Team Avatar Team 2239 - Technocrats (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Medtronic/Optum/Hopkins Education Fund/Danfoss/Onervine Ventures/Minnesota Army National Guard/Proud Grandparents/Pauly, DeVries Smith & Deffner Patent and Technology Law/Hopkins Robotics Supporters&Hopkins High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 15 (52%) 14 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 9 (56%) 7 (44%) 0
Total 45 24 (53%) 21 (47%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/4 - 9:22 AM 5690 5348 2239 876 3122 2861 33 36
Qualification 14   Fri 3/4 - 11:00 AM 5125 7893 2239 2506 2264 3276 6 38
Qualification 29   Fri 3/4 - 2:15 PM 3275 2503 6047 3740 2239 4741 33 46
Qualification 38   Fri 3/4 - 3:18 PM 93 7048 5847 7797 2239 5464 59 32
Qualification 47   Fri 3/4 - 4:18 PM 2861 7311 2239 4009 6318 4181 46 45
Qualification 55   Fri 3/4 - 5:13 PM 2501 6160 1675 2239 2227 5826 49 39
Qualification 67   Fri 3/4 - 6:33 PM 3102 3197 3740 2239 4607 2526 37 55
Qualification 74   Sat 3/5 - 9:27 AM 6217 2239 6318 5464 3291 7068 29 58
Qualification 85   Sat 3/5 - 10:56 AM 2239 4728 167 3058 4674 8836 53 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 9:55 AM 2239 2227 3100 3928 1816 4693 68 74
Qualification 13 Fri 4/8 - 10:29 AM 2239 2491 3042 3928 2883 2175 68 57
Qualification 21 Fri 4/8 - 11:31 AM 4277 7273 4549 2239 2472 2509 36 42
Qualification 28   Fri 4/8 - 1:27 PM 5638 3928 2239 4648 2129 7258 69 32
Qualification 44   Fri 4/8 - 3:22 PM 2606 3926 4225 2654 2239 2987 18 86
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 4:03 PM 2512 2225 2574 2450 2549 2239 41 53
Qualification 56   Fri 4/8 - 4:50 PM 2667 5464 4663 2239 4225 5278 70 42
Qualification 65   Sat 4/9 - 9:04 AM 3883 3610 5626 2129 2239 4549 61 47
Qualification 75   Sat 4/9 - 10:14 AM 3276 2883 2239 3100 6146 3848 89 46
Qualification 84   Sat 4/9 - 11:15 AM 2207 2239 2143 3313 2549 8234 73 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13   Thu 4/21 - 10:17 AM 604 1796 4598 2239 6637 1138 113 47
Qualification 21   Thu 4/21 - 11:20 AM 2239 4472 8748 1296 4907 1114 67 133
Qualification 32   Thu 4/21 - 1:52 PM 2239 3008 6919 696 1700 8849 80 74
Qualification 50   Thu 4/21 - 4:17 PM 3218 8733 2239 3536 6024 3928 81 97
Qualification 58   Thu 4/21 - 5:18 PM 2046 2239 3928 1622 6364 6510 130 94
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:30 AM 8742 3008 620 5462 2239 5199 57 102
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:50 AM 3008 2642 2611 1502 2239 3603 106 105
Qualification 93   Fri 4/22 - 11:50 AM 2642 7451 2239 7178 2637 3284 87 102
Qualification 102   Fri 4/22 - 2:02 PM 2491 179 4561 6510 2239 8738 114 65
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:46 PM 6919 8085 7054 1690 4153 2239 69 114
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


Minnesota State High School League Championship

  May 7 to May 7, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 36
Record: 0 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 5/7 - 8:49 AM 4607 2239 5914 7541 3630 5172 74 131
Qualification 8 Sat 5/7 - 9:44 AM 7541 5914 3883 2509 5434 2239 69 65
Qualification 16 Sat 5/7 - 10:37 AM 1816 4009 2239 4728 3293 2220 78 79
Qualification 24 Sat 5/7 - 11:37 AM 3206 2883 3184 2239 2052 7028 114 108
Qualification 28 Sat 5/7 - 12:05 PM 6749 2239 2883 4607 3082 2847 85 90
Qualification 33 Sat 5/7 - 1:34 PM 2239 3630 3082 2169 2470 5434 83 90
Qualification 37 Sat 5/7 - 2:13 PM 5690 2823 2531 2239 2470 5913 94 79
Qualification 43 Sat 5/7 - 2:54 PM 5913 4009 8516 2847 5653 2239 113 71
Playoff Matches