Team Avatar Team 1807 - Redbird Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: JITTERBUG
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Johnson & Johnson/Bristol Myers Squibb/Collins Aerospace/TE Connectivity/Wegmans/Nordson/Arm & Hammer/Allentown High School/Upper Freehold Regional School District Board of Education&Allentown High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 41 (71%) 16 (28%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 22 13 (59%) 9 (41%) 0
Total 80 54 (68%) 25 (31%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 12:01 PM 272 5420 6226 1647 1807 7414 33 40
Qualification 9 Sat 3/5 - 12:55 PM 4373 1807 103 5457 1218 365 56 43
Qualification 15 Sat 3/5 - 2:21 PM 1807 2722 1640 2559 5895 7877 45 60
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 3:13 PM 816 1807 7110 6808 272 4373 54 34
Qualification 24 Sat 3/5 - 3:36 PM 1143 708 2180 1807 5420 365 34 57
Qualification 31 Sat 3/5 - 5:02 PM 2607 1807 709 341 1640 816 56 66
Qualification 37 Sat 3/5 - 5:57 PM 708 6808 1807 709 103 5401 37 24
Qualification 42 Sat 3/5 - 6:38 PM 2720 2095 423 1807 1218 1391 38 56
Qualification 48 Sun 3/6 - 9:55 AM 484 2234 1391 341 5457 1807 50 49
Qualification 59 Sun 3/6 - 11:16 AM 2234 6808 1647 1807 5895 1143 22 91
Qualification 63 Sun 3/6 - 11:50 AM 272 484 1807 5113 1640 1218 50 54
Qualification 68 Sun 3/6 - 12:29 PM 816 2722 1391 2180 5113 1807 34 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1807 1640 2180 341 7414 5420 64 36
Quarterfinal 7 1807 1640 2180 341 7414 5420 52 45
Semifinal 2 1807 1640 2180 708 7110 5684 78 56
Semifinal 4 1807 1640 2180 708 7110 5684 62 33
Final 1 2539 5895 2095 1807 5113 2180 96 40
Final 2 2539 5895 2095 1807 5113 2180 71 26

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 34
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/26 - 10:59 AM 8117 1807 5407 2180 7110 5113 67 58
Qualification 10 Sat 3/26 - 12:55 PM 816 4342 2191 1807 2722 8139 58 43
Qualification 13 Sat 3/26 - 1:24 PM 2720 1807 816 8139 2590 5457 70 54
Qualification 20 Sat 3/26 - 2:58 PM 4652 1807 2495 7877 1647 5457 75 30
Qualification 26 Sat 3/26 - 3:42 PM 4575 5732 4653 4573 1089 1807 54 72
Qualification 29 Sat 3/26 - 4:05 PM 6327 5407 4575 2191 5732 1807 34 58
Qualification 37 Sat 3/26 - 5:06 PM 6921 1807 2590 6226 2495 7110 100 66
Qualification 41 Sat 3/26 - 5:41 PM 6921 2720 7877 1807 5420 4653 53 84
Qualification 50 Sun 3/27 - 9:42 AM 1807 6226 2180 2720 8117 203 58 54
Qualification 54 Sun 3/27 - 10:27 AM 365 7877 1807 5895 8117 4573 55 80
Qualification 59 Sun 3/27 - 11:07 AM 5420 8139 2720 6860 5895 1807 73 84
Qualification 64 Sun 3/27 - 12:02 PM 2495 2590 834 1807 5684 4575 100 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1807 2539 2191 2720 4653 6327 95 43
Quarterfinal 7 1807 2539 2191 2720 4653 8139 91 34
Semifinal 2 1807 2539 2191 834 4342 7110 72 55
Semifinal 4 1807 2539 2191 834 4342 7110 91 91
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 1807 2539 2191 834 4342 7110 79 79
Final 1 2590 5895 5407 1807 2539 2191 104 80
Final 2 2590 5895 5407 1807 2539 2191 89 73

