Team Avatar Team 7110 - Heights Bytes (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Haddon Heights BoE/Blade and Brush/Cabana Water Ice Company/Classic Asia&Haddon Heights Jr Sr High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 17 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 45 24 (53%) 21 (47%) 0 (0%)

Team 7110's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/5 - 11:52 AM 423 7110 365 5895 816 484 37 62
Qualification 8 Sat 3/5 - 12:45 PM 2539 2095 2234 7110 484 2607 32 69
Qualification 14 Sat 3/5 - 2:11 PM 1391 709 7414 7110 1647 5684 42 41
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 3:13 PM 816 1807 7110 6808 272 4373 54 34
Qualification 25 Sat 3/5 - 3:47 PM 5401 7110 5895 2539 2559 272 65 44
Qualification 34 Sat 3/5 - 5:28 PM 5457 7414 5113 2234 7110 7877 20 53
Qualification 39 Sat 3/5 - 6:16 PM 2722 5420 2539 7110 2720 4373 52 54
Qualification 43 Sat 3/5 - 6:48 PM 6226 5457 7110 6808 5401 341 36 24
Qualification 51 Sun 3/6 - 10:17 AM 1640 1647 103 1218 2539 7110 40 66
Qualification 57 Sun 3/6 - 11:03 AM 7110 1640 708 2180 423 6226 40 34
Qualification 60 Sun 3/6 - 11:29 AM 341 103 7110 5684 2180 4373 25 54
Qualification 65 Sun 3/6 - 12:08 PM 7877 2607 6808 5420 7110 1143 33 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 708 7110 5684 2720 4373 484 55 54
Quarterfinal 8 708 7110 5684 2720 4373 484 72 55
Semifinal 2 1807 1640 2180 708 7110 5684 78 56
Semifinal 4 1807 1640 2180 708 7110 5684 62 33

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 3 10 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/26 - 10:59 AM 8117 1807 5407 2180 7110 5113 67 58
Qualification 8 Sat 3/26 - 12:25 PM 5457 5113 6226 5895 7110 4653 40 95
Qualification 12 Sat 3/26 - 1:14 PM 1647 4573 7110 834 4653 2180 35 84
Qualification 21 Sat 3/26 - 3:05 PM 2720 7110 6327 2722 4575 5895 44 75
Qualification 25 Sat 3/26 - 3:34 PM 7110 5420 365 203 7877 834 74 98
Qualification 33 Sat 3/26 - 4:35 PM 4653 4652 203 8139 7110 2539 43 64
Qualification 37 Sat 3/26 - 5:06 PM 6921 1807 2590 6226 2495 7110 100 66
Qualification 42 Sat 3/26 - 5:48 PM 2191 6860 1647 2590 4652 7110 13 84
Qualification 48 Sun 3/27 - 9:28 AM 4575 2191 7110 365 5113 4342 33 54
Qualification 52 Sun 3/27 - 10:00 AM 7110 6860 834 2539 5457 5732 50 77
Qualification 62 Sun 3/27 - 11:48 AM 6327 203 2722 7110 5407 6921 60 14
Qualification 65 Sun 3/27 - 12:09 PM 2720 6860 2180 7110 203 1089 45 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 834 4342 7110 2495 5732 4652 82 68
Quarterfinal 8 834 4342 7110 2495 5732 4652 86 58
Semifinal 2 1807 2539 2191 834 4342 7110 72 55
Semifinal 4 1807 2539 2191 834 4342 7110 91 91
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 1807 2539 2191 834 4342 7110 79 79

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/7 - 1:54 PM 223 103 219 3314 56 7110 79 101
Qualification 20 Thu 4/7 - 3:55 PM 3314 1807 1218 7110 2016 272 97 93
Qualification 28 Thu 4/7 - 4:53 PM 8513 834 102 7110 1218 3142 54 102
Qualification 35 Fri 4/8 - 9:10 AM 102 341 7110 2577 1647 486 106 50
Qualification 49 Fri 4/8 - 10:56 AM 1403 7110 8513 3637 5490 1811 46 41
Qualification 56 Fri 4/8 - 11:47 AM 5732 1089 7110 1676 708 365 60 106
Qualification 64 Fri 4/8 - 2:06 PM 7045 2590 1923 7110 2191 103 122 68
Qualification 77 Fri 4/8 - 3:32 PM 4342 7110 4373 3142 56 2607 87 96
Qualification 84 Fri 4/8 - 4:18 PM 7110 708 7414 341 4342 316 94 126
Qualification 95 Sat 4/9 - 10:21 AM 1626 1257 4653 75 7110 5895 67 112
Qualification 103 Sat 4/9 - 11:29 AM 6327 7110 1914 11 1391 203 90 100
Qualification 111 Sat 4/9 - 12:25 PM 2539 2180 1168 1391 1676 7110 81 83
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 109
Rank: 34 of 147 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7110 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 44
FMA District Seneca Event 23
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 42

If Team 7110 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 112
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 106
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 102
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Duel on the Delaware

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 20
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/15 - 9:48 AM 1807 9999 203 321 7110 365 47 56
Qualification 7 Sat 10/15 - 10:53 AM 316 694 2495 1923 7110 9999 119 37
Qualification 10 Sat 10/15 - 11:18 AM 203 341 7110 1923 484 2607 48 62
Qualification 12 Sat 10/15 - 11:36 AM 7110 2539 694 816 203 321 107 40
Qualification 15 Sat 10/15 - 12:03 PM 6226 5457 2539 1807 5420 7110 71 61
Playoff Matches