Team Avatar Team 2522 - Royal Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Captain Hook
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Microsoft/OSPI/The Boeing Company/SPEEA/Honeycutt Manufacturing/Exotic Tool Welding Inc.&Lynnwood High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 23 (64%) 13 (36%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 5 (45%) 6 (55%) 0
Total 47 28 (60%) 19 (40%) 0 (0%)

Team 2522's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Gracious Professionalism Award PNW District SunDome Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 33
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/5 - 2:53 PM 2522 5588 1899 4512 2412 3681 28 4
Qualification 9   Sat 3/5 - 3:48 PM 4089 4682 2522 1778 8248 7627 34 23
Qualification 16   Sat 3/5 - 5:09 PM 7461 2928 4180 5941 8248 2522 48 46
Qualification 20   Sat 3/5 - 5:39 PM 4309 5941 3219 2522 8032 4131 14 41
Qualification 26   Sat 3/5 - 6:22 PM 3268 2522 2930 4205 5827 3070 65 35
Qualification 32   Sat 3/5 - 7:15 PM 8051 2522 3219 4512 5941 4205 32 12
Qualification 38   Sat 3/5 - 7:58 PM 2980 1899 4131 4205 2522 7461 34 50
Qualification 42   Sat 3/5 - 8:31 PM 4309 6350 2928 2522 4512 7627 19 67
Qualification 50   Sun 3/6 - 9:58 AM 7627 2910 6350 2522 1778 5827 82 42
Qualification 55   Sun 3/6 - 10:36 AM 8051 4173 5588 4911 3070 2522 32 61
Qualification 59   Sun 3/6 - 11:04 AM 2910 492 2522 3681 8051 3663 90 10
Qualification 64   Sun 3/6 - 11:45 AM 8248 3681 6350 2980 2522 4309 46 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4911 2522 8248 4131 2980 3663 52 43
Quarterfinal 8   4911 2522 8248 4131 2980 3663 71 50
Semifinal 2   2930 7461 2928 4911 2522 8248 69 54
Semifinal 4   2930 7461 2928 4911 2522 8248 79 38

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 22
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 3:26 PM 3826 3711 2522 2910 4692 2930 60 92
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 4:07 PM 2522 2930 7461 4061 4104 2147 87 18
Qualification 11 Fri 3/18 - 4:55 PM 2926 3876 2522 5295 2910 4061 40 80
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 5:29 PM 2522 4125 2910 6076 4104 2811 96 34
Qualification 18   Fri 3/18 - 5:57 PM 2926 8532 4513 4104 2522 5295 30 41
Qualification 20   Fri 3/18 - 6:11 PM 5295 2522 4980 3711 1595 4104 48 57
Qualification 23   Fri 3/18 - 6:49 PM 4060 2522 5295 5920 7461 4692 33 21
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 7:23 PM 6076 2522 4061 3711 2811 2910 38 122
Qualification 33   Sat 3/19 - 9:44 AM 2522 4125 2811 1595 4980 5920 48 64
Qualification 36   Sat 3/19 - 10:03 AM 3876 4980 6076 2522 4692 2147 16 82
Qualification 39   Sat 3/19 - 10:29 AM 6076 2926 5295 1595 4513 2522 14 59
Qualification 43   Sat 3/19 - 10:55 AM 4061 3826 6076 8532 5920 2522 38 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2522 3711 3876 4060 4513 3826 63 43
Quarterfinal 6   2522 3711 3876 4060 4513 3826 68 40
Semifinal 1   2930 2910 8532 2522 3711 3876 123 72
Semifinal 3   2930 2910 8532 2522 3711 3876 111 68

