Team 5638 - LQPV Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Scrappy
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Medtronic&Lac Qui Parle Valley Mid HS


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5638 attended in 2022.
Team 5638 had a record of 7-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 4/8 - 10:02 AM 5638 6146 4277 6749 3926 3206 56 53
Qualification 14 Fri 4/8 - 10:35 AM 1816 2207 2177 2225 5638 3926 61 47
Qualification 23   Fri 4/8 - 12:54 PM 2175 7258 5638 2574 2667 3883 59 77
Qualification 28   Fri 4/8 - 1:27 PM 5638 3928 2239 4648 2129 7258 69 32
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 2:21 PM 3610 4693 3313 8234 5638 3276 28 66
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 3:40 PM 5271 3276 5626 5275 5638 4215 47 42
Qualification 61   Fri 4/8 - 5:25 PM 3848 3007 2654 5638 3313 4174 82 51
Qualification 70   Sat 4/9 - 9:39 AM 8234 5278 2883 5271 5638 2509 42 52
Qualification 76   Sat 4/9 - 10:20 AM 5464 2227 5638 2472 2143 2606 79 71
Qualification 83   Sat 4/9 - 11:07 AM 2491 3926 2512 3130 4549 5638 62 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3883 6146 5638 2654 2491 2450 55 22
Quarterfinal 7   3883 6146 5638 2654 2491 2450 54 42
Semifinal 2   3883 6146 5638 2987 3928 6749 82 107
Semifinal 4   3883 6146 5638 2987 3928 6749 77 89

Team 5638's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 4/8 - 10:02 AM 5638 6146 4277 6749 3926 3206 56 53
Qualification 14 Fri 4/8 - 10:35 AM 1816 2207 2177 2225 5638 3926 61 47
Qualification 23   Fri 4/8 - 12:54 PM 2175 7258 5638 2574 2667 3883 59 77
Qualification 28   Fri 4/8 - 1:27 PM 5638 3928 2239 4648 2129 7258 69 32
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 2:21 PM 3610 4693 3313 8234 5638 3276 28 66
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 3:40 PM 5271 3276 5626 5275 5638 4215 47 42
Qualification 61   Fri 4/8 - 5:25 PM 3848 3007 2654 5638 3313 4174 82 51
Qualification 70   Sat 4/9 - 9:39 AM 8234 5278 2883 5271 5638 2509 42 52
Qualification 76   Sat 4/9 - 10:20 AM 5464 2227 5638 2472 2143 2606 79 71
Qualification 83   Sat 4/9 - 11:07 AM 2491 3926 2512 3130 4549 5638 62 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3883 6146 5638 2654 2491 2450 55 22
Quarterfinal 7   3883 6146 5638 2654 2491 2450 54 42
Semifinal 2   3883 6146 5638 2987 3928 6749 82 107
Semifinal 4   3883 6146 5638 2987 3928 6749 77 89