Team 2654 - Polar Rams (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Polaris Industries&Roseau Jr Sr High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 13 (62%) 7 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 27 15 (56%) 11 (41%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/25 - 10:01 AM 6453 8422 4539 2654 4607 2538 49 64
Qualification 14   Fri 3/25 - 10:52 AM 2654 7858 3293 5658 6453 3058 56 18
Qualification 20   Fri 3/25 - 11:42 AM 4239 2654 8255 876 2450 5913 59 92
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 1:31 PM 3630 2508 8298 2654 2531 2883 81 78
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 2:37 PM 4728 6709 8887 2508 2654 6453 61 56
Qualification 43   Fri 3/25 - 3:40 PM 2654 8586 3130 3275 5929 3134 38 28
Qualification 52   Fri 3/25 - 4:44 PM 8887 2654 4674 6628 3300 877 54 23
Qualification 58   Fri 3/25 - 5:27 PM 8188 7235 2654 7038 2538 4480 15 41
Qualification 71   Sat 3/26 - 10:13 AM 4238 4360 4198 3630 7048 2654 63 66
Qualification 77   Sat 3/26 - 11:02 AM 3313 8887 7028 4480 5653 2654 49 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2883 4728 2654 4539 3630 4674 95 55
Quarterfinal 6   2883 4728 2654 4539 3630 4674 93 88
Semifinal 1   876 5172 6453 2883 4728 2654 114 77
Semifinal 3   876 5172 6453 2883 4728 2654 115 110

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/8 - 9:04 AM 8234 4648 4277 4663 2654 2177 30 74
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 10:09 AM 2129 3130 2549 3276 2654 5464 42 71
Qualification 19 Fri 4/8 - 11:17 AM 2207 2450 5275 2654 2129 1816 35 60
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 1:47 PM 2654 5271 3206 2472 6749 2667 71 56
Qualification 44   Fri 4/8 - 3:22 PM 2606 3926 4225 2654 2239 2987 18 86
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 4:09 PM 4225 4549 2654 3042 3206 4693 28 33
Qualification 61   Fri 4/8 - 5:25 PM 3848 3007 2654 5638 3313 4174 82 51
Qualification 66   Sat 4/9 - 9:12 AM 2654 6045 6749 3100 2143 2175 62 60
Qualification 72   Sat 4/9 - 9:52 AM 7273 2667 2654 5626 1816 2491 29 57
Qualification 82   Sat 4/9 - 11:00 AM 6146 3883 3928 5278 2654 2472 98 70
Qualification 89   Sat 4/9 - 11:50 AM 2509 2207 2883 3610 2654 3928 55 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3883 6146 5638 2654 2491 2450 55 22
Quarterfinal 7   3883 6146 5638 2654 2491 2450 54 42