Team Avatar Team 2539 - Krypton Cougars (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: TE Connectivity/Comcast NBCUniversal/H. R. Weaver Building Systems/Hershey Chocolate/First Davis Mechanical/Candoris/1825 Inn Bed & Breakfast/Miller Bixler NAPA/Finkenbinder Funeral Homes/C&D Rigging&Hershey High School&Palmyra Area Senior High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 37 (80%) 9 (20%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 25 25 (100%) 10 (40%) 0
Total 71 62 (87%) 19 (27%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 30 5 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 12:09 PM 7877 341 5113 6808 2539 103 26 54
Qualification 8 Sat 3/5 - 12:45 PM 2539 2095 2234 7110 484 2607 32 69
Qualification 17 Sat 3/5 - 2:39 PM 6808 365 816 341 6226 2539 26 63
Qualification 20 Sat 3/5 - 3:05 PM 2539 423 5113 7414 708 341 16 42
Qualification 25 Sat 3/5 - 3:47 PM 5401 7110 5895 2539 2559 272 65 44
Qualification 35 Sat 3/5 - 5:36 PM 2722 2559 6226 1391 2539 5684 31 72
Qualification 39 Sat 3/5 - 6:16 PM 2722 5420 2539 7110 2720 4373 52 54
Qualification 46 Sun 3/6 - 9:40 AM 4373 7877 5420 7414 2539 2180 42 73
Qualification 51 Sun 3/6 - 10:17 AM 1640 1647 103 1218 2539 7110 40 66
Qualification 56 Sun 3/6 - 10:52 AM 2539 4373 5895 5113 5684 709 98 30
Qualification 64 Sun 3/6 - 11:58 AM 708 709 2539 1391 2095 5457 49 47
Qualification 70 Sun 3/6 - 12:47 PM 1640 2720 2539 365 2559 1647 49 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 2:03 PM 2539 5895 2095 365 2607 272 92 38
Quarterfinal 5 2539 5895 2095 365 2607 272 81 48
Semifinal 1 2539 5895 2095 1391 1218 103 87 94
Semifinal 3 2539 5895 2095 1391 1218 103 109 76
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 2539 5895 2095 1391 1218 103 97 84
Final 1 2539 5895 2095 1807 5113 2180 96 40
Final 2 2539 5895 2095 1807 5113 2180 71 26

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 34
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/26 - 11:09 AM 4575 2539 365 6860 6921 8139 61 13
Qualification 7 Sat 3/26 - 11:58 AM 5684 1089 8117 5407 2539 5420 50 73
Qualification 16 Sat 3/26 - 2:21 PM 5732 834 5895 5113 2539 6327 109 79
Qualification 23 Sat 3/26 - 3:19 PM 2539 6860 2495 6226 2191 8117 74 47
Qualification 28 Sat 3/26 - 3:57 PM 2722 2590 2539 4342 2180 5684 102 52
Qualification 33 Sat 3/26 - 4:35 PM 4653 4652 203 8139 7110 2539 43 64
Qualification 38 Sat 3/26 - 5:14 PM 4653 2539 816 5420 6327 1647 52 45
Qualification 44 Sat 3/26 - 6:03 PM 2722 4573 834 6226 5895 2539 34 96
Qualification 49 Sun 3/27 - 9:36 AM 2539 834 6921 5457 816 2722 82 18
Qualification 52 Sun 3/27 - 10:00 AM 7110 6860 834 2539 5457 5732 50 77
Qualification 60 Sun 3/27 - 11:20 AM 2191 2180 2539 4575 6226 4652 60 41
Qualification 66 Sun 3/27 - 12:16 PM 7877 2722 5407 2539 1647 4342 40 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1807 2539 2191 2720 4653 6327 95 43
Quarterfinal 7 1807 2539 2191 2720 4653 8139 91 34
Semifinal 2 1807 2539 2191 834 4342 7110 72 55
Semifinal 4 1807 2539 2191 834 4342 7110 91 91
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 1807 2539 2191 834 4342 7110 79 79
Final 1 2590 5895 5407 1807 2539 2191 104 80
Final 2 2590 5895 5407 1807 2539 2191 89 73

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 45 60 15 186
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 60
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/7 - 1:47 PM 5181 25 2539 316 4653 1811 72 53
Qualification 14 Thu 4/7 - 3:11 PM 4373 203 56 2590 2539 75 76 118
Qualification 24 Thu 4/7 - 4:24 PM 222 1257 7045 1676 1811 2539 65 89
Qualification 34 Fri 4/8 - 9:03 AM 2191 484 11 2539 5895 708 85 123
Qualification 48 Fri 4/8 - 10:49 AM 5732 2539 1807 3314 1089 341 98 96
Qualification 59 Fri 4/8 - 12:12 PM 1626 8513 3314 2607 2539 1914 81 82
Qualification 68 Fri 4/8 - 2:19 PM 1672 3637 5895 2539 2495 1640 85 97
Qualification 76 Fri 4/8 - 3:25 PM 433 219 41 2016 2539 341 59 68
Qualification 83 Fri 4/8 - 4:12 PM 433 365 2539 272 1647 5181 94 68
Qualification 91 Fri 4/8 - 5:28 PM 2539 8513 4342 7414 1923 272 109 80
Qualification 101 Sat 4/9 - 11:11 AM 2607 1168 5490 272 3142 2539 91 112
Qualification 111 Sat 4/9 - 12:25 PM 2539 2180 1168 1391 1676 7110 81 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 341 2539 1914 1218 1391 834 106 76
Quarterfinal 7 341 2539 1914 1218 1391 834 98 66
Semifinal 2 341 2539 1914 4342 3142 2607 114 79
Semifinal 4 341 2539 1914 4342 3142 2607 108 120
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 341 2539 1914 4342 1403 2607 96 74
Final 1 2590 5895 1923 341 2539 1914 107 104
Final 2 2590 5895 1923 341 2539 1914 139 126

