Team 3276 - TOOLCATS (2022)


2022 Robot: Napoleon
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Medtronic & New London-Spicer High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 15 (79%) 4 (21%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 24 16 (67%) 8 (33%) 0 (0%)

Team 3276's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Quality Award Minnesota North Star Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/4 - 9:57 AM 3276 6047 7311 4511 5826 167 42 33
Qualification 14   Fri 3/4 - 11:00 AM 5125 7893 2239 2506 2264 3276 6 38
Qualification 22   Fri 3/4 - 1:13 PM 876 3291 3276 4728 6160 7311 51 56
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 2:21 PM 5253 3276 6318 2531 5348 3294 30 44
Qualification 48   Fri 3/4 - 4:25 PM 3276 2501 5125 2977 5253 2052 64 63
Qualification 57   Fri 3/4 - 5:26 PM 5847 6574 6146 3197 3276 4009 41 73
Qualification 68   Fri 3/4 - 6:39 PM 3276 3058 3122 6318 2227 6047 46 43
Qualification 75   Sat 3/5 - 9:34 AM 3058 4656 2503 6160 3276 5143 47 46
Qualification 87   Sat 3/5 - 11:10 AM 3275 93 3197 6217 1675 3276 41 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/5 - 12:37 PM 2052 1732 2531 3276 3134 93 105 64
Quarterfinal 5   2052 1732 2531 3276 3134 93 125 67

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 53
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/8 - 9:10 AM 2143 4174 3276 7258 5278 4549 54 21
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 10:09 AM 2129 3130 2549 3276 2654 5464 42 71
Qualification 20 Fri 4/8 - 11:24 AM 3276 3928 4663 6749 2225 2883 76 48
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 1:34 PM 4663 2509 3883 2491 3276 2574 63 68
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 2:21 PM 3610 4693 3313 8234 5638 3276 28 66
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 3:40 PM 5271 3276 5626 5275 5638 4215 47 42
Qualification 54   Fri 4/8 - 4:37 PM 3276 2512 4648 2207 5626 2227 31 52
Qualification 63   Fri 4/8 - 5:38 PM 1816 2450 2667 2177 3276 6146 59 78
Qualification 75   Sat 4/9 - 10:14 AM 3276 2883 2239 3100 6146 3848 89 46
Qualification 80   Sat 4/9 - 10:47 AM 4225 2175 7273 4277 3848 3276 36 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:32 PM 5464 3276 5275 3130 4663 3206 58 73
Quarterfinal 5   5464 3276 5275 3130 4663 3206 73 62
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1   5464 3276 5275 3130 4663 3206 72 75