Team 3458 - Code Blue (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Aalderink Electric/Gates Foundation/Lakeshore Arts Alliance/Brumley family/INTUIT&Home School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 20 (56%) 15 (42%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 40 20 (50%) 19 (48%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/18 - 11:19 AM 6561 7810 3458 5056 6020 7501 8 29
Qualification 12   Fri 3/18 - 12:39 PM 7054 3546 7160 6100 3458 5056 66 38
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 2:26 PM 6428 6100 3603 3546 3458 4956 32 52
Qualification 23   Fri 3/18 - 2:57 PM 3458 6428 3618 5255 6090 3767 24 41
Qualification 31   Fri 3/18 - 4:04 PM 5162 3458 7602 4337 2075 6097 23 76
Qualification 36   Fri 3/18 - 4:44 PM 3603 6097 3458 6100 6020 858 53 44
Qualification 44   Fri 3/18 - 5:41 PM 7602 2405 3767 3458 7054 2960 50 40
Qualification 49   Fri 3/18 - 6:19 PM 2960 3357 2075 3458 8285 6020 124 36
Qualification 56   Sat 3/19 - 9:40 AM 4337 5470 7810 6128 5448 3458 8 15
Qualification 63   Sat 3/19 - 10:28 AM 7501 3458 858 7602 8041 6020 41 13
Qualification 67   Sat 3/19 - 11:03 AM 3767 3357 8041 4004 6005 3458 81 38
Qualification 74   Sat 3/19 - 11:51 AM 3458 4855 2075 3572 7794 6128 82 28
Playoff Matches

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 11:03 AM 3458 85 6877 288 7248 8382 62 35
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 12:36 PM 5675 8612 4337 5927 3458 6114 54 41
Qualification 17   Fri 3/25 - 2:24 PM 8382 1254 3458 5927 4453 6428 21 47
Qualification 24   Fri 3/25 - 3:20 PM 3458 1918 107 5980 2959 6114 87 40
Qualification 29   Fri 3/25 - 3:52 PM 7234 7810 3234 3458 2959 288 45 60
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 4:34 PM 6114 1254 288 3458 7234 5501 52 35
Qualification 40   Fri 3/25 - 5:11 PM 141 3458 4453 5562 107 3234 70 52
Qualification 44   Fri 3/25 - 5:41 PM 6588 141 4337 244 3234 3458 44 48
Qualification 49   Fri 3/25 - 6:17 PM 7248 3458 4003 5470 8382 216 82 16
Qualification 56   Sat 3/26 - 9:44 AM 5562 5256 3458 2054 5610 6122 26 91
Qualification 64   Sat 3/26 - 10:47 AM 6588 3458 74 1254 85 4003 46 84
Qualification 70   Sat 3/26 - 11:36 AM 5470 8612 2959 6428 7768 3458 23 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2054 85 141 6100 3458 8612 69 56
Quarterfinal 7   2054 85 141 6100 3458 8612 97 50

FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/1 - 11:19 AM 7109 2771 3458 8397 4004 503 80 68
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 11:41 AM 3875 6090 3458 2054 3357 8611 66 60
Qualification 12 Fri 4/1 - 12:30 PM 3458 2405 288 8611 7210 3875 82 22
Qualification 18   Fri 4/1 - 2:20 PM 8611 3458 2246 4967 503 216 30 100
Qualification 25 Fri 4/1 - 3:18 PM 904 245 288 6113 503 3458 64 64
Qualification 33   Fri 4/1 - 4:20 PM 6113 6963 3546 3458 244 3357 41 78
Qualification 37   Fri 4/1 - 5:24 PM 6090 7195 3357 6963 3458 904 95 43
Qualification 40   Fri 4/1 - 5:43 PM 5255 3458 7195 6877 2246 1701 59 52
Qualification 49   Fri 4/1 - 6:43 PM 6877 4855 7911 3458 4967 8285 59 62
Qualification 55   Sat 4/2 - 10:21 AM 858 3458 6877 8397 244 2405 51 42
Qualification 60   Sat 4/2 - 10:59 AM 7109 2405 4855 3458 8397 7911 67 36
Qualification 63   Sat 4/2 - 11:26 AM 8285 244 6963 216 7248 3458 38 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2771 4381 3875 4967 3458 7195 91 66
Quarterfinal 7   2771 4381 3875 4967 3458 7195 79 67

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 41
Rank: 274 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3458 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk 11
FIM District West Michigan Event 30

If Team 3458 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 26
Level 6 Highest Match Score 87
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---