Team Avatar Team 4956 - RoboSharks (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Dematic/Howmet Aerospace/FIRST in Michigan/Viking Tool/Rivers ACE Hardware/Transfer Tool Products/AB Electrical&Whitehall High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4956 attended in 2022.
Team 4956 had a record of 15-12-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 8 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 11:33 AM 5623 4956 7658 5152 4776 6150 39 26
Qualification 8   Fri 3/11 - 12:45 PM 4967 4855 8126 5674 5623 4956 26 24
Qualification 16   Fri 3/11 - 2:42 PM 6002 4453 7197 4956 6150 5462 41 41
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 3:16 PM 4381 4216 4956 85 1076 5843 50 43
Qualification 24   Fri 3/11 - 3:40 PM 5843 4956 5982 4327 4967 85 38 58
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 4:33 PM 4956 5674 6002 5462 5501 4453 31 39
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 4:59 PM 7811 5501 4956 6002 5675 4216 16 60
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 5:26 PM 4381 7197 7811 3875 4956 4327 28 38
Qualification 45   Sat 3/12 - 9:31 AM 7658 5982 5144 7203 4956 7197 14 24
Qualification 50   Sat 3/12 - 10:16 AM 85 5623 4956 3875 5559 8126 44 37
Qualification 55   Sat 3/12 - 10:59 AM 7203 5674 5675 4956 4855 4776 37 38
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 11:32 AM 6150 7203 4453 4956 2771 5152 20 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 2:05 PM 5675 4381 4453 5674 4956 6002 91 52
Quarterfinal 5   5675 4381 4453 5674 4956 6002 110 42

FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/18 - 11:49 AM 7160 4956 6090 6005 5470 2960 47 19
Qualification 10   Fri 3/18 - 12:25 PM 2075 6005 3767 8041 141 4956 73 8
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 2:26 PM 6428 6100 3603 3546 3458 4956 32 52
Qualification 25   Fri 3/18 - 3:13 PM 7810 5162 6097 4956 3603 7602 20 51
Qualification 29   Fri 3/18 - 3:49 PM 5255 4956 2405 3357 858 3572 18 94
Qualification 33   Fri 3/18 - 4:22 PM 2405 6128 5056 4004 4956 6428 25 29
Qualification 42   Fri 3/18 - 5:27 PM 4337 5255 6100 7501 4956 5470 12 38
Qualification 50   Fri 3/18 - 6:25 PM 3767 4855 4956 7160 5448 6561 30 41
Qualification 57   Sat 3/19 - 9:48 AM 4956 3572 7054 4855 2960 7794 43 70
Qualification 61   Sat 3/19 - 10:14 AM 4956 5448 5567 5255 6428 7054 36 26
Qualification 69   Sat 3/19 - 11:14 AM 6428 7160 6020 4337 3618 4956 32 35
Qualification 75   Sat 3/19 - 11:58 AM 3618 8041 5470 4956 858 6097 24 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 2:00 PM 2075 3357 6128 6097 7602 4956 102 43
Quarterfinal 5   2075 3357 6128 6097 7602 4956 99 16

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 11:33 AM 5623 4956 7658 5152 4776 6150 39 26
Qualification 8   Fri 3/11 - 12:45 PM 4967 4855 8126 5674 5623 4956 26 24
Qualification 16   Fri 3/11 - 2:42 PM 6002 4453 7197 4956 6150 5462 41 41
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 3:16 PM 4381 4216 4956 85 1076 5843 50 43
Qualification 24   Fri 3/11 - 3:40 PM 5843 4956 5982 4327 4967 85 38 58
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 4:33 PM 4956 5674 6002 5462 5501 4453 31 39
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 4:59 PM 7811 5501 4956 6002 5675 4216 16 60
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 5:26 PM 4381 7197 7811 3875 4956 4327 28 38
Qualification 45   Sat 3/12 - 9:31 AM 7658 5982 5144 7203 4956 7197 14 24
Qualification 50   Sat 3/12 - 10:16 AM 85 5623 4956 3875 5559 8126 44 37
Qualification 55   Sat 3/12 - 10:59 AM 7203 5674 5675 4956 4855 4776 37 38
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 11:32 AM 6150 7203 4453 4956 2771 5152 20 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 2:05 PM 5675 4381 4453 5674 4956 6002 91 52
Quarterfinal 5   5675 4381 4453 5674 4956 6002 110 42

FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 5 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/18 - 11:49 AM 7160 4956 6090 6005 5470 2960 47 19
Qualification 10   Fri 3/18 - 12:25 PM 2075 6005 3767 8041 141 4956 73 8
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 2:26 PM 6428 6100 3603 3546 3458 4956 32 52
Qualification 25   Fri 3/18 - 3:13 PM 7810 5162 6097 4956 3603 7602 20 51
Qualification 29   Fri 3/18 - 3:49 PM 5255 4956 2405 3357 858 3572 18 94
Qualification 33   Fri 3/18 - 4:22 PM 2405 6128 5056 4004 4956 6428 25 29
Qualification 42   Fri 3/18 - 5:27 PM 4337 5255 6100 7501 4956 5470 12 38
Qualification 50   Fri 3/18 - 6:25 PM 3767 4855 4956 7160 5448 6561 30 41
Qualification 57   Sat 3/19 - 9:48 AM 4956 3572 7054 4855 2960 7794 43 70
Qualification 61   Sat 3/19 - 10:14 AM 4956 5448 5567 5255 6428 7054 36 26
Qualification 69   Sat 3/19 - 11:14 AM 6428 7160 6020 4337 3618 4956 32 35
Qualification 75   Sat 3/19 - 11:58 AM 3618 8041 5470 4956 858 6097 24 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 2:00 PM 2075 3357 6128 6097 7602 4956 102 43
Quarterfinal 5   2075 3357 6128 6097 7602 4956 99 16

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 48
Rank: 228 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4956 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin 22
FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk 26

If Team 4956 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 26
Level 6 Highest Match Score 52
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 52
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 51
Level 9 Random Sort ---