Team Avatar Team 7054 - SC Sailors (2022)


2022 Robot: Chuck
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Calvin College & South Christian High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7054 attended in 2022.
Team 7054 had a record of 29-32-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 25 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 7)

FIM District Calvin University Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 34
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/4 - 11:15 AM 3572 5162 3234 7056 7234 7054 37 43
Qualification 12   Fri 3/4 - 12:51 PM 7054 3234 6581 1918 8612 2075 33 79
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 2:22 PM 5424 6122 1711 7054 3603 5086 41 56
Qualification 21   Fri 3/4 - 3:02 PM 7054 8423 3572 7911 1711 7818 45 21
Qualification 27 Fri 3/4 - 3:49 PM 7160 8397 7289 4004 6081 7054 38 44
Qualification 33   Fri 3/4 - 4:40 PM 5162 7911 3603 6121 7054 3357 37 81
Qualification 36 Fri 3/4 - 5:07 PM 5704 7054 8832 3234 7226 8397 33 41
Qualification 41   Fri 3/4 - 5:43 PM 7056 7818 5704 7244 7054 8612 27 40
Qualification 46   Fri 3/4 - 6:18 PM 7160 1711 7054 2075 7818 5162 94 58
Qualification 53   Fri 3/4 - 7:05 PM 6122 7054 5162 7289 5086 7056 54 57
Qualification 63   Sat 3/5 - 10:08 AM 6081 8832 8423 7054 5152 1023 33 49
Qualification 67   Sat 3/5 - 10:36 AM 3357 5256 7226 6561 2075 7054 68 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5


FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 10 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/18 - 11:59 AM 7054 7501 3357 858 4337 6428 72 14
Qualification 12   Fri 3/18 - 12:39 PM 7054 3546 7160 6100 3458 5056 66 38
Qualification 18   Fri 3/18 - 2:18 PM 2960 858 5162 4855 6097 7054 47 43
Qualification 22   Fri 3/18 - 2:50 PM 858 7054 6128 6005 6561 3572 55 43
Qualification 32   Fri 3/18 - 4:15 PM 6020 5448 5470 3603 7054 6005 7 67
Qualification 37   Fri 3/18 - 4:50 PM 7810 3767 7054 2075 5255 7160 48 46
Qualification 44   Fri 3/18 - 5:41 PM 7602 2405 3767 3458 7054 2960 50 40
Qualification 51   Fri 3/18 - 6:33 PM 7054 6100 8041 7602 3572 4004 39 66
Qualification 57   Sat 3/19 - 9:48 AM 4956 3572 7054 4855 2960 7794 43 70
Qualification 61   Sat 3/19 - 10:14 AM 4956 5448 5567 5255 6428 7054 36 26
Qualification 65   Sat 3/19 - 10:44 AM 5448 2075 3546 7054 2405 6561 86 44
Qualification 72   Sat 3/19 - 11:35 AM 5056 7054 7602 141 3603 2405 50 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2960 6090 7054 7501 858 141 67 27
Quarterfinal 6   2960 6090 7054 7501 858 141 76 35
Semifinal 1   2075 3357 6128 2960 6090 7054 81 64
Semifinal 3   2075 3357 6128 2960 6090 7054 84 72

