Team 6327 - The Fighting Gophers (2022)


2022 Robot: Chuck the Rodent
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The Eastern Pennsylvania Robotics Alliance/L3 Harris/The Wawa Foundation/JMC Pop Ups/Comcast&The Eastern PA Robotics Alliance

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 14 (39%) 21 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 5 (83%) 0
Total 42 16 (38%) 26 (62%) 0 (0%)

Team 6327's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/26 - 11:38 AM 2590 6327 6226 4652 1647 816 67 8
Qualification 11 Sat 3/26 - 1:03 PM 2495 4575 7877 6860 5732 6327 34 39
Qualification 16 Sat 3/26 - 2:21 PM 5732 834 5895 5113 2539 6327 109 79
Qualification 21 Sat 3/26 - 3:05 PM 2720 7110 6327 2722 4575 5895 44 75
Qualification 29 Sat 3/26 - 4:05 PM 6327 5407 4575 2191 5732 1807 34 58
Qualification 34 Sat 3/26 - 4:43 PM 5420 5457 6860 4342 6327 4573 38 68
Qualification 38 Sat 3/26 - 5:14 PM 4653 2539 816 5420 6327 1647 52 45
Qualification 46 Sat 3/26 - 6:34 PM 7877 6327 8139 2180 2590 5420 53 94
Qualification 51 Sun 3/27 - 9:51 AM 5407 1089 5895 4652 5684 6327 86 54
Qualification 57 Sun 3/27 - 10:53 AM 816 4575 4573 6327 2180 8117 36 58
Qualification 62 Sun 3/27 - 11:48 AM 6327 203 2722 7110 5407 6921 60 14
Qualification 68 Sun 3/27 - 12:30 PM 6327 4653 2191 365 8117 5457 52 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1807 2539 2191 2720 4653 6327 95 43

FMA District Bensalem Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 13 10 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/2 - 11:26 AM 1712 6327 4653 7045 316 6921 49 58
Qualification 8 Sat 4/2 - 12:08 PM 1391 6327 4285 2016 5624 7045 66 65
Qualification 13 Sat 4/2 - 12:50 PM 6921 1712 486 6327 4575 5401 40 48
Qualification 18 Sat 4/2 - 2:38 PM 6327 1712 7587 4652 8706 7414 43 26
Qualification 23 Sat 4/2 - 3:20 PM 2607 486 316 321 6327 5181 89 45
Qualification 26 Sat 4/2 - 3:50 PM 6327 8707 7414 1626 272 1391 32 111
Qualification 31 Sat 4/2 - 4:29 PM 8706 2607 6327 1807 1626 4637 46 79
Qualification 36 Sat 4/2 - 5:09 PM 4652 5401 4637 6327 1626 5624 30 48
Qualification 42 Sun 4/3 - 9:18 AM 5181 2554 1391 2191 6327 272 58 43
Qualification 45 Sun 4/3 - 9:46 AM 6921 4652 6327 5181 5624 272 55 53
Qualification 52 Sun 4/3 - 10:57 AM 1807 7587 1391 2559 7045 6327 91 50
Qualification 56 Sun 4/3 - 11:34 AM 1807 486 6327 8707 316 321 68 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6327 1391 4285 5401 2607 1712 68 70
Quarterfinal 6 6327 1391 4285 5401 2607 1712 63 30
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 6327 1391 4285 5401 2607 1712 75 64
Semifinal 1 1626 1807 4575 6327 1391 4285 79 41
Semifinal 3 1626 1807 4575 6327 1391 4285 85 50

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/7 - 1:31 PM 2016 3637 1403 6327 1676 293 71 44
Qualification 11 Thu 4/7 - 2:48 PM 1647 1811 6327 4653 219 1089 41 71
Qualification 30 Thu 4/7 - 5:10 PM 2495 433 3314 1807 2180 6327 74 87
Qualification 37 Fri 4/8 - 9:23 AM 2590 2180 4342 8513 1640 6327 112 68
Qualification 44 Fri 4/8 - 10:22 AM 6327 272 1672 486 102 2180 29 67
Qualification 51 Fri 4/8 - 11:10 AM 222 6327 5407 1672 4373 2577 62 65
Qualification 61 Fri 4/8 - 12:27 PM 75 834 1647 7414 6327 2577 80 46
Qualification 73 Fri 4/8 - 2:59 PM 708 1914 1811 1923 25 6327 107 81
Qualification 81 Fri 4/8 - 3:58 PM 6327 484 1257 8513 1914 1168 51 75
Qualification 92 Fri 4/8 - 5:38 PM 365 2607 293 1168 6327 341 62 91
Qualification 103 Sat 4/9 - 11:29 AM 6327 7110 1914 11 1391 203 90 100
Qualification 112 Sat 4/9 - 12:33 PM 219 6327 5490 272 41 5895 36 125
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 63
Rank: 59 of 124 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6327 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Seneca Event 20
FMA District Bensalem Event 34
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 9

If Team 6327 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 33
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---