Team Avatar Team 4855 - Ramageddon (2022)


2022 Robot: Lexi
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Vibracoustic/South Haven Public Schools/Entergy/Palisades/Edward Jones (Paul Hix)/Jensen's Excavating/The Kerber Family/Apex Controls/Bloomingdale Communications/Emenhiser/Haverly Family/Woodhams Ford Lincoln/Hardt Insurance/Steve Schults/Kettering University/The Skuca Family/Beta Sigma Phi Kappa Theta/South Haven Family Dentistry&Lc Mohr High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4855 attended in 2022.
Team 4855 had a record of 18-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 6)

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/11 - 12:12 PM 3770 8126 5462 4855 5675 5501 38 50
Qualification 8   Fri 3/11 - 12:45 PM 4967 4855 8126 5674 5623 4956 26 24
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 2:35 PM 4855 5623 5843 5152 5501 4381 25 48
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 3:04 PM 5675 7658 4855 4327 3875 4453 56 42
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 3:51 PM 4453 5559 5623 5675 7197 4855 35 28
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 4:26 PM 5144 4855 85 7197 4381 4327 42 50
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 4:47 PM 4327 2771 7256 1076 7203 4855 22 10
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 5:41 PM 4855 5152 4216 5843 5144 7256 40 28
Qualification 44   Sat 3/12 - 9:24 AM 5462 4216 4967 4453 4855 7256 48 27
Qualification 49   Sat 3/12 - 10:01 AM 7811 6002 4855 7197 6150 7658 55 38
Qualification 55   Sat 3/12 - 10:59 AM 7203 5674 5675 4956 4855 4776 37 38
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 11:39 AM 5982 4967 1076 4855 5462 5559 50 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5152 4967 1076 5462 5623 4855 68 43
Quarterfinal 7   5152 4967 1076 5462 5623 4855 42 29

FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 8 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/18 - 11:00 AM 5567 4337 4855 2405 3618 6100 36 28
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 12:05 PM 6561 4855 4004 7810 2405 8285 28 24
Qualification 18   Fri 3/18 - 2:18 PM 2960 858 5162 4855 6097 7054 47 43
Qualification 24   Fri 3/18 - 3:07 PM 4004 4337 2405 3546 6020 4855 31 48
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 3:42 PM 4855 6428 5470 5567 8041 4004 21 40
Qualification 35   Fri 3/18 - 4:37 PM 7602 6561 3357 3618 5162 4855 61 34
Qualification 43   Fri 3/18 - 5:34 PM 858 4855 5448 5056 141 3546 35 53
Qualification 50   Fri 3/18 - 6:25 PM 3767 4855 4956 7160 5448 6561 30 41
Qualification 57   Sat 3/19 - 9:48 AM 4956 3572 7054 4855 2960 7794 43 70
Qualification 64   Sat 3/19 - 10:37 AM 7794 6090 3603 6128 6100 4855 64 39
Qualification 70   Sat 3/19 - 11:21 AM 6097 3572 3546 4855 7501 7810 86 41
Qualification 74   Sat 3/19 - 11:51 AM 3458 4855 2075 3572 7794 6128 82 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3572 3546 2405 4855 4004 5056 59 57
Quarterfinal 7   3572 3546 2405 4855 4004 5056 62 63
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   3572 3546 2405 4855 4004 5056 85 38

FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 11:27 AM 4855 5255 6113 244 1701 4967 43 75
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 12:00 PM 4381 6113 2771 4855 7911 7210 46 37
Qualification 15 Fri 4/1 - 12:59 PM 2246 858 503 4855 2771 3546 71 88
Qualification 21   Fri 4/1 - 2:44 PM 245 3546 7248 4004 4855 3357 80 104
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 3:29 PM 2054 4855 7195 2771 3357 858 51 72
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 4:13 PM 8285 503 4855 2405 7195 4381 106 68
Qualification 38   Fri 4/1 - 5:31 PM 3875 4855 8397 4004 245 244 54 60
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 6:09 PM 6963 3875 4004 4855 216 4381 40 94
Qualification 49   Fri 4/1 - 6:43 PM 6877 4855 7911 3458 4967 8285 59 62
Qualification 53   Sat 4/2 - 10:09 AM 1701 288 7248 245 2246 4855 78 70
Qualification 60   Sat 4/2 - 10:59 AM 7109 2405 4855 3458 8397 7911 67 36
Qualification 66   Sat 4/2 - 11:47 AM 6090 8611 4855 858 7195 8397 49 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4855 1701 6877 245 3546 858 91 93
Quarterfinal 6   4855 1701 6877 245 3546 858 75 97

