Team 5457 - Falcobots (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Robotics Clubhouse/Rethink Inovations/MaGrann Associates/Burlington Metals/Floyd Fleet &Burlington Twp High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 4 (17%) 18 (75%) 2 (8%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 4 (17%) 18 (75%) 2 (8%)

Team 5457's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 35
Record: 1 Wins, 10 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/5 - 12:18 PM 2095 709 2180 5457 5401 2559 27 14
Qualification 9 Sat 3/5 - 12:55 PM 4373 1807 103 5457 1218 365 56 43
Qualification 13 Sat 3/5 - 2:03 PM 4373 1143 2234 423 5457 484 45 32
Qualification 19 Sat 3/5 - 2:56 PM 5457 1647 5420 2095 5684 1143 24 28
Qualification 29 Sat 3/5 - 4:43 PM 103 5684 5457 7877 484 2720 42 42
Qualification 34 Sat 3/5 - 5:28 PM 5457 7414 5113 2234 7110 7877 20 53
Qualification 38 Sat 3/5 - 6:06 PM 423 1391 1640 7877 272 5457 69 31
Qualification 43 Sat 3/5 - 6:48 PM 6226 5457 7110 6808 5401 341 36 24
Qualification 48 Sun 3/6 - 9:55 AM 484 2234 1391 341 5457 1807 50 49
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 10:30 AM 816 2180 5457 5895 7414 2720 40 75
Qualification 64 Sun 3/6 - 11:58 AM 708 709 2539 1391 2095 5457 49 47
Qualification 69 Sun 3/6 - 12:39 PM 709 5457 5895 2607 5684 341 52 58
Playoff Matches

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 34
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/26 - 11:30 AM 5684 834 5420 5457 2720 2191 56 18
Qualification 8 Sat 3/26 - 12:25 PM 5457 5113 6226 5895 7110 4653 40 95
Qualification 13 Sat 3/26 - 1:24 PM 2720 1807 816 8139 2590 5457 70 54
Qualification 20 Sat 3/26 - 2:58 PM 4652 1807 2495 7877 1647 5457 75 30
Qualification 24 Sat 3/26 - 3:26 PM 5895 5457 6921 5407 1647 2720 67 27
Qualification 34 Sat 3/26 - 4:43 PM 5420 5457 6860 4342 6327 4573 38 68
Qualification 40 Sat 3/26 - 5:30 PM 4573 5457 5684 1089 8139 4575 21 62
Qualification 45 Sat 3/26 - 6:12 PM 4342 203 5457 8117 4575 5113 48 20
Qualification 49 Sun 3/27 - 9:36 AM 2539 834 6921 5457 816 2722 82 18
Qualification 52 Sun 3/27 - 10:00 AM 7110 6860 834 2539 5457 5732 50 77
Qualification 58 Sun 3/27 - 11:00 AM 1647 5732 2590 5457 834 1089 73 73
Qualification 68 Sun 3/27 - 12:30 PM 6327 4653 2191 365 8117 5457 52 51
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 12
Rank: 117 of 124 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5457 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 5
FMA District Seneca Event 7

If Team 5457 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 12
Level 6 Highest Match Score 77
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 73
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 67
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Duel on the Delaware

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 20
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/15 - 10:16 AM 5420 6226 203 5457 816 9999 56 8
Qualification 6 Sat 10/15 - 10:36 AM 484 6226 341 5457 365 1640 54 62
Qualification 8 Sat 10/15 - 11:00 AM 5457 321 5420 1807 1640 816 43 54
Qualification 11 Sat 10/15 - 11:27 AM 1391 1807 5457 9999 1640 316 75 69
Qualification 15 Sat 10/15 - 12:03 PM 6226 5457 2539 1807 5420 7110 71 61
Qualification 17 Sat 10/15 - 12:27 PM 2495 341 5457 694 2607 1807 58 111
Playoff Matches