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Turing

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein Final 1   4099 1577 4414 1619 6672 254 126 127
Einstein Final 2   4099 1577 4414 6672 1619 254 154 133
Einstein Final Tiebreaker   4099 1577 4414 254 3175 1619 108 142

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/21 - 10:02 AM 4613 4003 6358 8006 2539 33 117 80
Qualification 19   Thu 4/21 - 11:11 AM 8708 341 5985 1671 2539 971 53 127
Qualification 27   Thu 4/21 - 12:16 PM 70 4611 2539 1391 1671 1555 106 81
Qualification 40   Thu 4/21 - 2:50 PM 3986 3061 8818 2539 503 8516 79 107
Qualification 62   Thu 4/21 - 5:33 PM 4414 4944 2539 5152 1741 3792 95 77
Qualification 71   Fri 4/22 - 8:54 AM 4905 1577 3952 2220 2539 4099 120 94
Qualification 81   Fri 4/22 - 10:13 AM 8022 5406 4089 85 5460 2539 103 106
Qualification 90   Fri 4/22 - 5:36 PM 2539 3668 1403 3749 6586 8033 90 56
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 2:22 PM 2539 8574 3171 3142 125 3357 85 136
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 5:06 PM 5484 5985 2539 6401 4188 4400 122 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/23 - 8:42 AM 2539 1577 4414 5460 3061 5172 117 110

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 316
Rank: 3 of 147 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2539 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 69
FMA District Seneca Event 61
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 186

If Team 2539 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 76
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 105
Level 6 Highest Match Score 126
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 123
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 118
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 16 to July 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 48
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 7/16 - 10:26 AM 3538 1987 1339 2614 3357 2539 110 77
Qualification 9 Sat 7/16 - 11:38 AM 1987 4099 2539 33 4028 27 108 134
Qualification 17 Sat 7/16 - 12:36 PM 4265 1533 4028 2539 4143 2468 130 144
Qualification 25 Sat 7/16 - 1:53 PM 27 2539 5406 325 2468 1023 123 91
Qualification 40 Sat 7/16 - 3:48 PM 5712 1730 4499 2539 503 2338 116 109
Qualification 46 Sat 7/16 - 4:31 PM 4926 67 2338 4499 2539 1732 98 122
Qualification 55 Sat 7/16 - 5:45 PM 2539 33 2767 3176 1706 4635 116 96
Qualification 62 Sun 7/17 - 9:21 AM 7457 829 3357 3940 2539 5010 89 112
Qualification 71 Sun 7/17 - 10:36 AM 2363 4143 195 2075 234 2539 130 125
Qualification 78 Sun 7/17 - 11:39 AM 1023 2539 5484 5010 503 2056 108 109
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 67 195 2539 2767 1023 3538 136 177
Quarterfinal 6 67 195 2539 2767 1023 3538 131 129
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 2363 195 2539 2767 1732 3538 111 151

Duel on the Delaware

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 20
Record: 5 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/15 - 10:06 AM 2539 484 2495 694 1923 1640 109 106
Qualification 5 Sat 10/15 - 10:26 AM 321 1807 2539 2607 2495 1391 105 77
Qualification 9 Sat 10/15 - 11:09 AM 365 694 6226 316 2539 1391 65 110
Qualification 12 Sat 10/15 - 11:36 AM 7110 2539 694 816 203 321 107 40
Qualification 15 Sat 10/15 - 12:03 PM 6226 5457 2539 1807 5420 7110 71 61
Playoff Matches

HAVOC 2022

  October 22 to October 22, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 19
Record: 7 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/22 - 9:33 AM 1712 2539 1391 816 484 708 95 43
Qualification 6 Sat 10/22 - 10:00 AM 484 3314 1218 433 2539 2590 89 91
Qualification 10 Sat 10/22 - 10:39 AM 816 2016 2539 433 6808 484 81 67
Qualification 12 Sat 10/22 - 10:57 AM 2539 103 341 2016 433 1712 85 57
Qualification 16 Sat 10/22 - 11:28 AM 2539 5401 5181 2559 834 433 77 24
Qualification 18 Sat 10/22 - 11:45 AM 1391 484 2539 5181 103 834 131 62
Qualification 22 Sat 10/22 - 12:27 PM 834 272 2539 6808 2590 341 85 71
Playoff Matches

Brunswick Eruption

  November 12 to November 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/12 - 10:32 AM 2539 1796 6911 2554 25 222 133 58
Qualification 10 Sat 11/12 - 11:27 AM 1811 3142 2539 1279 2495 5895 129 63
Qualification 13 Sat 11/12 - 12:01 PM 9996 8714 369 4122 2539 2590 24 79
Qualification 23 Sat 11/12 - 1:37 PM 8707 2539 333 714 2590 2265 85 20
Qualification 26 Sat 11/12 - 2:02 PM 333 6911 75 2539 6897 1923 47 139
Qualification 30 Sat 11/12 - 2:36 PM 1155 41 2539 2559 1089 1923 68 78
Playoff Matches