Team Avatar Team 4004 - M.A.R.S. Rovers (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Pribusin Inc/L3/Lorin Industries/Smart Vision Lights/Automated Industrial Motion/Bayer/Versatile Manufacturing/Bernie O's Pizza&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 17 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 1 (14%) 6 (86%) 0
Total 43 20 (47%) 23 (53%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Calvin University Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 8 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/4 - 11:38 AM 4004 8612 5086 8423 6112 3357 15 83
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 7:44 PM 6112 7289 4004 8423 3234 7818 48 18
Qualification 13   Fri 3/4 - 12:58 PM 6121 6561 6081 5162 4004 8423 27 15
Qualification 23   Fri 3/4 - 3:17 PM 5152 5424 5086 7244 4004 3234 40 35
Qualification 27 Fri 3/4 - 3:49 PM 7160 8397 7289 4004 6081 7054 38 44
Qualification 34   Fri 3/4 - 4:50 PM 2075 7234 4004 7056 5424 1023 43 39
Qualification 38   Fri 3/4 - 5:23 PM 1711 5152 4004 3357 7056 6122 55 75
Qualification 42   Fri 3/4 - 5:49 PM 7911 4004 1023 5256 5162 6581 41 14
Qualification 50   Fri 3/4 - 6:46 PM 7226 6122 7244 4004 7160 3603 39 63
Qualification 55   Fri 3/4 - 7:18 PM 3603 1918 8832 7818 5256 4004 59 10
Qualification 61   Sat 3/5 - 9:54 AM 4004 7226 3572 1918 6121 5424 68 48
Qualification 64   Sat 3/5 - 10:15 AM 5162 5704 8612 8397 4004 5424 13 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/5 - 1:35 PM 2075 3357 6122 3572 7234 4004 79 38
Quarterfinal 5   2075 3357 6122 3572 7234 4004 54 37

FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 11:10 AM 3357 4004 141 7794 7602 6428 59 16
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 12:05 PM 6561 4855 4004 7810 2405 8285 28 24
Qualification 13   Fri 3/18 - 12:45 PM 6090 4004 858 6097 2960 5448 49 21
Qualification 24   Fri 3/18 - 3:07 PM 4004 4337 2405 3546 6020 4855 31 48
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 3:42 PM 4855 6428 5470 5567 8041 4004 21 40
Qualification 33   Fri 3/18 - 4:22 PM 2405 6128 5056 4004 4956 6428 25 29
Qualification 40   Fri 3/18 - 5:10 PM 6097 4004 6128 3357 5567 3603 38 84
Qualification 45   Fri 3/18 - 5:48 PM 3603 8285 4004 2075 5567 3618 37 86
Qualification 51   Fri 3/18 - 6:33 PM 7054 6100 8041 7602 3572 4004 39 66
Qualification 58   Sat 3/19 - 9:54 AM 2405 3357 7160 3546 4004 5162 82 24
Qualification 67   Sat 3/19 - 11:03 AM 3767 3357 8041 4004 6005 3458 81 38
Qualification 76   Sat 3/19 - 12:04 PM 7501 6561 5255 4004 7160 2960 20 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3572 3546 2405 4855 4004 5056 59 57
Quarterfinal 7   3572 3546 2405 4855 4004 5056 62 63
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   3572 3546 2405 4855 4004 5056 85 38

FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/1 - 11:19 AM 7109 2771 3458 8397 4004 503 80 68
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 11:51 AM 7195 244 904 4004 1701 2405 53 68
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 2:05 PM 6113 4004 7109 6963 6090 6877 44 46
Qualification 21   Fri 4/1 - 2:44 PM 245 3546 7248 4004 4855 3357 80 104
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 3:06 PM 7210 2246 4004 7248 8285 5255 29 34
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 3:51 PM 8611 5255 858 7248 4004 2054 21 73
Qualification 38   Fri 4/1 - 5:31 PM 3875 4855 8397 4004 245 244 54 60
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 6:09 PM 6963 3875 4004 4855 216 4381 40 94
Qualification 47   Fri 4/1 - 6:30 PM 4004 858 216 904 6090 2246 43 25
Qualification 54   Sat 4/2 - 10:15 AM 7911 4381 4967 8285 4004 3546 84 67
Qualification 58   Sat 4/2 - 10:44 AM 5255 6877 4004 3357 7248 6963 42 64
Qualification 61   Sat 4/2 - 11:06 AM 4967 288 4004 1701 2771 503 85 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 2:01 PM 503 3357 244 4004 2405 904 99 47
Quarterfinal 5   503 3357 244 4004 2405 904 118 63

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 45
Rank: 251 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4004 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Calvin University Event 20
FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk 25

If Team 4004 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 72
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 68
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 66
Level 9 Random Sort ---