Team Avatar Team 74 - Team CHAOS (2022)


2022 Robot: V.E.R.N. XXII
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Haworth Inc./Russells Technical Products/SpinDance/Up and Running Software/PTC/A.D. Bos Vending Services/Hann Persinger P.C.&Black River Public School&Holland High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 22 (61%) 14 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 3 (33%) 6 (67%) 0
Total 45 25 (56%) 20 (44%) 0 (0%)

Team 74's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award FIM District West Michigan Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 11:33 AM 74 3688 7195 4325 6114 6588 47 36
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 12:31 PM 5056 5535 904 74 244 216 29 26
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 1:09 PM 5535 74 6114 1940 216 4237 36 35
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 2:21 PM 3688 6114 4237 74 6128 7210 36 29
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 2:58 PM 6128 4003 3452 74 3620 2054 40 74
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 3:42 PM 4003 5110 74 5610 904 5182 47 29
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 4:30 PM 2959 74 1940 7210 5056 5927 47 27
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 5:30 PM 5980 904 5535 5182 288 74 35 57
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 5:54 PM 1254 74 904 6128 4237 5980 42 35
Qualification 48   Sat 3/12 - 9:42 AM 910 6588 74 5110 5927 226 56 30
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 10:50 AM 288 5927 3688 2767 226 74 49 72
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 11:23 AM 5056 74 7814 2767 3452 2054 37 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3688 3620 2959 226 74 904 70 53
Quarterfinal 6   3688 3620 2959 226 74 904 69 44

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 10 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 11:10 AM 6100 244 107 1254 74 216 64 34
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 11:55 AM 6877 74 6100 85 4453 1918 33 63
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 12:44 PM 5610 5501 7768 74 7248 107 46 41
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 2:53 PM 3234 8382 6428 5610 5927 74 38 71
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 3:45 PM 74 5980 1918 141 2054 5470 70 56
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 4:27 PM 3234 7768 5980 6122 74 4003 56 78
Qualification 39   Fri 3/25 - 5:04 PM 244 7234 6877 6114 74 8612 31 42
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 6:10 PM 5927 5562 7810 74 5501 2959 46 55
Qualification 52   Fri 3/25 - 6:38 PM 5562 244 74 6428 1918 5675 26 90
Qualification 59   Sat 3/26 - 10:09 AM 74 85 5470 7768 2959 6100 71 51
Qualification 64   Sat 3/26 - 10:47 AM 6588 3458 74 1254 85 4003 46 84
Qualification 72   Sat 3/26 - 11:53 AM 288 4337 74 107 5927 5980 51 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5675 5610 3234 74 2959 6588 58 69
Quarterfinal 8   5675 5610 3234 74 2959 6588 42 75
Semifinal 2 2054 85 141 74 2959 6588 77 0
Semifinal 4   2054 85 141 74 2959 6588 99 70

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 36 0 0 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/14 - 2:16 PM 74 3534 7211 1189 245 4130 108 112
Qualification 8   Thu 4/14 - 2:45 PM 4967 7211 5980 74 1718 67 92 142
Qualification 17   Thu 4/14 - 4:29 PM 4237 1189 74 3655 7244 5150 87 31
Qualification 24   Thu 4/14 - 5:18 PM 3322 4967 3534 7244 74 1684 115 118
Qualification 28   Thu 4/14 - 5:45 PM 74 862 4779 1502 2054 4392 98 133
Qualification 34   Fri 4/15 - 9:59 AM 5660 5114 74 3452 4384 2405 103 36
Qualification 41   Fri 4/15 - 10:53 AM 6120 1684 2611 2405 4392 74 112 77
Qualification 51   Fri 4/15 - 12:05 PM 3538 74 2611 4384 5505 6088 154 49
Qualification 57 Fri 4/15 - 12:49 PM 3618 74 4362 201 5660 6120 110 86
Qualification 62   Fri 4/15 - 2:27 PM 5980 4779 6642 3655 74 5505 55 104
Qualification 70   Fri 4/15 - 3:21 PM 862 4362 3534 74 4967 4384 117 74
Qualification 76   Fri 4/15 - 4:02 PM 5460 4237 245 2834 5980 74 85 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1718 2054 2611 3534 74 201 129 110
Quarterfinal 6   1718 2054 2611 3534 74 201 114 120
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   1718 2054 2611 3534 74 201 108 100

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 160
Rank: 79 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 74 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool 29
FIM District West Michigan Event 41
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 90

If Team 74 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 59
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 154
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 142
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 120
Level 9 Random Sort ---