Team Avatar Team 5895 - Peddie Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Gullinkambi
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: In The Realm/Urban E-Recyling/ClearBridge Investments/Boeing/RAMPS International/Updata Partners/Allentown Inc&Peddie School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 39 (85%) 6 (13%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 23 19 (83%) 4 (17%) 0
Total 69 58 (84%) 10 (14%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/5 - 11:52 AM 423 7110 365 5895 816 484 37 62
Qualification 11 Sat 3/5 - 1:20 PM 5420 5401 1640 5895 6226 1391 39 85
Qualification 15 Sat 3/5 - 2:21 PM 1807 2722 1640 2559 5895 7877 45 60
Qualification 22 Sat 3/5 - 3:20 PM 2234 1218 5895 5401 1391 7877 54 33
Qualification 25 Sat 3/5 - 3:47 PM 5401 7110 5895 2539 2559 272 65 44
Qualification 32 Sat 3/5 - 5:10 PM 272 5895 2095 103 708 2720 78 53
Qualification 36 Sat 3/5 - 5:49 PM 5895 341 2180 1218 1647 2095 71 40
Qualification 47 Sun 3/6 - 9:48 AM 2720 2607 1647 1640 5895 6808 34 51
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 10:30 AM 816 2180 5457 5895 7414 2720 40 75
Qualification 56 Sun 3/6 - 10:52 AM 2539 4373 5895 5113 5684 709 98 30
Qualification 59 Sun 3/6 - 11:16 AM 2234 6808 1647 1807 5895 1143 22 91
Qualification 69 Sun 3/6 - 12:39 PM 709 5457 5895 2607 5684 341 52 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 2:03 PM 2539 5895 2095 365 2607 272 92 38
Quarterfinal 5 2539 5895 2095 365 2607 272 81 48
Semifinal 1 2539 5895 2095 1391 1218 103 87 94
Semifinal 3 2539 5895 2095 1391 1218 103 109 76
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 2539 5895 2095 1391 1218 103 97 84
Final 1 2539 5895 2095 1807 5113 2180 96 40
Final 2 2539 5895 2095 1807 5113 2180 71 26

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 34
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/26 - 11:21 AM 2495 5895 203 1089 2722 4653 93 64
Qualification 8 Sat 3/26 - 12:25 PM 5457 5113 6226 5895 7110 4653 40 95
Qualification 16 Sat 3/26 - 2:21 PM 5732 834 5895 5113 2539 6327 109 79
Qualification 21 Sat 3/26 - 3:05 PM 2720 7110 6327 2722 4575 5895 44 75
Qualification 24 Sat 3/26 - 3:26 PM 5895 5457 6921 5407 1647 2720 67 27
Qualification 32 Sat 3/26 - 4:28 PM 5895 5684 2590 6921 365 2191 93 63
Qualification 39 Sat 3/26 - 5:21 PM 2180 5895 4652 8117 4342 6860 75 37
Qualification 44 Sat 3/26 - 6:03 PM 2722 4573 834 6226 5895 2539 34 96
Qualification 51 Sun 3/27 - 9:51 AM 5407 1089 5895 4652 5684 6327 86 54
Qualification 54 Sun 3/27 - 10:27 AM 365 7877 1807 5895 8117 4573 55 80
Qualification 59 Sun 3/27 - 11:07 AM 5420 8139 2720 6860 5895 1807 73 84
Qualification 63 Sun 3/27 - 11:55 AM 8139 5113 5895 365 4573 6226 58 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/27 - 2:07 PM 2590 5895 5407 6226 2180 4573 78 60
Quarterfinal 5 2590 5895 5407 6226 2180 4573 76 56
Semifinal 1 2590 5895 5407 365 1089 7877 111 73
Semifinal 3 2590 5895 5407 365 1089 7877 117 83
Final 1 2590 5895 5407 1807 2539 2191 104 80
Final 2 2590 5895 5407 1807 2539 2191 89 73

