Team 6749 - tERAbytes (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Holaday Circuits & Eagle Ridge Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6749 attended in 2022.
Team 6749 had a record of 15-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 4/8 - 10:02 AM 5638 6146 4277 6749 3926 3206 56 53
Qualification 15 Fri 4/8 - 10:45 AM 4693 6749 5278 2512 2987 5626 38 55
Qualification 20 Fri 4/8 - 11:24 AM 3276 3928 4663 6749 2225 2883 76 48
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 1:47 PM 2654 5271 3206 2472 6749 2667 71 56
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 2:51 PM 5275 6749 3848 5278 3883 2549 69 66
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 3:46 PM 2883 2472 3313 6749 1816 5464 52 77
Qualification 60   Fri 4/8 - 5:19 PM 3042 6045 2225 6749 3610 2129 39 55
Qualification 66   Sat 4/9 - 9:12 AM 2654 6045 6749 3100 2143 2175 62 60
Qualification 74   Sat 4/9 - 10:05 AM 2549 7258 6749 4549 3007 2207 62 23
Qualification 86   Sat 4/9 - 11:28 AM 4215 4174 6749 2227 4225 2177 36 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:35 AM 125 6749 5985 70 3061 8793 92 102
Qualification 16   Thu 4/21 - 10:46 AM 6749 8574 1403 1555 6340 2080 50 38
Qualification 26   Thu 4/21 - 12:09 PM 3986 4944 8516 6340 5460 6749 73 93
Qualification 49   Thu 4/21 - 3:56 PM 3357 5172 6453 3360 876 6749 136 95
Qualification 57   Thu 4/21 - 4:57 PM 3171 6652 1577 6749 8033 3932 132 73
Qualification 65   Thu 4/21 - 5:57 PM 3824 6749 8818 8708 3142 2468 27 70
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:21 AM 5484 2220 503 6586 1671 6749 101 61
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:33 AM 6749 4089 6300 2383 3959 33 50 104
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:57 PM 85 6749 1741 6300 3668 4905 70 68
Qualification 113   Fri 4/22 - 3:32 PM 5406 971 6749 649 3360 3749 115 78
Playoff Matches

Team 6749's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners Minnesota North Star Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota North Star Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 4/8 - 10:02 AM 5638 6146 4277 6749 3926 3206 56 53
Qualification 15 Fri 4/8 - 10:45 AM 4693 6749 5278 2512 2987 5626 38 55
Qualification 20 Fri 4/8 - 11:24 AM 3276 3928 4663 6749 2225 2883 76 48
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 1:47 PM 2654 5271 3206 2472 6749 2667 71 56
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 2:51 PM 5275 6749 3848 5278 3883 2549 69 66
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 3:46 PM 2883 2472 3313 6749 1816 5464 52 77
Qualification 60   Fri 4/8 - 5:19 PM 3042 6045 2225 6749 3610 2129 39 55
Qualification 66   Sat 4/9 - 9:12 AM 2654 6045 6749 3100 2143 2175 62 60
Qualification 74   Sat 4/9 - 10:05 AM 2549 7258 6749 4549 3007 2207 62 23
Qualification 86   Sat 4/9 - 11:28 AM 4215 4174 6749 2227 4225 2177 36 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:35 AM 125 6749 5985 70 3061 8793 92 102
Qualification 16   Thu 4/21 - 10:46 AM 6749 8574 1403 1555 6340 2080 50 38
Qualification 26   Thu 4/21 - 12:09 PM 3986 4944 8516 6340 5460 6749 73 93
Qualification 49   Thu 4/21 - 3:56 PM 3357 5172 6453 3360 876 6749 136 95
Qualification 57   Thu 4/21 - 4:57 PM 3171 6652 1577 6749 8033 3932 132 73
Qualification 65   Thu 4/21 - 5:57 PM 3824 6749 8818 8708 3142 2468 27 70
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:21 AM 5484 2220 503 6586 1671 6749 101 61
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:33 AM 6749 4089 6300 2383 3959 33 50 104
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:57 PM 85 6749 1741 6300 3668 4905 70 68
Qualification 113   Fri 4/22 - 3:32 PM 5406 971 6749 649 3360 3749 115 78
Playoff Matches

Minnesota State High School League Championship

  May 7 to May 7, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 5/7 - 9:15 AM 4009 2220 6453 2531 6749 3082 58 57
Qualification 10 Sat 5/7 - 9:58 AM 4607 2502 6749 4728 5913 3206 110 88
Qualification 14 Sat 5/7 - 10:24 AM 2503 2470 6749 8516 7541 2823 48 108
Qualification 22 Sat 5/7 - 11:18 AM 5172 3082 5690 3883 5913 6749 92 97
Qualification 28 Sat 5/7 - 12:05 PM 6749 2239 2883 4607 3082 2847 85 90
Qualification 36 Sat 5/7 - 2:01 PM 7028 1816 2502 6749 7541 3130 120 84
Qualification 40 Sat 5/7 - 2:33 PM 1816 6749 3018 2509 2052 6453 57 78
Qualification 48 Sat 5/7 - 3:28 PM 3293 2531 5914 3184 6749 3630 65 102
Playoff Matches