Team Avatar Team 8041 - Lake City Ultrabots (2022)


2022 Robot: The UltraBot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Aurora Patents/Classic Chevrolet/K&B Labs/Lake City Auto and Truck Parts&Lake City High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8041 attended in 2022.
Team 8041 had a record of 12-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/18 - 11:28 AM 6128 3546 8285 5255 6097 8041 32 3
Qualification 10   Fri 3/18 - 12:25 PM 2075 6005 3767 8041 141 4956 73 8
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 12:52 PM 3618 3767 141 8041 2405 7501 48 16
Qualification 20   Fri 3/18 - 2:33 PM 8041 7794 7160 3357 5056 5448 35 71
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 3:42 PM 4855 6428 5470 5567 8041 4004 21 40
Qualification 34   Fri 3/18 - 4:31 PM 5567 3546 7794 6090 8041 3572 54 75
Qualification 39   Fri 3/18 - 5:04 PM 6428 6005 8041 6561 7794 5162 26 20
Qualification 46   Fri 3/18 - 5:57 PM 8041 5162 6128 7501 6090 4337 21 48
Qualification 51   Fri 3/18 - 6:33 PM 7054 6100 8041 7602 3572 4004 39 66
Qualification 63   Sat 3/19 - 10:28 AM 7501 3458 858 7602 8041 6020 41 13
Qualification 67   Sat 3/19 - 11:03 AM 3767 3357 8041 4004 6005 3458 81 38
Qualification 75   Sat 3/19 - 11:58 AM 3618 8041 5470 4956 858 6097 24 34
Playoff Matches

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 11:14 AM 5086 1711 5504 8041 7823 6121 54 32
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 12:02 PM 5314 6121 5183 3618 8041 4983 31 31
Qualification 16   Fri 4/8 - 12:40 PM 7794 5547 6087 8041 6963 6552 29 27
Qualification 22   Fri 4/8 - 2:18 PM 6121 7790 6005 7155 5247 8041 34 39
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 2:56 PM 5547 8041 5224 4983 5247 5525 38 36
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 3:23 PM 6552 4983 7790 7855 5203 8041 25 22
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 4:08 PM 7823 6097 6642 7790 5110 8041 24 31
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 4:54 PM 8041 6642 7794 3767 3688 6097 32 46
Qualification 53   Sat 4/9 - 9:47 AM 8041 5183 4398 7855 8611 5247 18 6
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 10:39 AM 8611 8041 6005 2246 7823 6552 45 20
Qualification 64   Sat 4/9 - 11:11 AM 2246 5504 8041 3767 5224 8611 32 34
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 11:39 AM 5203 5224 6097 1711 8041 5562 30 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3618 4377 8041 2246 3688 5247 52 40
Quarterfinal 6   3618 4377 8041 2246 3688 5247 65 59
Semifinal 1   5086 1711 6963 3618 4377 8041 87 61
Semifinal 3   5086 1711 6963 3618 4377 8041 85 46

Team 8041's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/18 - 11:28 AM 6128 3546 8285 5255 6097 8041 32 3
Qualification 10   Fri 3/18 - 12:25 PM 2075 6005 3767 8041 141 4956 73 8
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 12:52 PM 3618 3767 141 8041 2405 7501 48 16
Qualification 20   Fri 3/18 - 2:33 PM 8041 7794 7160 3357 5056 5448 35 71
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 3:42 PM 4855 6428 5470 5567 8041 4004 21 40
Qualification 34   Fri 3/18 - 4:31 PM 5567 3546 7794 6090 8041 3572 54 75
Qualification 39   Fri 3/18 - 5:04 PM 6428 6005 8041 6561 7794 5162 26 20
Qualification 46   Fri 3/18 - 5:57 PM 8041 5162 6128 7501 6090 4337 21 48
Qualification 51   Fri 3/18 - 6:33 PM 7054 6100 8041 7602 3572 4004 39 66
Qualification 63   Sat 3/19 - 10:28 AM 7501 3458 858 7602 8041 6020 41 13
Qualification 67   Sat 3/19 - 11:03 AM 3767 3357 8041 4004 6005 3458 81 38
Qualification 75   Sat 3/19 - 11:58 AM 3618 8041 5470 4956 858 6097 24 34
Playoff Matches

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 4 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 11:14 AM 5086 1711 5504 8041 7823 6121 54 32
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 12:02 PM 5314 6121 5183 3618 8041 4983 31 31
Qualification 16   Fri 4/8 - 12:40 PM 7794 5547 6087 8041 6963 6552 29 27
Qualification 22   Fri 4/8 - 2:18 PM 6121 7790 6005 7155 5247 8041 34 39
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 2:56 PM 5547 8041 5224 4983 5247 5525 38 36
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 3:23 PM 6552 4983 7790 7855 5203 8041 25 22
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 4:08 PM 7823 6097 6642 7790 5110 8041 24 31
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 4:54 PM 8041 6642 7794 3767 3688 6097 32 46
Qualification 53   Sat 4/9 - 9:47 AM 8041 5183 4398 7855 8611 5247 18 6
Qualification 60   Sat 4/9 - 10:39 AM 8611 8041 6005 2246 7823 6552 45 20
Qualification 64   Sat 4/9 - 11:11 AM 2246 5504 8041 3767 5224 8611 32 34
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 11:39 AM 5203 5224 6097 1711 8041 5562 30 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3618 4377 8041 2246 3688 5247 52 40
Quarterfinal 6   3618 4377 8041 2246 3688 5247 65 59
Semifinal 1   5086 1711 6963 3618 4377 8041 87 61
Semifinal 3   5086 1711 6963 3618 4377 8041 85 46

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 40
Rank: 280 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8041 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk 8
FIM District Traverse City Event 27
Team Age 5

If Team 8041 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 81
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 65
Level 9 Random Sort ---