FMA District Bensalem Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 29
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/2 - 11:18 AM 5401 2554 1626 5624 1807 4575 52 49
Qualification 9 Sat 4/2 - 12:15 PM 7414 321 1807 4575 4637 6921 68 31
Qualification 12 Sat 4/2 - 12:40 PM 4285 8707 5624 433 1807 2016 18 75
Qualification 16 Sat 4/2 - 2:24 PM 8707 1807 5181 486 5401 2191 58 49
Qualification 20 Sat 4/2 - 2:53 PM 321 4637 272 4285 2191 1807 40 49
Qualification 25 Sat 4/2 - 3:41 PM 6921 2191 1807 2016 5401 7587 67 60
Qualification 31 Sat 4/2 - 4:29 PM 8706 2607 6327 1807 1626 4637 46 79
Qualification 35 Sat 4/2 - 5:00 PM 7587 6921 8706 1807 272 486 27 60
Qualification 44 Sun 4/3 - 9:33 AM 7045 1807 1712 7414 7587 2607 81 46
Qualification 49 Sun 4/3 - 10:31 AM 316 4652 1807 7414 1712 4285 80 51
Qualification 52 Sun 4/3 - 10:57 AM 1807 7587 1391 2559 7045 6327 91 50
Qualification 56 Sun 4/3 - 11:34 AM 1807 486 6327 8707 316 321 68 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/3 - 2:06 PM 1626 1807 4575 4653 433 2191 80 50
Quarterfinal 5 1626 1807 4575 4653 433 2191 85 39
Semifinal 1 1626 1807 4575 6327 1391 4285 79 41
Semifinal 3 1626 1807 4575 6327 1391 4285 85 50
Final 1 1626 1807 4575 316 2016 7414 105 78
Final 2 1626 1807 4575 316 2016 7414 70 76
Final 3 1626 1807 4575 316 2016 7414 81 96

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 42 0 0 105
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/7 - 2:18 PM 708 2577 1168 1807 4373 2590 60 134
Qualification 20 Thu 4/7 - 3:55 PM 3314 1807 1218 7110 2016 272 97 93
Qualification 30 Thu 4/7 - 5:10 PM 2495 433 3314 1807 2180 6327 74 87
Qualification 40 Fri 4/8 - 9:48 AM 1914 103 1626 3142 1807 1403 70 99
Qualification 48 Fri 4/8 - 10:49 AM 5732 2539 1807 3314 1089 341 98 96
Qualification 58 Fri 4/8 - 12:02 PM 1640 1257 1807 1218 1403 5490 107 74
Qualification 67 Fri 4/8 - 2:12 PM 341 1807 1676 484 316 8513 84 84
Qualification 80 Fri 4/8 - 3:51 PM 1807 3637 1626 5732 222 1672 81 67
Qualification 89 Fri 4/8 - 5:06 PM 834 4373 3637 1391 219 1807 93 96
Qualification 98 Sat 4/9 - 10:48 AM 1807 2191 316 1811 56 1218 92 35
Qualification 106 Sat 4/9 - 11:51 AM 223 293 7045 102 2495 1807 82 86
Qualification 114 Sat 4/9 - 12:47 PM 222 4653 1923 11 1807 365 60 111
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1640 1807 2191 4342 3142 2607 89 114
Quarterfinal 8 1640 1807 2191 4342 3142 2607 95 104

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 64 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/21 - 9:51 AM 5216 1706 2135 1807 4592 6424 124 58
Qualification 24 Thu 4/21 - 5:54 PM 1807 2883 148 829 1111 6420 115 120
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 8:51 AM 1807 4201 494 1678 8822 3128 136 149
Qualification 43   Thu 4/21 - 3:07 PM 624 6036 494 597 1807 3322 137 106
Qualification 51   Thu 4/21 - 4:04 PM 2771 1574 1807 525 2992 2614 73 126
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:36 AM 7315 4926 1807 2502 8159 177 83 94
Qualification 80   Fri 4/22 - 10:08 AM 1339 4421 7617 180 1156 1807 128 115
Qualification 90   Fri 4/22 - 11:18 AM 11 1807 4522 8037 302 6135 97 81
Qualification 103   Fri 4/22 - 1:56 PM 2832 180 3478 7153 1538 1807 136 114
Qualification 119   Fri 4/22 - 3:53 PM 5454 7848 8745 5216 1807 2443 76 103
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 221
Rank: 9 of 124 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1807 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 59
FMA District Seneca Event 57
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 105

If Team 1807 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 72
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 99
Level 6 Highest Match Score 134
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 111
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 107
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Duel on the Delaware

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 20
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/15 - 9:48 AM 1807 9999 203 321 7110 365 47 56
Qualification 5 Sat 10/15 - 10:26 AM 321 1807 2539 2607 2495 1391 105 77
Qualification 8 Sat 10/15 - 11:00 AM 5457 321 5420 1807 1640 816 43 54
Qualification 11 Sat 10/15 - 11:27 AM 1391 1807 5457 9999 1640 316 75 69
Qualification 15 Sat 10/15 - 12:03 PM 6226 5457 2539 1807 5420 7110 71 61
Qualification 17 Sat 10/15 - 12:27 PM 2495 341 5457 694 2607 1807 58 111
Playoff Matches