 23   Fri 3/18 - 6:49 PM 4060 2522 5295 5920 7461 4692 33 21
Qualification 29   Fri 3/18 - 7:29 PM 4980 3826 7461 5920 2926 4104 41 24
Qualification 32   Sat 3/19 - 9:35 AM 7461 2926 4061 3711 6076 2930 50 59
Qualification 35   Sat 3/19 - 9:57 AM 3826 1595 4125 7461 3711 8532 41 51
Qualification 37   Sat 3/19 - 10:10 AM 2811 2926 7461 5920 5295 3711 63 44
Qualification 44   Sat 3/19 - 11:02 AM 4125 7461 4513 4060 3876 2910 48 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2147 7461 4104 2926 5295 4125 46 33
Quarterfinal 7   2147 7461 4104 2926 5295 4125 66 38
Semifinal 2   2147 7461 4104 2811 1595 4692 62 54
Semifinal 4   2147 7461 4104 2811 1595 4692 67 59
Final 1   2930 2910 8532 2147 7461 4104 142 44
Final 2   2930 2910 8532 2147 7461 4104 137 38

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 50
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/7 - 4:03 PM 7461 957 2990 7034 2928 1294 92 59
Qualification 10   Thu 4/7 - 5:20 PM 4911 997 1540 488 7461 2910 91 108
Qualification 25   Thu 4/7 - 7:11 PM 8532 2635 4125 2521 7461 4915 37 99
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 11:20 AM 7461 1294 4488 3663 1359 957 93 107
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 12:09 PM 4043 2811 7461 4513 3636 4915 86 120
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 1:32 PM 1425 4131 4513 5920 997 7461 74 72
Qualification 56   Fri 4/8 - 2:56 PM 6831 2046 4089 2557 8248 7461 78 74
Qualification 62   Fri 4/8 - 3:47 PM 1359 5920 7034 7461 5827 4089 86 134
Qualification 68   Fri 4/8 - 4:33 PM 7034 7461 3663 3711 6350 3218 99 76
Qualification 77   Fri 4/8 - 5:35 PM 7461 6350 2147 4512 4488 2811 115 86
Qualification 92 Sat 4/9 - 9:54 AM 2522 957 2930 2635 7461 4911 101 105
Qualification 100   Sat 4/9 - 10:51 AM 492 2412 7461 360 3674 2471 99 108
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 159
Rank: 22 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7461 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 64
PNW District SunDome Event 59
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 36

If Team 7461 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 76
Level 6 Highest Match Score 134
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 115
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 108
Level 9 Random Sort ---