Team Avatar Team 4342 - Demon Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Demonator 11
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Kennett High School/Kennett Education Foundation/Forney Family Foundation/Sinton Air Conditioning & Heating Inc./DeLarosa Heating and Air Conditioning/The Kennett Mushroom Industry/Camacho Inc./High-Tech Auto Body&Kennett High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 31 (67%) 15 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 8 (57%) 6 (43%) 0
Total 60 39 (65%) 21 (35%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 28
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/19 - 11:06 AM 103 4373 272 4342 2016 316 75 46
Qualification 7 Sat 3/19 - 12:00 PM 5181 484 4637 4342 433 6808 45 56
Qualification 11 Sat 3/19 - 12:42 PM 1712 714 484 4342 4373 708 40 61
Qualification 15 Sat 3/19 - 2:15 PM 484 4342 8707 103 708 5407 61 78
Qualification 22 Sat 3/19 - 3:13 PM 2016 1168 321 4342 272 709 53 85
Qualification 26 Sat 3/19 - 3:56 PM 316 5181 103 486 2095 4342 46 59
Qualification 30 Sat 3/19 - 4:31 PM 708 709 8707 204 423 4342 23 26
Qualification 34 Sat 3/19 - 5:09 PM 4637 2234 4342 714 1168 8707 23 12
Qualification 39 Sat 3/19 - 5:48 PM 1218 4342 103 2095 8707 293 76 28
Qualification 44 Sat 3/19 - 6:24 PM 1712 4342 1168 2016 6808 204 59 20
Qualification 51 Sun 3/20 - 10:17 AM 5407 1640 4342 423 293 272 77 62
Qualification 55 Sun 3/20 - 10:55 AM 341 4342 486 2234 204 1640 80 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4373 4342 2095 2234 486 709 54 29
Quarterfinal 7 4373 4342 2095 2234 486 709 58 33
Semifinal 2 4373 4342 2095 1218 103 423 68 78
Semifinal 4 4373 4342 2095 1218 103 423 69 85

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 5 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 34
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/26 - 11:47 AM 5732 6921 4342 4573 7877 2180 85 58
Qualification 10 Sat 3/26 - 12:55 PM 816 4342 2191 1807 2722 8139 58 43
Qualification 14 Sat 3/26 - 2:04 PM 1089 2495 365 4652 5420 4342 83 84
Qualification 18 Sat 3/26 - 2:37 PM 2590 4342 1089 6226 4653 6921 93 51
Qualification 28 Sat 3/26 - 3:57 PM 2722 2590 2539 4342 2180 5684 102 52
Qualification 34 Sat 3/26 - 4:43 PM 5420 5457 6860 4342 6327 4573 38 68
Qualification 39 Sat 3/26 - 5:21 PM 2180 5895 4652 8117 4342 6860 75 37
Qualification 45 Sat 3/26 - 6:12 PM 4342 203 5457 8117 4575 5113 48 20
Qualification 48 Sun 3/27 - 9:28 AM 4575 2191 7110 365 5113 4342 33 54
Qualification 53 Sun 3/27 - 10:20 AM 1647 203 5113 4342 2720 2495 53 90
Qualification 61 Sun 3/27 - 11:27 AM 4653 4342 7877 816 5684 2495 85 44
Qualification 66 Sun 3/27 - 12:16 PM 7877 2722 5407 2539 1647 4342 40 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 834 4342 7110 2495 5732 4652 82 68
Quarterfinal 8 834 4342 7110 2495 5732 4652 86 58
Semifinal 2 1807 2539 2191 834 4342 7110 72 55
Semifinal 4 1807 2539 2191 834 4342 7110 91 91
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 1807 2539 2191 834 4342 7110 79 79

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 33 30 0 114
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/7 - 1:40 PM 41 1218 4342 7045 1647 1089 100 86
Qualification 16 Thu 4/7 - 3:28 PM 25 484 5490 4342 365 102 90 92
Qualification 25 Thu 4/7 - 4:31 PM 5732 486 5407 4342 1168 1923 46 87
Qualification 37 Fri 4/8 - 9:23 AM 2590 2180 4342 8513 1640 6327 112 68
Qualification 46 Fri 4/8 - 10:37 AM 41 4653 834 1676 4342 203 96 113
Qualification 60 Fri 4/8 - 12:20 PM 316 223 5895 3637 4342 433 141 48
Qualification 70 Fri 4/8 - 2:33 PM 4373 1391 1626 4342 3314 223 108 88
Qualification 77 Fri 4/8 - 3:32 PM 4342 7110 4373 3142 56 2607 87 96
Qualification 84 Fri 4/8 - 4:18 PM 7110 708 7414 341 4342 316 94 126
Qualification 91 Fri 4/8 - 5:28 PM 2539 8513 4342 7414 1923 272 109 80
Qualification 107 Sat 4/9 - 11:57 AM 1672 4342 834 103 222 5181 74 93
Qualification 118 Sat 4/9 - 1:13 PM 2016 102 2590 1626 1811 4342 111 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1640 1807 2191 4342 3142 2607 89 114
Quarterfinal 8 1640 1807 2191 4342 3142 2607 95 104
Semifinal 2 341 2539 1914 4342 3142 2607 114 79
Semifinal 4 341 2539 1914 4342 3142 2607 108 120
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 341 2539 1914 4342 1403 2607 96 74

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/21 - 10:12 AM 4342 1325 3015 6560 623 8768 108 72
Qualification 24   Thu 4/21 - 12:48 PM 865 7285 1325 399 1787 4342 91 82
Qualification 32   Thu 4/21 - 1:52 PM 365 7157 7527 1676 2486 4342 123 98
Qualification 41   Thu 4/21 - 3:01 PM 4391 7094 6844 4342 2872 8848 74 73
Qualification 57   Thu 4/21 - 4:58 PM 7421 27 5587 4342 3847 5526 115 91
Qualification 74   Fri 4/22 - 9:07 AM 8711 1986 4206 2096 2054 4342 125 83
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:33 AM 3489 4342 2412 1711 8709 5050 112 87
Qualification 94   Fri 4/22 - 11:37 AM 5587 4342 5414 8848 818 5013 115 106
Qualification 111   Fri 4/22 - 2:48 PM 5987 4342 3630 4909 3461 1730 106 128
Qualification 119   Fri 4/22 - 3:49 PM 2990 3196 5166 4342 114 5242 83 84
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 211
Rank: 12 of 124 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4342 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 49
FMA District Seneca Event 48
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 114

If Team 4342 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 62
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 126
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 120
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 114
Level 9 Random Sort ---