Team Avatar Team 2987 - Rogue Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Howie
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: BTD Manufacturing/Collins Aerospace/Linde/Lube-Tech/SkyWater Technology & Farmington High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 16 (55%) 13 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 6 (75%) 2 (25%) 0
Total 37 22 (59%) 15 (41%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/4 - 9:57 AM 2129 3755 3023 2987 2470 1816 24 45
Qualification 12   Fri 3/4 - 10:35 AM 4786 3298 2987 2823 7530 2470 31 59
Qualification 18   Fri 3/4 - 11:28 AM 7578 4623 4226 4663 3054 2987 32 34
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 2:05 PM 6147 2987 2177 1714 4859 4624 36 25
Qualification 41   Fri 3/4 - 3:25 PM 7021 2511 3212 4182 2987 4623 62 37
Qualification 48   Fri 3/4 - 4:17 PM 1792 1259 3883 2846 2987 2129 50 20
Qualification 54   Fri 3/4 - 4:58 PM 930 5913 2491 2987 4226 2823 91 76
Qualification 66   Sat 3/5 - 9:29 AM 2987 2499 6132 3100 967 4593 33 45
Qualification 72   Sat 3/5 - 10:11 AM 4778 8372 2987 4166 2512 537 32 17
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 9:42 AM 2472 2987 3007 2883 5275 2574 50 75
Qualification 15 Fri 4/8 - 10:45 AM 4693 6749 5278 2512 2987 5626 38 55
Qualification 22 Fri 4/8 - 11:38 AM 3610 3130 2987 3206 5626 6045 92 58
Qualification 35   Fri 4/8 - 2:14 PM 2987 5278 3042 3007 7273 2227 66 35
Qualification 44   Fri 4/8 - 3:22 PM 2606 3926 4225 2654 2239 2987 18 86
Qualification 51   Fri 4/8 - 4:16 PM 2987 3928 2606 2177 2667 2143 80 63
Qualification 62   Fri 4/8 - 5:32 PM 4215 2987 7258 4277 2606 4663 63 44
Qualification 67   Sat 4/9 - 9:20 AM 3007 4648 2491 2987 3848 2225 58 61
Qualification 79   Sat 4/9 - 10:39 AM 4174 2574 2987 3042 2509 8234 75 57
Qualification 85   Sat 4/9 - 11:22 AM 5464 2225 2129 2667 4277 2987 71 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/21 - 8:53 AM 1153 2987 587 1676 573 973 106 120
Qualification 21   Thu 4/21 - 11:16 AM 5804 5587 3461 2987 7527 5414 104 77
Qualification 31   Thu 4/21 - 1:45 PM 5987 5587 2987 3196 3489 623 103 86
Qualification 51   Thu 4/21 - 4:18 PM 8709 5242 4391 2987 865 5804 63 97
Qualification 61   Thu 4/21 - 5:28 PM 2910 51 2987 3630 8732 7285 166 79
Qualification 69   Fri 4/22 - 8:30 AM 2987 1533 399 111 3339 7421 69 132
Qualification 81   Fri 4/22 - 10:02 AM 3005 2987 2486 5458 6560 818 80 110
Qualification 90   Fri 4/22 - 11:10 AM 2122 1640 2987 1684 1533 2486 146 152
Qualification 113   Fri 4/22 - 3:02 PM 2910 166 2096 5526 2987 3065 121 90
Qualification 126   Fri 4/22 - 4:41 PM 1710 7094 1787 8768 27 2987 115 131
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/15 - 9:36 AM 3130 4859 2987 2606 3883 9997 39 32
Qualification 10 Sat 10/15 - 10:07 AM 9997 8516 7068 2987 8234 2531 33 62
Qualification 14 Sat 10/15 - 10:49 AM 7850 2052 1816 2987 5275 8516 34 26
Qualification 19 Sat 10/15 - 11:30 AM 2129 2987 1816 4859 2531 4607 37 47
Qualification 28 Sat 10/15 - 1:03 PM 8234 3184 2177 2987 7068 7028 55 68
Qualification 34 Sat 10/15 - 1:46 PM 2846 4230 2667 3871 2987 2472 31 54
Qualification 40 Sat 10/15 - 2:27 PM 4198 9997 2987 4536 7068 4207 68 34
Qualification 45 Sat 10/15 - 3:02 PM 2531 3926 7038 2530 3454 2987 35 57
Playoff Matches