Team Avatar Team 6146 - Blackjacks (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Medtronic/Dawson Community Foundation/Dallan Quass/Dawson Fire Department&Dawson-Boyd Jr Sr High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6146 attended in 2022.
Team 6146 had a record of 11-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 58
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/4 - 10:28 AM 7048 6146 3122 4674 3294 3740 29 57
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 11:19 AM 2526 6318 3291 876 4238 6146 16 42
Qualification 23   Fri 3/4 - 1:21 PM 4656 5253 1732 6146 2506 2227 65 48
Qualification 31   Fri 3/4 - 2:28 PM 3102 5690 5653 6146 1732 3058 77 59
Qualification 46   Fri 3/4 - 4:12 PM 6146 5826 7893 5464 7048 3275 32 37
Qualification 57   Fri 3/4 - 5:26 PM 5847 6574 6146 3197 3276 4009 41 73
Qualification 63   Fri 3/4 - 6:06 PM 5348 6146 2977 1675 167 5847 48 86
Qualification 71   Sat 3/5 - 9:05 AM 4741 2501 2264 7797 167 6146 41 56
Qualification 82   Sat 3/5 - 10:36 AM 4607 2503 2531 2861 6146 4656 64 56
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 4/8 - 10:02 AM 5638 6146 4277 6749 3926 3206 56 53
Qualification 18 Fri 4/8 - 11:09 AM 4648 3313 3883 4174 6146 2549 51 48
Qualification 25   Fri 4/8 - 1:08 PM 3007 8234 6146 2512 4174 4225 52 32
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 2:01 PM 6146 3130 5275 2225 2606 3100 65 38
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 3:16 PM 7273 7258 2143 2225 3206 6146 72 76
Qualification 48   Fri 4/8 - 3:53 PM 2227 3848 4663 2207 7273 6146 49 45
Qualification 55   Fri 4/8 - 4:44 PM 4549 2549 1816 6146 5271 2175 41 47
Qualification 63   Fri 4/8 - 5:38 PM 1816 2450 2667 2177 3276 6146 59 78
Qualification 75   Sat 4/9 - 10:14 AM 3276 2883 2239 3100 6146 3848 89 46
Qualification 82   Sat 4/9 - 11:00 AM 6146 3883 3928 5278 2654 2472 98 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3883 6146 5638 2654 2491 2450 55 22
Quarterfinal 7   3883 6146 5638 2654 2491 2450 54 42
Semifinal 2   3883 6146 5638 2987 3928 6749 82 107
Semifinal 4   3883 6146 5638 2987 3928 6749 77 89

Team 6146's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 58
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/4 - 10:28 AM 7048 6146 3122 4674 3294 3740 29 57
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 11:19 AM 2526 6318 3291 876 4238 6146 16 42
Qualification 23   Fri 3/4 - 1:21 PM 4656 5253 1732 6146 2506 2227 65 48
Qualification 31   Fri 3/4 - 2:28 PM 3102 5690 5653 6146 1732 3058 77 59
Qualification 46   Fri 3/4 - 4:12 PM 6146 5826 7893 5464 7048 3275 32 37
Qualification 57   Fri 3/4 - 5:26 PM 5847 6574 6146 3197 3276 4009 41 73
Qualification 63   Fri 3/4 - 6:06 PM 5348 6146 2977 1675 167 5847 48 86
Qualification 71   Sat 3/5 - 9:05 AM 4741 2501 2264 7797 167 6146 41 56
Qualification 82   Sat 3/5 - 10:36 AM 4607 2503 2531 2861 6146 4656 64 56
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 4/8 - 10:02 AM 5638 6146 4277 6749 3926 3206 56 53
Qualification 18 Fri 4/8 - 11:09 AM 4648 3313 3883 4174 6146 2549 51 48
Qualification 25   Fri 4/8 - 1:08 PM 3007 8234 6146 2512 4174 4225 52 32
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 2:01 PM 6146 3130 5275 2225 2606 3100 65 38
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 3:16 PM 7273 7258 2143 2225 3206 6146 72 76
Qualification 48   Fri 4/8 - 3:53 PM 2227 3848 4663 2207 7273 6146 49 45
Qualification 55   Fri 4/8 - 4:44 PM 4549 2549 1816 6146 5271 2175 41 47
Qualification 63   Fri 4/8 - 5:38 PM 1816 2450 2667 2177 3276 6146 59 78
Qualification 75   Sat 4/9 - 10:14 AM 3276 2883 2239 3100 6146 3848 89 46
Qualification 82   Sat 4/9 - 11:00 AM 6146 3883 3928 5278 2654 2472 98 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3883 6146 5638 2654 2491 2450 55 22
Quarterfinal 7   3883 6146 5638 2654 2491 2450 54 42
Semifinal 2   3883 6146 5638 2987 3928 6749 82 107
Semifinal 4   3883 6146 5638 2987 3928 6749 77 89