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 6 60 0 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/14 - 2:05 PM 1701 4327 7054 1 5193 4377 91 80
Qualification 10   Thu 4/14 - 3:12 PM 7054 5260 8612 3641 4994 7056 47 84
Qualification 14   Thu 4/14 - 4:14 PM 7178 4377 3572 1711 7054 33 82 125
Qualification 26   Thu 4/14 - 5:51 PM 6753 5167 4405 7054 5084 6580 79 89
Qualification 30   Thu 4/14 - 6:45 PM 5712 7054 8728 3604 5167 6580 103 91
Qualification 34   Fri 4/15 - 9:58 AM 8612 5712 3414 3546 1 7054 143 76
Qualification 47   Fri 4/15 - 11:33 AM 3414 7054 3667 6618 5152 5086 66 103
Qualification 52 Fri 4/15 - 12:08 PM 4405 7056 7054 5193 3357 5152 71 99
Qualification 56   Fri 4/15 - 12:38 PM 8728 3539 3357 6753 7054 5086 118 101
Qualification 62   Fri 4/15 - 2:22 PM 5314 2075 3357 7054 5603 3641 146 96
Qualification 68   Fri 4/15 - 3:12 PM 33 3546 5603 5462 5926 7054 112 76
Qualification 80   Fri 4/15 - 4:46 PM 4453 4377 3414 7054 5167 3770 98 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2075 3357 7054 3572 5086 1711 100 91
Quarterfinal 7   2075 3357 7054 3572 5086 1711 118 57
Semifinal 2   2075 3357 7054 5712 3414 6637 112 111
Semifinal 4   2075 3357 7054 5712 3414 6637 81 55
Final 1   33 3539 7178 2075 3357 7054 130 122
Final 2   33 3539 7178 2075 3357 7054 124 109

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/21 - 9:23 AM 8733 1323 8531 3603 4028 7054 125 112
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:49 AM 870 620 4639 7054 7174 2642 105 77
Qualification 27   Thu 4/21 - 1:11 PM 7054 6637 8531 987 2637 6024 53 98
Qualification 40   Thu 4/21 - 2:52 PM 8849 7054 59 696 4472 1796 76 97
Qualification 60   Thu 4/21 - 5:34 PM 7054 6024 1138 5199 3654 16 69 117
Qualification 69   Fri 4/22 - 8:43 AM 1089 7054 8020 3928 2491 1622 105 101
Qualification 77   Fri 4/22 - 9:47 AM 2073 5735 1296 1690 7054 2491 65 132
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:34 AM 3536 6364 2129 2718 7054 8738 90 54
Qualification 103   Fri 4/22 - 2:09 PM 1323 4159 7054 8085 7451 1073 91 69
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:46 PM 6919 8085 7054 1690 4153 2239 69 114
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Calvin University Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 34
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/4 - 11:15 AM 3572 5162 3234 7056 7234 7054 37 43
Qualification 12   Fri 3/4 - 12:51 PM 7054 3234 6581 1918 8612 2075 33 79
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 2:22 PM 5424 6122 1711 7054 3603 5086 41 56
Qualification 21   Fri 3/4 - 3:02 PM 7054 8423 3572 7911 1711 7818 45 21
Qualification 27 Fri 3/4 - 3:49 PM 7160 8397 7289 4004 6081 7054 38 44
Qualification 33   Fri 3/4 - 4:40 PM 5162 7911 3603 6121 7054 3357 37 81
Qualification 36 Fri 3/4 - 5:07 PM 5704 7054 8832 3234 7226 8397 33 41
Qualification 41   Fri 3/4 - 5:43 PM 7056 7818 5704 7244 7054 8612 27 40
Qualification 46   Fri 3/4 - 6:18 PM 7160 1711 7054 2075 7818 5162 94 58
Qualification 53   Fri 3/4 - 7:05 PM 6122 7054 5162 7289 5086 7056 54 57
Qualification 63   Sat 3/5 - 10:08 AM 6081 8832 8423 7054 5152 1023 33 49
Qualification 67   Sat 3/5 - 10:36 AM 3357 5256 7226 6561 2075 7054 68 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5


FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 10 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/18 - 11:59 AM 7054 7501 3357 858 4337 6428 72 14
Qualification 12   Fri 3/18 - 12:39 PM 7054 3546 7160 6100 3458 5056 66 38
Qualification 18   Fri 3/18 - 2:18 PM 2960 858 5162 4855 6097 7054 47 43
Qualification 22   Fri 3/18 - 2:50 PM 858 7054 6128 6005 6561 3572 55 43
Qualification 32   Fri 3/18 - 4:15 PM 6020 5448 5470 3603 7054 6005 7 67
Qualification 37   Fri 3/18 - 4:50 PM 7810 3767 7054 2075 5255 7160 48 46
Qualification 44   Fri 3/18 - 5:41 PM 7602 2405 3767 3458 7054 2960 50 40
Qualification 51   Fri 3/18 - 6:33 PM 7054 6100 8041 7602 3572 4004 39 66
Qualification 57   Sat 3/19 - 9:48 AM 4956 3572 7054 4855 2960 7794 43 70
Qualification 61   Sat 3/19 - 10:14 AM 4956 5448 5567 5255 6428 7054 36 26
Qualification 65   Sat 3/19 - 10:44 AM 5448 2075 3546 7054 2405 6561 86 44
Qualification 72   Sat 3/19 - 11:35 AM 5056 7054 7602 141 3603 2405 50 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2960 6090 7054 7501 858 141 67 27
Quarterfinal 6   2960 6090 7054 7501 858 141 76 35
Semifinal 1   2075 3357 6128 2960 6090 7054 81 64
Semifinal 3   2075 3357 6128 2960 6090 7054 84 72

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 6 60 0 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/14 - 2:05 PM 1701 4327 7054 1 5193 4377 91 80
Qualification 10   Thu 4/14 - 3:12 PM 7054 5260 8612 3641 4994 7056 47 84
Qualification 14   Thu 4/14 - 4:14 PM 7178 4377 3572 1711 7054 33 82 125
Qualification 26   Thu 4/14 - 5:51 PM 6753 5167 4405 7054 5084 6580 79 89
Qualification 30   Thu 4/14 - 6:45 PM 5712 7054 8728 3604 5167 6580 103 91
Qualification 34   Fri 4/15 - 9:58 AM 8612 5712 3414 3546 1 7054 143 76
Qualification 47   Fri 4/15 - 11:33 AM 3414 7054 3667 6618 5152 5086 66 103
Qualification 52 Fri 4/15 - 12:08 PM 4405 7056 7054 5193 3357 5152 71 99
Qualification 56   Fri 4/15 - 12:38 PM 8728 3539 3357 6753 7054 5086 118 101
Qualification 62   Fri 4/15 - 2:22 PM 5314 2075 3357 7054 5603 3641 146 96
Qualification 68   Fri 4/15 - 3:12 PM 33 3546 5603 5462 5926 7054 112 76
Qualification 80   Fri 4/15 - 4:46 PM 4453 4377 3414 7054 5167 3770 98 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2075 3357 7054 3572 5086 1711 100 91
Quarterfinal 7   2075 3357 7054 3572 5086 1711 118 57
Semifinal 2   2075 3357 7054 5712 3414 6637 112 111
Semifinal 4   2075 3357 7054 5712 3414 6637 81 55
Final 1   33 3539 7178 2075 3357 7054 130 122
Final 2   33 3539 7178 2075 3357 7054 124 109

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/21 - 9:23 AM 8733 1323 8531 3603 4028 7054 125 112
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:49 AM 870 620 4639 7054 7174 2642 105 77
Qualification 27   Thu 4/21 - 1:11 PM 7054 6637 8531 987 2637 6024 53 98
Qualification 40   Thu 4/21 - 2:52 PM 8849 7054 59 696 4472 1796 76 97
Qualification 60   Thu 4/21 - 5:34 PM 7054 6024 1138 5199 3654 16 69 117
Qualification 69   Fri 4/22 - 8:43 AM 1089 7054 8020 3928 2491 1622 105 101
Qualification 77   Fri 4/22 - 9:47 AM 2073 5735 1296 1690 7054 2491 65 132
Qualification 91   Fri 4/22 - 11:34 AM 3536 6364 2129 2718 7054 8738 90 54
Qualification 103   Fri 4/22 - 2:09 PM 1323 4159 7054 8085 7451 1073 91 69
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:46 PM 6919 8085 7054 1690 4153 2239 69 114
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 169
Rank: 71 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7054 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Calvin University Event 39
FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk 31
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 99

If Team 7054 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 125
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 122
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 118
Level 9 Random Sort ---