Team 6114 - Hamilton CyberHawks (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Gentex/Harbor Steel/Brinks Farms/Scholten Transportation/Servensky Engineering /Tucker Marine Construction /TLR Farms & Hamilton High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6114 attended in 2022.
Team 6114 had a record of 16-13-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 11:33 AM 74 3688 7195 4325 6114 6588 47 36
Qualification 6   Fri 3/11 - 12:01 PM 910 6128 7195 6114 5927 2767 28 51
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 1:09 PM 5535 74 6114 1940 216 4237 36 35
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 2:21 PM 3688 6114 4237 74 6128 7210 36 29
Qualification 24   Fri 3/11 - 3:13 PM 6114 7210 1940 5182 910 3688 15 18
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 4:05 PM 7210 3452 216 288 7814 6114 17 32
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 4:52 PM 226 5182 2054 6114 5980 910 38 35
Qualification 42   Fri 3/11 - 5:46 PM 2054 5610 6114 6588 7814 2767 49 53
Qualification 46   Sat 3/12 - 9:26 AM 5056 4325 3620 244 6114 5182 56 22
Qualification 49   Sat 3/12 - 9:50 AM 4237 5056 6114 5610 3452 3620 38 61
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 10:28 AM 5182 4003 5535 1254 6114 3620 50 31
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 11:09 AM 6114 5980 4003 7195 904 2959 52 32
Playoff Matches

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 1 30 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 11:40 AM 3234 5927 141 6114 6588 5610 28 48
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 12:36 PM 5675 8612 4337 5927 3458 6114 54 41
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 2:31 PM 7810 6114 1918 8612 141 288 51 51
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 3:20 PM 3458 1918 107 5980 2959 6114 87 40
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 3:59 PM 5501 5675 6114 5256 4003 107 45 62
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 4:34 PM 6114 1254 288 3458 7234 5501 52 35
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 5:04 PM 244 7234 6877 6114 74 8612 31 42
Qualification 43   Fri 3/25 - 5:33 PM 7248 6428 5610 6114 6877 5470 30 34
Qualification 50   Fri 3/25 - 6:24 PM 5256 6114 85 141 5610 5980 59 44
Qualification 55   Sat 3/26 - 9:37 AM 216 6114 7248 4453 5980 7234 25 48
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 10:40 AM 7768 2054 6114 4453 6877 2959 36 37
Qualification 71   Sat 3/26 - 11:46 AM 5675 5562 6122 8382 6114 6100 70 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 2:08 PM 4003 1918 6114 244 288 6122 101 55
Quarterfinal 5   4003 1918 6114 244 288 6122 116 80
Semifinal 1   4003 1918 6114 5927 107 7234 74 56
Semifinal 3   4003 1918 6114 5927 107 7234 77 67
Final 1   4003 1918 6114 2054 85 141 97 55
Final 2   4003 1918 6114 2054 85 141 100 96

Team 6114's 2022 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner FIM District West Michigan Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 11:33 AM 74 3688 7195 4325 6114 6588 47 36
Qualification 6   Fri 3/11 - 12:01 PM 910 6128 7195 6114 5927 2767 28 51
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 1:09 PM 5535 74 6114 1940 216 4237 36 35
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 2:21 PM 3688 6114 4237 74 6128 7210 36 29
Qualification 24   Fri 3/11 - 3:13 PM 6114 7210 1940 5182 910 3688 15 18
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 4:05 PM 7210 3452 216 288 7814 6114 17 32
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 4:52 PM 226 5182 2054 6114 5980 910 38 35
Qualification 42   Fri 3/11 - 5:46 PM 2054 5610 6114 6588 7814 2767 49 53
Qualification 46   Sat 3/12 - 9:26 AM 5056 4325 3620 244 6114 5182 56 22
Qualification 49   Sat 3/12 - 9:50 AM 4237 5056 6114 5610 3452 3620 38 61
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 10:28 AM 5182 4003 5535 1254 6114 3620 50 31
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 11:09 AM 6114 5980 4003 7195 904 2959 52 32
Playoff Matches

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 1 30 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 11:40 AM 3234 5927 141 6114 6588 5610 28 48
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 12:36 PM 5675 8612 4337 5927 3458 6114 54 41
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 2:31 PM 7810 6114 1918 8612 141 288 51 51
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 3:20 PM 3458 1918 107 5980 2959 6114 87 40
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 3:59 PM 5501 5675 6114 5256 4003 107 45 62
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 4:34 PM 6114 1254 288 3458 7234 5501 52 35
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 5:04 PM 244 7234 6877 6114 74 8612 31 42
Qualification 43   Fri 3/25 - 5:33 PM 7248 6428 5610 6114 6877 5470 30 34
Qualification 50   Fri 3/25 - 6:24 PM 5256 6114 85 141 5610 5980 59 44
Qualification 55   Sat 3/26 - 9:37 AM 216 6114 7248 4453 5980 7234 25 48
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 10:40 AM 7768 2054 6114 4453 6877 2959 36 37
Qualification 71   Sat 3/26 - 11:46 AM 5675 5562 6122 8382 6114 6100 70 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/26 - 2:08 PM 4003 1918 6114 244 288 6122 101 55
Quarterfinal 5   4003 1918 6114 244 288 6122 116 80
Semifinal 1   4003 1918 6114 5927 107 7234 74 56
Semifinal 3   4003 1918 6114 5927 107 7234 77 67
Final 1   4003 1918 6114 2054 85 141 97 55
Final 2   4003 1918 6114 2054 85 141 100 96

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 54
Rank: 195 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6114 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool 10
FIM District West Michigan Event 44

If Team 6114 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 116
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 100
Level 9 Random Sort ---