Team Avatar Team 4549 - Iron Bulls (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: South Saint Paul School District/3M & South St Paul Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 7 (33%) 14 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 21 7 (33%) 14 (67%) 0 (0%)

Team 4549's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Seven Rivers Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 46
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/1 - 9:06 AM 5442 8782 2704 4549 930 5339 23 45
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 9:52 AM 4549 4655 2451 3723 5586 8024 89 26
Qualification 21   Fri 4/1 - 11:30 AM 171 4549 3090 4021 8531 4054 19 38
Qualification 30   Fri 4/1 - 1:47 PM 2040 5903 7021 8782 4549 4009 106 55
Qualification 35   Fri 4/1 - 2:30 PM 7021 4549 7103 8803 8744 648 86 53
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 3:37 PM 7103 3692 2039 8803 5903 4549 36 54
Qualification 51   Fri 4/1 - 4:34 PM 3381 2194 930 4011 4549 2169 85 67
Qualification 58   Fri 4/1 - 5:24 PM 5148 5586 6166 4549 2704 6574 38 63
Qualification 63   Fri 4/1 - 5:56 PM 5586 2040 4549 1306 8701 5914 42 61
Qualification 74   Sat 4/2 - 10:07 AM 5019 5339 2220 8531 8024 4549 58 65
Qualification 84   Sat 4/2 - 11:38 AM 8700 2039 1716 4549 6421 3381 38 61
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/8 - 9:10 AM 2143 4174 3276 7258 5278 4549 54 21
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 10:16 AM 6045 4549 2472 4648 4663 2450 30 64
Qualification 21 Fri 4/8 - 11:31 AM 4277 7273 4549 2239 2472 2509 36 42
Qualification 32   Fri 4/8 - 1:54 PM 4549 2512 3848 6045 4215 2177 34 45
Qualification 42   Fri 4/8 - 3:09 PM 2227 3313 2667 2883 4549 2450 52 37
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 4:09 PM 4225 4549 2654 3042 3206 4693 28 33
Qualification 55   Fri 4/8 - 4:44 PM 4549 2549 1816 6146 5271 2175 41 47
Qualification 65   Sat 4/9 - 9:04 AM 3883 3610 5626 2129 2239 4549 61 47
Qualification 74   Sat 4/9 - 10:05 AM 2549 7258 6749 4549 3007 2207 62 23
Qualification 83   Sat 4/9 - 11:07 AM 2491 3926 2512 3130 4549 5638 62 45
Playoff Matches