Team Avatar Team 2559 - Normality Zero (2022)


2022 Robot: Norm
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: TE Connectivity/The Hershey Company/Janville Roofing and Siding/The Boeing Company&Dauphin Co Technical School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 28 12 (43%) 16 (57%) 0 (0%)

Team 2559's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/5 - 12:18 PM 2095 709 2180 5457 5401 2559 27 14
Qualification 12 Sat 3/5 - 1:29 PM 2559 5113 2607 2095 6808 2722 24 14
Qualification 15 Sat 3/5 - 2:21 PM 1807 2722 1640 2559 5895 7877 45 60
Qualification 18 Sat 3/5 - 2:47 PM 272 2607 1640 2180 103 2559 50 26
Qualification 25 Sat 3/5 - 3:47 PM 5401 7110 5895 2539 2559 272 65 44
Qualification 35 Sat 3/5 - 5:36 PM 2722 2559 6226 1391 2539 5684 31 72
Qualification 41 Sat 3/5 - 6:32 PM 484 7414 5684 2559 816 708 34 25
Qualification 44 Sun 3/6 - 9:24 AM 484 1143 2559 816 103 5113 29 37
Qualification 52 Sun 3/6 - 10:23 AM 709 4373 2559 6226 7877 708 40 47
Qualification 55 Sun 3/6 - 10:44 AM 2559 341 2095 1647 1143 7877 64 34
Qualification 62 Sun 3/6 - 11:43 AM 2720 2559 5420 423 2234 816 46 40
Qualification 70 Sun 3/6 - 12:47 PM 1640 2720 2539 365 2559 1647 49 46
Playoff Matches

FMA District Bensalem Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 3 10 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/2 - 11:00 AM 4285 2607 272 5181 2559 4652 70 34
Qualification 7 Sat 4/2 - 12:01 PM 272 2559 433 5401 5181 4653 54 49
Qualification 10 Sat 4/2 - 12:22 PM 2607 486 2559 316 1712 2191 35 20
Qualification 17 Sat 4/2 - 2:31 PM 272 6921 2016 4637 4653 2559 66 24
Qualification 21 Sat 4/2 - 3:00 PM 5401 2559 8706 8707 6921 4652 52 39
Qualification 28 Sat 4/2 - 4:06 PM 4637 5181 316 4575 4285 2559 44 42
Qualification 32 Sat 4/2 - 4:36 PM 7045 2559 8707 7587 5181 486 40 45
Qualification 39 Sat 4/2 - 5:59 PM 2559 316 5401 5624 2554 321 73 20
Qualification 43 Sun 4/3 - 9:26 AM 2559 1626 321 316 8706 2016 77 71
Qualification 47 Sun 4/3 - 10:04 AM 486 433 7045 2554 2016 2559 27 47
Qualification 52 Sun 4/3 - 10:57 AM 1807 7587 1391 2559 7045 6327 91 50
Qualification 55 Sun 4/3 - 11:26 AM 2191 1626 2607 2559 1391 6921 92 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 272 5181 2559 7587 6921 4652 68 48
Quarterfinal 8 272 5181 2559 7587 6921 4652 63 25
Semifinal 2 316 2016 7414 272 5181 2559 94 67
Semifinal 4 316 2016 7414 272 5181 2559 75 64

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 35
Rank: 89 of 147 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2559 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 9
FMA District Bensalem Event 26

If Team 2559 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 77
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 73
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---

HAVOC 2022

  October 22 to October 22, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 19
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/22 - 9:13 AM 341 3314 2559 272 5181 433 70 42
Qualification 5 Sat 10/22 - 9:53 AM 103 708 2559 816 341 834 50 20
Qualification 9 Sat 10/22 - 10:30 AM 1218 341 1712 2559 1391 2590 60 73
Qualification 11 Sat 10/22 - 10:47 AM 834 708 3314 5401 1218 2559 61 65
Qualification 14 Sat 10/22 - 11:12 AM 484 2016 341 1712 2559 6808 90 26
Qualification 16 Sat 10/22 - 11:28 AM 2539 5401 5181 2559 834 433 77 24
Qualification 20 Sat 10/22 - 12:09 PM 5181 2559 484 103 816 1218 47 46
Playoff Matches

Brunswick Eruption

  November 12 to November 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/12 - 10:14 AM 75 2559 5895 8707 2265 533 70 22
Qualification 9 Sat 11/12 - 11:18 AM 2590 9996 2559 2554 6911 1089 43 42
Qualification 15 Sat 11/12 - 12:20 PM 5992 222 9995 1811 2559 1279 26 42
Qualification 20 Sat 11/12 - 1:02 PM 102 6897 1796 2559 3142 694 61 95
Qualification 24 Sat 11/12 - 1:45 PM 4122 1626 2559 2601 1811 6401 52 50
Qualification 30 Sat 11/12 - 2:36 PM 1155 41 2539 2559 1089 1923 68 78
Playoff Matches