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/11 - 12:12 PM 3770 8126 5462 4855 5675 5501 38 50
Qualification 8   Fri 3/11 - 12:45 PM 4967 4855 8126 5674 5623 4956 26 24
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 2:35 PM 4855 5623 5843 5152 5501 4381 25 48
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 3:04 PM 5675 7658 4855 4327 3875 4453 56 42
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 3:51 PM 4453 5559 5623 5675 7197 4855 35 28
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 4:26 PM 5144 4855 85 7197 4381 4327 42 50
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 4:47 PM 4327 2771 7256 1076 7203 4855 22 10
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 5:41 PM 4855 5152 4216 5843 5144 7256 40 28
Qualification 44   Sat 3/12 - 9:24 AM 5462 4216 4967 4453 4855 7256 48 27
Qualification 49   Sat 3/12 - 10:01 AM 7811 6002 4855 7197 6150 7658 55 38
Qualification 55   Sat 3/12 - 10:59 AM 7203 5674 5675 4956 4855 4776 37 38
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 11:39 AM 5982 4967 1076 4855 5462 5559 50 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5152 4967 1076 5462 5623 4855 68 43
Quarterfinal 7   5152 4967 1076 5462 5623 4855 42 29

FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 8 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/18 - 11:00 AM 5567 4337 4855 2405 3618 6100 36 28
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 12:05 PM 6561 4855 4004 7810 2405 8285 28 24
Qualification 18   Fri 3/18 - 2:18 PM 2960 858 5162 4855 6097 7054 47 43
Qualification 24   Fri 3/18 - 3:07 PM 4004 4337 2405 3546 6020 4855 31 48
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 3:42 PM 4855 6428 5470 5567 8041 4004 21 40
Qualification 35   Fri 3/18 - 4:37 PM 7602 6561 3357 3618 5162 4855 61 34
Qualification 43   Fri 3/18 - 5:34 PM 858 4855 5448 5056 141 3546 35 53
Qualification 50   Fri 3/18 - 6:25 PM 3767 4855 4956 7160 5448 6561 30 41
Qualification 57   Sat 3/19 - 9:48 AM 4956 3572 7054 4855 2960 7794 43 70
Qualification 64   Sat 3/19 - 10:37 AM 7794 6090 3603 6128 6100 4855 64 39
Qualification 70   Sat 3/19 - 11:21 AM 6097 3572 3546 4855 7501 7810 86 41
Qualification 74   Sat 3/19 - 11:51 AM 3458 4855 2075 3572 7794 6128 82 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3572 3546 2405 4855 4004 5056 59 57
Quarterfinal 7   3572 3546 2405 4855 4004 5056 62 63
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   3572 3546 2405 4855 4004 5056 85 38

FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 11:27 AM 4855 5255 6113 244 1701 4967 43 75
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 12:00 PM 4381 6113 2771 4855 7911 7210 46 37
Qualification 15 Fri 4/1 - 12:59 PM 2246 858 503 4855 2771 3546 71 88
Qualification 21   Fri 4/1 - 2:44 PM 245 3546 7248 4004 4855 3357 80 104
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 3:29 PM 2054 4855 7195 2771 3357 858 51 72
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 4:13 PM 8285 503 4855 2405 7195 4381 106 68
Qualification 38   Fri 4/1 - 5:31 PM 3875 4855 8397 4004 245 244 54 60
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 6:09 PM 6963 3875 4004 4855 216 4381 40 94
Qualification 49   Fri 4/1 - 6:43 PM 6877 4855 7911 3458 4967 8285 59 62
Qualification 53   Sat 4/2 - 10:09 AM 1701 288 7248 245 2246 4855 78 70
Qualification 60   Sat 4/2 - 10:59 AM 7109 2405 4855 3458 8397 7911 67 36
Qualification 66   Sat 4/2 - 11:47 AM 6090 8611 4855 858 7195 8397 49 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4855 1701 6877 245 3546 858 91 93
Quarterfinal 6   4855 1701 6877 245 3546 858 75 97

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 56
Rank: 188 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4855 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin 24
FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk 32

If Team 4855 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 26
Level 6 Highest Match Score 82
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 70
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 63
Level 9 Random Sort ---