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 9 0 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 50
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/7 - 4:50 PM 955 2522 6350 2412 4131 2046 89 79
Qualification 13   Thu 4/7 - 5:42 PM 2635 4488 2990 568 2522 4513 117 60
Qualification 20   Thu 4/7 - 6:36 PM 3636 2522 7034 492 4089 1425 62 86
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 10:41 AM 2910 1540 2522 2930 1294 1899 118 106
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 12:03 PM 2522 3218 2635 5920 4512 360 77 106
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 2:11 PM 2147 8248 2522 3663 3636 6831 106 104
Qualification 57   Fri 4/8 - 3:07 PM 955 5920 3711 2522 3674 2811 86 110
Qualification 63   Fri 4/8 - 3:55 PM 2928 488 4915 3663 3711 2522 86 107
Qualification 71   Fri 4/8 - 4:55 PM 4488 2557 4131 2471 2522 2976 84 111
Qualification 76   Fri 4/8 - 5:28 PM 3786 7034 4513 2522 2557 488 94 76
Qualification 92 Sat 4/9 - 9:54 AM 2522 957 2930 2635 7461 4911 101 105
Qualification 99   Sat 4/9 - 10:44 AM 5827 957 2521 4131 4043 2522 109 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4488 2471 2522 3636 2930 3674 115 123
Quarterfinal 8   4488 2471 2522 3636 2930 3674 101 95
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   4488 2471 2522 3636 2930 3674 76 95

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 134
Rank: 26 of 164 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2522 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 43
PNW District SunDome Event 43
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 48

If Team 2522 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 118
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 115
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 111
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 8 to October 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 30
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/8 - 10:02 AM 1294 5588 2522 1983 3218 5941 59 36
Qualification 10 Sat 10/8 - 11:03 AM 4512 1983 2976 5683 2557 2522 45 50
Qualification 15 Sat 10/8 - 11:51 AM 7461 2522 5937 949 5588 4512 47 33
Qualification 19 Sat 10/8 - 1:26 PM 5937 6350 4180 2522 492 4450 34 69
Qualification 23 Sat 10/8 - 2:08 PM 6350 7461 3218 1899 1983 2522 39 64
Qualification 26 Sat 10/8 - 2:36 PM 2046 1983 2910 5941 2522 2412 78 26
Qualification 31 Sat 10/8 - 3:17 PM 2910 3218 4131 4469 2522 3786 66 56
Qualification 37 Sat 10/8 - 4:07 PM 2522 4131 8248 7461 4180 5683 65 42
Qualification 41 Sun 10/9 - 8:16 AM 2522 2930 4180 7461 8248 1899 97 34
Qualification 50 Sun 10/9 - 9:34 AM 4512 2522 6350 948 2412 4131 53 37
Qualification 54 Sun 10/9 - 10:07 AM 2046 2412 2557 949 948 2522 73 53
Qualification 57 Sun 10/9 - 10:37 AM 2522 5683 4089 1899 949 4469 58 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2976 2522 2412 3786 4180 5937 73 43
Quarterfinal 6 2976 2522 2412 3786 4180 5937 41 46
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 2976 2522 2412 3786 4180 5937 59 54
Semifinal 1 2930 2910 5588 2976 2522 5941 152 38
Semifinal 3 2930 2910 5588 2976 2522 5941 101 38

PNW Block Party

  October 29 to October 30, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 25
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/29 - 11:43 AM 2522 6390 360 5937 2910 9992 47 89
Qualification 8 Sat 10/29 - 1:19 PM 2522 7461 4512 360 2046 2990 62 98
Qualification 11 Sat 10/29 - 1:44 PM 2046 1899 2522 360 4512 2930 101 123
Qualification 16 Sat 10/29 - 2:24 PM 2557 2522 4682 7461 3663 5937 56 66
Qualification 20 Sat 10/29 - 2:57 PM 1778 2522 9997 1318 1899 2990 46 81
Qualification 23 Sat 10/29 - 3:23 PM 2990 2522 9991 1318 2930 7461 61 70
Qualification 26 Sat 10/29 - 3:53 PM 9992 948 6350 2522 5941 1318 37 59
Qualification 30 Sat 10/29 - 4:22 PM 1425 2910 4682 4911 948 2522 89 49
Qualification 36 Sat 10/29 - 5:10 PM 360 7461 9991 2522 5937 1778 56 32
Qualification 39 Sat 10/29 - 5:35 PM 4911 1778 6390 6350 2522 1294 85 49
Qualification 42 Sun 10/30 - 10:03 AM 2990 7461 4911 2910 2930 2522 47 126
Qualification 47 Sun 10/30 - 10:43 AM 4512 6390 9991 9992 4911 2522 36 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4911 2930 5941 1778 1899 2522 101 59
Quarterfinal 7 4911 2930 5941 1778 1899 2522 111 72