Team Avatar Team 1391 - The Metal Moose (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Adaptive Textiles/Friends of Westtown&Westtown School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 28 (61%) 17 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0
Total 58 33 (57%) 24 (41%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/5 - 12:25 PM 1143 1391 2720 4373 1640 7414 22 39
Qualification 11 Sat 3/5 - 1:20 PM 5420 5401 1640 5895 6226 1391 39 85
Qualification 14 Sat 3/5 - 2:11 PM 1391 709 7414 7110 1647 5684 42 41
Qualification 22 Sat 3/5 - 3:20 PM 2234 1218 5895 5401 1391 7877 54 33
Qualification 27 Sat 3/5 - 4:12 PM 2722 341 1647 1391 5113 6808 28 42
Qualification 35 Sat 3/5 - 5:36 PM 2722 2559 6226 1391 2539 5684 31 72
Qualification 38 Sat 3/5 - 6:06 PM 423 1391 1640 7877 272 5457 69 31
Qualification 42 Sat 3/5 - 6:38 PM 2720 2095 423 1807 1218 1391 38 56
Qualification 48 Sun 3/6 - 9:55 AM 484 2234 1391 341 5457 1807 50 49
Qualification 54 Sun 3/6 - 10:38 AM 365 1391 103 5420 484 6808 69 40
Qualification 64 Sun 3/6 - 11:58 AM 708 709 2539 1391 2095 5457 49 47
Qualification 68 Sun 3/6 - 12:29 PM 816 2722 1391 2180 5113 1807 34 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1391 1218 103 6226 2234 5401 83 44
Quarterfinal 6 1391 1218 103 6226 2234 816 58 35
Semifinal 1 2539 5895 2095 1391 1218 103 87 94
Semifinal 3 2539 5895 2095 1391 1218 103 109 76
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 2539 5895 2095 1391 1218 103 97 84

FMA District Bensalem Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 29
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/2 - 11:35 AM 1391 2016 7414 486 321 8706 63 37
Qualification 8 Sat 4/2 - 12:08 PM 1391 6327 4285 2016 5624 7045 66 65
Qualification 14 Sat 4/2 - 1:00 PM 7587 272 316 1391 2607 4637 64 70
Qualification 19 Sat 4/2 - 2:46 PM 4575 1391 2607 316 5624 2554 84 39
Qualification 22 Sat 4/2 - 3:09 PM 2016 4575 1626 1391 4653 7414 83 67
Qualification 26 Sat 4/2 - 3:50 PM 6327 8707 7414 1626 272 1391 32 111
Qualification 33 Sat 4/2 - 4:44 PM 4652 1391 5624 4575 316 433 52 62
Qualification 37 Sat 4/2 - 5:18 PM 4653 4285 433 8707 2607 1391 36 64
Qualification 42 Sun 4/3 - 9:18 AM 5181 2554 1391 2191 6327 272 58 43
Qualification 48 Sun 4/3 - 10:24 AM 321 4575 5401 8706 1391 2191 68 57
Qualification 52 Sun 4/3 - 10:57 AM 1807 7587 1391 2559 7045 6327 91 50
Qualification 55 Sun 4/3 - 11:26 AM 2191 1626 2607 2559 1391 6921 92 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6327 1391 4285 5401 2607 1712 68 70
Quarterfinal 6 6327 1391 4285 5401 2607 1712 63 30
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 6327 1391 4285 5401 2607 1712 75 64
Semifinal 1 1626 1807 4575 6327 1391 4285 79 41
Semifinal 3 1626 1807 4575 6327 1391 4285 85 50

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 30 0 0 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 60
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/7 - 2:09 PM 75 3142 2191 433 1672 1391 54 77
Qualification 15 Thu 4/7 - 3:20 PM 2577 7045 1391 2607 433 486 70 53
Qualification 23 Thu 4/7 - 4:17 PM 1391 5490 1647 25 316 56 46 84
Qualification 31 Thu 4/7 - 5:21 PM 1257 56 1391 7045 5181 1672 72 51
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 10:30 AM 1640 7414 11 1168 1391 25 81 73
Qualification 57 Fri 4/8 - 11:55 AM 484 1391 103 293 41 1811 96 101
Qualification 70 Fri 4/8 - 2:33 PM 4373 1391 1626 4342 3314 223 108 88
Qualification 79 Fri 4/8 - 3:45 PM 5895 2590 1403 1391 3314 834 113 82
Qualification 89 Fri 4/8 - 5:06 PM 834 4373 3637 1391 219 1807 93 96
Qualification 96 Sat 4/9 - 10:28 AM 1403 1914 1391 4373 102 219 98 64
Qualification 103 Sat 4/9 - 11:29 AM 6327 7110 1914 11 1391 203 90 100
Qualification 111 Sat 4/9 - 12:25 PM 2539 2180 1168 1391 1676 7110 81 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 341 2539 1914 1218 1391 834 106 76
Quarterfinal 7 341 2539 1914 1218 1391 834 98 66

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/21 - 9:20 AM 503 6340 1391 386 3959 3360 114 65
Qualification 13   Thu 4/21 - 10:19 AM 3142 6586 5172 5406 4905 1391 115 140
Qualification 27   Thu 4/21 - 12:16 PM 70 4611 2539 1391 1671 1555 106 81
Qualification 43   Thu 4/21 - 3:11 PM 1741 1391 5298 1403 971 1577 75 119
Qualification 55   Thu 4/21 - 4:41 PM 8022 6358 2220 3824 1391 6300 37 65
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:24 AM 1391 8574 8006 8033 33 1261 57 133
Qualification 80   Fri 4/22 - 10:04 AM 3749 1391 4188 2383 2080 4099 83 73
Qualification 94   Fri 4/22 - 11:53 AM 1391 8708 5484 4735 2337 125 64 101
Qualification 110   Fri 4/22 - 3:11 PM 3932 4414 3986 3952 1391 6401 107 77
Qualification 124   Fri 4/22 - 5:15 PM 3792 3061 1391 3357 2056 2468 93 158
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 171
Rank: 19 of 147 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1391 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 44
FMA District Bensalem Event 46
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 81

If Team 1391 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 56
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 111
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 108
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 100
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Duel on the Delaware

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 20
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/15 - 9:57 AM 341 316 2607 1391 816 5420 93 70
Qualification 5 Sat 10/15 - 10:26 AM 321 1807 2539 2607 2495 1391 105 77
Qualification 9 Sat 10/15 - 11:09 AM 365 694 6226 316 2539 1391 65 110
Qualification 11 Sat 10/15 - 11:27 AM 1391 1807 5457 9999 1640 316 75 69
Qualification 16 Sat 10/15 - 12:18 PM 1640 1391 484 816 365 1923 102 29
Playoff Matches

HAVOC 2022

  October 22 to October 22, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 19
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/22 - 9:33 AM 1712 2539 1391 816 484 708 95 43
Qualification 7 Sat 10/22 - 10:09 AM 708 1712 5181 6808 834 1391 44 51
Qualification 9 Sat 10/22 - 10:30 AM 1218 341 1712 2559 1391 2590 60 73
Qualification 13 Sat 10/22 - 11:03 AM 5181 816 1391 2590 272 1218 36 96
Qualification 15 Sat 10/22 - 11:20 AM 272 1391 708 3314 2590 103 89 91
Qualification 18 Sat 10/22 - 11:45 AM 1391 484 2539 5181 103 834 131 62
Qualification 21 Sat 10/22 - 12:18 PM 1391 433 3314 2016 5401 708 64 67
Playoff Matches