Team Avatar Team 5295 - Aldernating Current (2022)


2022 Robot: Oak
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Shelton School District/OSPI/FIRST Washington/Boeing/Sierra Pacific Saw Mill/Alaska Airlines/Alaska Airline Teamster Union/Marathon Oil/Bezos Foundation/PWC&Shelton High School&Oakland Bay Junior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5295 attended in 2022.
Team 5295 had a record of 10-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 10 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 22
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/18 - 3:41 PM 4513 6076 3711 2147 5295 4125 44 40
Qualification 6   Fri 3/18 - 3:54 PM 4692 8532 5295 4104 2811 2147 4 56
Qualification 11 Fri 3/18 - 4:55 PM 2926 3876 2522 5295 2910 4061 40 80
Qualification 13   Fri 3/18 - 5:23 PM 4980 8532 3876 5295 7461 2147 12 42
Qualification 18   Fri 3/18 - 5:57 PM 2926 8532 4513 4104 2522 5295 30 41
Qualification 20   Fri 3/18 - 6:11 PM 5295 2522 4980 3711 1595 4104 48 57
Qualification 23   Fri 3/18 - 6:49 PM 4060 2522 5295 5920 7461 4692 33 21
Qualification 27   Fri 3/18 - 7:15 PM 5295 4513 3876 4060 2147 2930 18 58
Qualification 30   Sat 3/19 - 9:22 AM 2910 5295 1595 4692 4060 4125 88 8
Qualification 37   Sat 3/19 - 10:10 AM 2811 2926 7461 5920 5295 3711 63 44
Qualification 39   Sat 3/19 - 10:29 AM 6076 2926 5295 1595 4513 2522 14 59
Qualification 42   Sat 3/19 - 10:50 AM 2930 5295 2811 2147 1595 2926 83 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2147 7461 4104 2926 5295 4125 46 33
Quarterfinal 7   2147 7461 4104 2926 5295 4125 66 38

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/26 - 2:58 PM 2976 5295 360 4450 488 4131 80 58
Qualification 10   Sat 3/26 - 3:46 PM 5295 3786 4918 3393 8896 8303 38 11
Qualification 14   Sat 3/26 - 4:14 PM 360 1258 3786 5937 948 5295 33 24
Qualification 19   Sat 3/26 - 5:05 PM 488 2097 8051 3393 5295 4915 33 34
Qualification 22   Sat 3/26 - 5:25 PM 5295 949 6350 4918 2097 4450 50 29
Qualification 28   Sat 3/26 - 6:07 PM 8051 5683 4915 3049 2927 5295 51 29
Qualification 32   Sat 3/26 - 7:10 PM 949 3049 360 2097 5295 2046 64 51
Qualification 39 Sun 3/27 - 9:18 AM 8303 5295 8051 3588 4450 948 12 46
Qualification 44   Sat 3/26 - 8:39 PM 5295 2906 3876 1258 3393 6350 25 27
Qualification 47   Sun 3/27 - 9:45 AM 8386 2097 4131 5295 8896 1258 21 18
Qualification 54   Sun 3/27 - 10:39 AM 8386 5683 5295 2976 4918 3219 16 51
Qualification 57   Sun 3/27 - 10:59 AM 3219 488 5295 2906 2046 3876 56 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/27 - 1:09 PM 360 2046 8051 4450 3588 5295 81 32
Quarterfinal 5   360 2046 8051 4450 3588 5295 101 15

Team 5295's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 10 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 22
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/18 - 3:41 PM 4513 6076 3711 2147 5295 4125 44 40
Qualification 6   Fri 3/18 - 3:54 PM 4692 8532 5295 4104 2811 2147 4 56
Qualification 11 Fri 3/18 - 4:55 PM 2926 3876 2522 5295 2910 4061 40 80
Qualification 13   Fri 3/18 - 5:23 PM 4980 8532 3876 5295 7461 2147 12 42
Qualification 18   Fri 3/18 - 5:57 PM 2926 8532 4513 4104 2522 5295 30 41
Qualification 20   Fri 3/18 - 6:11 PM 5295 2522 4980 3711 1595 4104 48 57
Qualification 23   Fri 3/18 - 6:49 PM 4060 2522 5295 5920 7461 4692 33 21
Qualification 27   Fri 3/18 - 7:15 PM 5295 4513 3876 4060 2147 2930 18 58
Qualification 30   Sat 3/19 - 9:22 AM 2910 5295 1595 4692 4060 4125 88 8
Qualification 37   Sat 3/19 - 10:10 AM 2811 2926 7461 5920 5295 3711 63 44
Qualification 39   Sat 3/19 - 10:29 AM 6076 2926 5295 1595 4513 2522 14 59
Qualification 42   Sat 3/19 - 10:50 AM 2930 5295 2811 2147 1595 2926 83 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2147 7461 4104 2926 5295 4125 46 33
Quarterfinal 7   2147 7461 4104 2926 5295 4125 66 38

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/26 - 2:58 PM 2976 5295 360 4450 488 4131 80 58
Qualification 10   Sat 3/26 - 3:46 PM 5295 3786 4918 3393 8896 8303 38 11
Qualification 14   Sat 3/26 - 4:14 PM 360 1258 3786 5937 948 5295 33 24
Qualification 19   Sat 3/26 - 5:05 PM 488 2097 8051 3393 5295 4915 33 34
Qualification 22   Sat 3/26 - 5:25 PM 5295 949 6350 4918 2097 4450 50 29
Qualification 28   Sat 3/26 - 6:07 PM 8051 5683 4915 3049 2927 5295 51 29
Qualification 32   Sat 3/26 - 7:10 PM 949 3049 360 2097 5295 2046 64 51
Qualification 39 Sun 3/27 - 9:18 AM 8303 5295 8051 3588 4450 948 12 46
Qualification 44   Sat 3/26 - 8:39 PM 5295 2906 3876 1258 3393 6350 25 27
Qualification 47   Sun 3/27 - 9:45 AM 8386 2097 4131 5295 8896 1258 21 18
Qualification 54   Sun 3/27 - 10:39 AM 8386 5683 5295 2976 4918 3219 16 51
Qualification 57   Sun 3/27 - 10:59 AM 3219 488 5295 2906 2046 3876 56 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/27 - 1:09 PM 360 2046 8051 4450 3588 5295 81 32
Quarterfinal 5   360 2046 8051 4450 3588 5295 101 15

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 42
Rank: 89 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5295 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 22
PNW District Auburn Event 20

If Team 5295 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---