Team 5501 - Bobcats (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Burr Oak High School / Abbott / Bayer / Burr Oak Tool & Burr Oak Cmty School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5501 attended in 2022.
Team 5501 had a record of 13-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/11 - 12:12 PM 3770 8126 5462 4855 5675 5501 38 50
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 12:59 PM 5843 7197 5501 4453 5982 7256 21 10
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 2:35 PM 4855 5623 5843 5152 5501 4381 25 48
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 2:57 PM 2771 5501 4776 5982 5152 4216 43 26
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 3:25 PM 5674 5462 5152 7658 3770 5501 56 45
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 4:33 PM 4956 5674 6002 5462 5501 4453 31 39
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 4:59 PM 7811 5501 4956 6002 5675 4216 16 60
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 5:20 PM 1076 5675 5144 4967 5559 5501 43 44
Qualification 46   Sat 3/12 - 9:37 AM 5501 85 3875 8126 6150 2771 51 25
Qualification 52   Sat 3/12 - 10:28 AM 5501 4216 6150 7203 4327 4381 44 60
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 11:17 AM 7811 5462 5559 5501 5144 3875 46 42
Qualification 62   Sat 3/12 - 11:58 AM 5501 6002 4327 8126 7811 5843 50 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4327 4216 7197 5843 5501 5559 48 36
Quarterfinal 6   4327 4216 7197 5843 5501 5559 18 36
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   4327 4216 7197 5843 5501 5559 34 33

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 11:18 AM 2959 6122 1918 5501 5470 4453 66 41
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 12:12 PM 2959 244 5610 288 3234 5501 63 36
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 12:44 PM 5610 5501 7768 74 7248 107 46 41
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 2:38 PM 5501 5562 2054 244 216 7768 48 15
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 3:59 PM 5501 5675 6114 5256 4003 107 45 62
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 4:34 PM 6114 1254 288 3458 7234 5501 52 35
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 5:26 PM 2959 1254 5675 6122 5980 5501 84 36
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 6:10 PM 5927 5562 7810 74 5501 2959 46 55
Qualification 53   Sat 3/26 - 9:23 AM 5501 6100 7810 6877 4337 5927 37 50
Qualification 60   Sat 3/26 - 10:16 AM 8612 5501 6588 107 6428 288 26 30
Qualification 65   Sat 3/26 - 10:54 AM 107 141 5501 6122 8612 8382 50 28
Qualification 69   Sat 3/26 - 11:30 AM 7234 141 4003 85 5501 244 65 50
Playoff Matches

Team 5501's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/11 - 12:12 PM 3770 8126 5462 4855 5675 5501 38 50
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 12:59 PM 5843 7197 5501 4453 5982 7256 21 10
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 2:35 PM 4855 5623 5843 5152 5501 4381 25 48
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 2:57 PM 2771 5501 4776 5982 5152 4216 43 26
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 3:25 PM 5674 5462 5152 7658 3770 5501 56 45
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 4:33 PM 4956 5674 6002 5462 5501 4453 31 39
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 4:59 PM 7811 5501 4956 6002 5675 4216 16 60
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 5:20 PM 1076 5675 5144 4967 5559 5501 43 44
Qualification 46   Sat 3/12 - 9:37 AM 5501 85 3875 8126 6150 2771 51 25
Qualification 52   Sat 3/12 - 10:28 AM 5501 4216 6150 7203 4327 4381 44 60
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 11:17 AM 7811 5462 5559 5501 5144 3875 46 42
Qualification 62   Sat 3/12 - 11:58 AM 5501 6002 4327 8126 7811 5843 50 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4327 4216 7197 5843 5501 5559 48 36
Quarterfinal 6   4327 4216 7197 5843 5501 5559 18 36
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   4327 4216 7197 5843 5501 5559 34 33

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/25 - 11:18 AM 2959 6122 1918 5501 5470 4453 66 41
Qualification 9   Fri 3/25 - 12:12 PM 2959 244 5610 288 3234 5501 63 36
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 12:44 PM 5610 5501 7768 74 7248 107 46 41
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 2:38 PM 5501 5562 2054 244 216 7768 48 15
Qualification 30   Fri 3/25 - 3:59 PM 5501 5675 6114 5256 4003 107 45 62
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 4:34 PM 6114 1254 288 3458 7234 5501 52 35
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 5:26 PM 2959 1254 5675 6122 5980 5501 84 36
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 6:10 PM 5927 5562 7810 74 5501 2959 46 55
Qualification 53   Sat 3/26 - 9:23 AM 5501 6100 7810 6877 4337 5927 37 50
Qualification 60   Sat 3/26 - 10:16 AM 8612 5501 6588 107 6428 288 26 30
Qualification 65   Sat 3/26 - 10:54 AM 107 141 5501 6122 8612 8382 50 28
Qualification 69   Sat 3/26 - 11:30 AM 7234 141 4003 85 5501 244 65 50
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 38
Rank: 285 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5501 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin 29
FIM District West Michigan Event 9

If Team 5501 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 26
Level 6 Highest Match Score 55
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 51
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 50
Level 9 Random Sort ---