Team Avatar Team 4061 - SciBorgs (2022)


2022 Robot: Pipsqueak
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories/Boeing/Bezos Family Foundation/Itron&4H P.A.R.T.

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 14 (58%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 28 9 (32%) 18 (64%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 6 0 8 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 22
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/18 - 3:19 PM 7461 3876 4104 4061 4125 5920 20 35
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 4:07 PM 2522 2930 7461 4061 4104 2147 87 18
Qualification 11 Fri 3/18 - 4:55 PM 2926 3876 2522 5295 2910 4061 40 80
Qualification 15   Fri 3/18 - 5:35 PM 2926 4513 3826 4692 4061 1595 33 37
Qualification 17   Fri 3/18 - 5:49 PM 4061 2147 3711 7461 1595 4060 51 64
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 6:06 PM 2811 4061 3876 2147 4692 6076 56 48
Qualification 25   Fri 3/18 - 7:02 PM 4513 3826 3876 1595 4061 2811 37 52
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 7:23 PM 6076 2522 4061 3711 2811 2910 38 122
Qualification 32   Sat 3/19 - 9:35 AM 7461 2926 4061 3711 6076 2930 50 59
Qualification 34   Sat 3/19 - 9:51 AM 4104 4513 2910 4060 4061 2930 89 79
Qualification 38   Sat 3/19 - 10:17 AM 4125 2930 4104 4692 4980 4061 61 49
Qualification 43   Sat 3/19 - 10:55 AM 4061 3826 6076 8532 5920 2522 38 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2811 1595 4692 5920 4980 4061 54 34
Quarterfinal 8   2811 1595 4692 5920 4980 4061 53 28

PNW District West Valley Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 12 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 19
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 2:01 PM 3712 2903 4061 5920 4089 4125 16 88
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 2:16 PM 3663 3876 4061 1595 4980 6465 64 51
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 2:32 PM 4980 3712 4061 6465 2926 4089 5 58
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 2:49 PM 3663 2903 2926 4513 6465 4061 60 42
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 3:38 PM 5920 4061 3876 4089 6831 4692 27 52
Qualification 18   Fri 4/1 - 4:10 PM 3663 4513 6076 4061 4125 4089 57 57
Qualification 21   Fri 4/1 - 4:48 PM 4513 5920 6831 4061 2926 1595 64 55
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 5:12 PM 3712 3876 4125 6076 4061 4104 40 31
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 5:30 PM 8532 4061 4104 6076 1595 4980 18 32
Qualification 30 Fri 4/1 - 6:03 PM 4061 4692 3876 2926 8532 2903 46 22
Qualification 35 Sat 4/2 - 9:53 AM 4061 2147 6831 4125 6076 6465 94 38
Qualification 37   Sat 4/2 - 10:10 AM 4125 4061 2147 4980 4513 4692 85 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1595 4125 2903 4061 2926 4980 66 52
Quarterfinal 6   1595 4125 2903 4061 2926 4980 70 32

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 49
Rank: 72 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4061 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 25
PNW District West Valley Event 24

If Team 4061 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---