Team Avatar Team 5638 - LQPV Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Minnwest Bank/Stock Service/Nygard Farms/Holloway Rod & Gun&Lac Qui Parle Valley Secondary


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5638 attended in 2019.
Team 5638 had a record of 5-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 7:39 AM 6217 6628 3381 4845 5638 167 51 61
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 9:48 AM 7893 7068 3740 7797 5638 6160 47 61
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 12:31 PM 5638 6045 2977 3294 5348 4230 63 46
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 1:36 PM 5653 3275 6047 5638 3750 4741 36 56
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 2:31 PM 3381 2264 5638 3276 3750 5913 50 53
Qualification 63   Fri 3/8 - 5:12 PM 1816 2506 5299 5638 5586 6022 70 46
Qualification 71   Fri 3/8 - 6:07 PM 5299 5464 5638 4674 4009 7864 49 61
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 7:38 AM 3008 7041 5690 93 5542 5638 38 42
Qualification 92   Sat 3/9 - 9:56 AM 7235 5638 6146 5991 2977 6453 51 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5348 4728 167 5638 1816 5653 84 65
Quarterfinal 6   5348 4728 167 5638 1816 5653 76 72

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 7:39 AM 6217 6628 3381 4845 5638 167 51 61
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 9:48 AM 7893 7068 3740 7797 5638 6160 47 61
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 12:31 PM 5638 6045 2977 3294 5348 4230 63 46
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 1:36 PM 5653 3275 6047 5638 3750 4741 36 56
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 2:31 PM 3381 2264 5638 3276 3750 5913 50 53
Qualification 63   Fri 3/8 - 5:12 PM 1816 2506 5299 5638 5586 6022 70 46
Qualification 71   Fri 3/8 - 6:07 PM 5299 5464 5638 4674 4009 7864 49 61
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 7:38 AM 3008 7041 5690 93 5542 5638 38 42
Qualification 92   Sat 3/9 - 9:56 AM 7235 5638 6146 5991 2977 6453 51 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5348 4728 167 5638 1816 5653 84 65
Quarterfinal 6   5348 4728 167 5638 1816 5653 76 72

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 5/18 - 9:03 AM 1816 4607 5638 2175 3630 2574 71 76
Qualification 12 Sat 5/18 - 10:19 AM 4728 5638 7850 2052 2220 3926 75 89
Qualification 17 Sat 5/18 - 11:10 AM 2264 5638 2052 2823 4607 4859 75 76
Qualification 23 Sat 5/18 - 11:53 AM 7850 2502 2264 5638 5172 7028 63 85
Qualification 29 Sat 5/18 - 12:37 PM 3883 5991 2264 3313 5638 4009 43 70
Qualification 36 Sat 5/18 - 2:11 PM 4703 4539 2500 5638 4239 3100 42 33
Qualification 41 Sat 5/18 - 2:52 PM 3100 2883 3313 4859 2957 5638 66 47
Qualification 46 Sat 5/18 - 3:34 PM 4539 7541 5638 3750 4859 4728 74 67
Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 12 to October 12, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/12 - 9:21 AM 3926 2846 2491 5638 3407 2220 20 33
Qualification 6 Sat 10/12 - 9:36 AM 3184 4536 2220 4198 1816 5638 41 65
Qualification 13 Sat 10/12 - 10:33 AM 5275 5638 2052 4511 4859 7068 51 45
Qualification 18 Sat 10/12 - 11:13 AM 4536 4859 5638 7038 2129 3883 49 38
Qualification 24 Sat 10/12 - 12:01 PM 2530 3244 2606 5638 2129 7068 37 46
Qualification 33 Sat 10/12 - 1:52 PM 2532 2491 2987 5638 2502 4229 34 35
Qualification 36 Sat 10/12 - 2:17 PM 3100 9992 4607 3883 2491 5638 45 45
Qualification 42 Sat 10/12 - 3:02 PM 2239 5638 3926 4229 2508 7028 51 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 3244 2491 2052 7028 2239 5638 64 64
Semifinal 4 3244 2491 2052 7028 2239 5638 77 54
Tiebreaker 2 3244 2491 2052 4859 2239 5638 58 49