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 0 204
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 60
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/7 - 2:01 PM 5895 11 5407 203 5732 8513 105 56
Qualification 12 Thu 4/7 - 2:55 PM 103 5895 5732 5181 8513 223 123 30
Qualification 22 Thu 4/7 - 4:10 PM 1089 5895 5181 41 4373 2607 122 98
Qualification 34 Fri 4/8 - 9:03 AM 2191 484 11 2539 5895 708 85 123
Qualification 50 Fri 4/8 - 11:04 AM 293 1218 103 5895 1626 433 76 121
Qualification 60 Fri 4/8 - 12:20 PM 316 223 5895 3637 4342 433 141 48
Qualification 68 Fri 4/8 - 2:19 PM 1672 3637 5895 2539 2495 1640 85 97
Qualification 79 Fri 4/8 - 3:45 PM 5895 2590 1403 1391 3314 834 113 82
Qualification 88 Fri 4/8 - 5:00 PM 222 5895 2577 56 1403 486 91 74
Qualification 95 Sat 4/9 - 10:21 AM 1626 1257 4653 75 7110 5895 67 112
Qualification 102 Sat 4/9 - 11:21 AM 1923 75 1676 5895 1647 3314 70 102
Qualification 112 Sat 4/9 - 12:33 PM 219 6327 5490 272 41 5895 36 125
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/9 - 2:48 PM 2590 5895 1923 103 2016 708 123 112
Quarterfinal 5 2590 5895 1923 103 2016 708 121 87
Semifinal 1 2590 5895 1923 1089 316 1676 98 87
Semifinal 3 2590 5895 1923 1089 316 1676 116 127
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 2590 5895 1923 1089 316 1676 143 99
Final 1 2590 5895 1923 341 2539 1914 107 104
Final 2 2590 5895 1923 341 2539 1914 139 126

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 76
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:38 AM 5813 6838 5895 5900 4013 3534 116 93
Qualification 18   Thu 4/21 - 10:51 AM 1923 8861 2016 5895 3197 1293 59 135
Qualification 30   Thu 4/21 - 1:27 PM 7483 5895 3374 8853 4265 6328 91 127
Qualification 40   Thu 4/21 - 2:43 PM 4020 7485 2338 1939 5895 5712 112 125
Qualification 60   Thu 4/21 - 5:07 PM 5895 4607 340 4130 1293 4829 105 105
Qualification 74   Fri 4/22 - 9:05 AM 41 3310 176 7407 67 5895 163 153
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:08 AM 4481 1218 5895 67 2341 2834 136 123
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:18 AM 5895 3620 1468 1218 5827 5913 86 120
Qualification 103   Fri 4/22 - 1:53 PM 1511 1902 6078 5895 5913 2531 78 141
Qualification 117   Fri 4/22 - 3:36 PM 4775 7419 6800 4143 5895 2471 112 129
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6800 176 107 4143 3197 5895 151 148
Quarterfinal 7   6800 176 107 4143 3197 5895 99 136
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   6800 176 2338 4143 3197 5895 134 114

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 350
Rank: 2 of 124 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 5895 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 73
FMA District Seneca Event 73
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 204

If Team 5895 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 150
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 110
Level 6 Highest Match Score 143
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 141
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 139
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption

  November 12 to November 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/12 - 10:14 AM 75 2559 5895 8707 2265 533 70 22
Qualification 10 Sat 11/12 - 11:27 AM 1811 3142 2539 1279 2495 5895 129 63
Qualification 14 Sat 11/12 - 12:11 PM 102 5895 25 1923 333 2601 52 62
Qualification 19 Sat 11/12 - 12:54 PM 222 1626 8714 6911 5895 1155 35 47
Qualification 28 Sat 11/12 - 2:19 PM 5895 2601 2554 5992 714 369 68 27
Qualification 34 Sat 11/12 - 3:11 PM 6897 4122 6911 5895 9995 714 32 73
Playoff Matches