Team Avatar Team 2574 - RoboHuskie (2022)


2022 Robot: RoboHuskie
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Medtronic Foundation&St Anthony Village High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 14 (64%) 7 (32%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 28 16 (57%) 11 (39%) 1 (4%)

Team 2574's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Wisconsin Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 8:58 AM 6823 7915 4786 3197 2574 6223 69 69
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 10:00 AM 7237 4787 2574 7417 8701 1739 29 38
Qualification 20   Fri 3/25 - 11:26 AM 8700 2830 2574 537 2194 8847 52 47
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 1:28 PM 2062 1792 3596 2574 6421 930 41 74
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 2:19 PM 5096 6823 2574 6421 3596 8802 59 47
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 3:13 PM 8802 2574 8701 6381 1732 2506 40 86
Qualification 47   Fri 3/25 - 3:50 PM 2574 3596 1732 93 8803 3418 52 39
Qualification 52   Fri 3/25 - 4:27 PM 5148 6421 6223 2574 2202 93 39 68
Qualification 62   Fri 3/25 - 5:38 PM 2506 3197 706 1792 2574 1091 88 27
Qualification 68   Sat 3/26 - 9:35 AM 7915 930 8701 2574 706 1714 55 50
Qualification 74   Sat 3/26 - 10:19 AM 7915 8803 2574 6643 7900 5096 49 6
Qualification 80   Sat 3/26 - 11:07 AM 7900 2574 2194 1306 8700 7417 25 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4786 7417 2574 93 706 1714 64 42
Quarterfinal 7   4786 7417 2574 93 706 1714 78 89
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   4786 7417 2574 93 706 1714 62 75

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 9:42 AM 2472 2987 3007 2883 5275 2574 50 75
Qualification 17 Fri 4/8 - 11:00 AM 2143 2574 3007 4215 3206 2667 67 58
Qualification 23   Fri 4/8 - 12:54 PM 2175 7258 5638 2574 2667 3883 59 77
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 1:34 PM 4663 2509 3883 2491 3276 2574 63 68
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 2:28 PM 5271 6045 2491 2574 2207 4277 38 41
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 4:03 PM 2512 2225 2574 2450 2549 2239 41 53
Qualification 57   Fri 4/8 - 4:56 PM 2883 3100 3130 2177 7273 2574 92 50
Qualification 64   Sat 4/9 - 8:57 AM 2574 3926 3928 4693 5464 7273 76 59
Qualification 79   Sat 4/9 - 10:39 AM 4174 2574 2987 3042 2509 8234 75 57
Qualification 87   Sat 4/9 - 11:36 AM 3206 2574 2175 5275 5626 4648 66 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1816 2574 2549 2883 2239 2129 65 69
Quarterfinal 6   1816 2574 2549 2883 2239 2129 99 46
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   1816 2574 2549 2883 2239 2129 69 76