Team Avatar Team 484 - Roboforce (2022)


2022 Robot: BATMAN
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: School District of Haverford Township/Beatty Lumber/Wilson’s Secret Sauce&Haverford High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 20 (56%) 14 (39%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 41 21 (51%) 18 (44%) 2 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/5 - 11:52 AM 423 7110 365 5895 816 484 37 62
Qualification 8 Sat 3/5 - 12:45 PM 2539 2095 2234 7110 484 2607 32 69
Qualification 13 Sat 3/5 - 2:03 PM 4373 1143 2234 423 5457 484 45 32
Qualification 23 Sat 3/5 - 3:29 PM 103 6226 484 2722 2720 709 83 27
Qualification 29 Sat 3/5 - 4:43 PM 103 5684 5457 7877 484 2720 42 42
Qualification 33 Sat 3/5 - 5:21 PM 1647 2180 5401 365 4373 484 10 86
Qualification 41 Sat 3/5 - 6:32 PM 484 7414 5684 2559 816 708 34 25
Qualification 44 Sun 3/6 - 9:24 AM 484 1143 2559 816 103 5113 29 37
Qualification 48 Sun 3/6 - 9:55 AM 484 2234 1391 341 5457 1807 50 49
Qualification 54 Sun 3/6 - 10:38 AM 365 1391 103 5420 484 6808 69 40
Qualification 63 Sun 3/6 - 11:50 AM 272 484 1807 5113 1640 1218 50 54
Qualification 67 Sun 3/6 - 12:22 PM 1218 4373 6226 484 2095 708 87 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 708 7110 5684 2720 4373 484 55 54
Quarterfinal 8 708 7110 5684 2720 4373 484 72 55

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/19 - 11:25 AM 8707 321 5181 708 204 484 52 35
Qualification 7 Sat 3/19 - 12:00 PM 5181 484 4637 4342 433 6808 45 56
Qualification 11 Sat 3/19 - 12:42 PM 1712 714 484 4342 4373 708 40 61
Qualification 15 Sat 3/19 - 2:15 PM 484 4342 8707 103 708 5407 61 78
Qualification 21 Sat 3/19 - 3:05 PM 204 293 1712 484 423 2234 12 57
Qualification 25 Sat 3/19 - 3:35 PM 4637 2016 484 423 5407 1218 54 34
Qualification 29 Sat 3/19 - 4:19 PM 2016 2234 486 5407 484 2095 43 44
Qualification 37 Sat 3/19 - 5:33 PM 423 2016 341 484 272 1640 95 98
Qualification 40 Sat 3/19 - 5:55 PM 341 484 6808 272 714 423 57 42
Qualification 43 Sat 3/19 - 6:17 PM 484 433 341 8707 4637 103 102 35
Qualification 48 Sun 3/20 - 9:40 AM 433 103 204 316 484 1218 59 60
Qualification 52 Sun 3/20 - 10:27 AM 486 316 714 321 709 484 38 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 433 272 1712 1168 484 5181 49 48
Quarterfinal 6 433 272 1712 1168 484 5181 49 61
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 433 272 1712 1168 484 5181 62 61

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/7 - 2:25 PM 1923 486 834 2180 2607 484 86 102
Qualification 16 Thu 4/7 - 3:28 PM 25 484 5490 4342 365 102 90 92
Qualification 26 Thu 4/7 - 4:39 PM 1403 75 1626 708 341 484 58 106
Qualification 34 Fri 4/8 - 9:03 AM 2191 484 11 2539 5895 708 85 123
Qualification 41 Fri 4/8 - 9:55 AM 2607 7045 75 484 219 222 73 96
Qualification 57 Fri 4/8 - 11:55 AM 484 1391 103 293 41 1811 96 101
Qualification 67 Fri 4/8 - 2:12 PM 341 1807 1676 484 316 8513 84 84
Qualification 74 Fri 4/8 - 3:10 PM 484 293 1647 5490 272 8513 66 63
Qualification 81 Fri 4/8 - 3:58 PM 6327 484 1257 8513 1914 1168 51 75
Qualification 99 Sat 4/9 - 10:56 AM 223 1672 2016 834 2577 484 61 101
Qualification 109 Sat 4/9 - 12:11 PM 2590 433 1218 3637 7414 484 87 83
Qualification 116 Sat 4/9 - 12:59 PM 56 484 1089 834 5407 2495 89 50
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 91
Rank: 48 of 124 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 484 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 19
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 33
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 39

If Team 484 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 106
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 102
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 102
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Duel on the Delaware

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 20
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/15 - 10:06 AM 2539 484 2495 694 1923 1640 109 106
Qualification 6 Sat 10/15 - 10:36 AM 484 6226 341 5457 365 1640 54 62
Qualification 10 Sat 10/15 - 11:18 AM 203 341 7110 1923 484 2607 48 62
Qualification 14 Sat 10/15 - 11:55 AM 484 203 316 9999 321 341 91 46
Qualification 16 Sat 10/15 - 12:18 PM 1640 1391 484 816 365 1923 102 29
Playoff Matches

HAVOC 2022

  October 22 to October 22, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 19
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/22 - 9:33 AM 1712 2539 1391 816 484 708 95 43
Qualification 6 Sat 10/22 - 10:00 AM 484 3314 1218 433 2539 2590 89 91
Qualification 8 Sat 10/22 - 10:19 AM 3314 5401 816 484 103 272 65 69
Qualification 10 Sat 10/22 - 10:39 AM 816 2016 2539 433 6808 484 81 67
Qualification 14 Sat 10/22 - 11:12 AM 484 2016 341 1712 2559 6808 90 26
Qualification 18 Sat 10/22 - 11:45 AM 1391 484 2539 5181 103 834 131 62
Qualification 20 Sat 10/22 - 12:09 PM 5181 2559 484 103 816 1218 47 46
Qualification 23 Sat 10/22 - 12:36 PM 1712 484 103 3314 5401 816 48 63
Playoff Matches