Team Avatar Team 1711 - RAPTORS (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Cognisys, Inc./Ford Motor Company/RJG, Inc./Cone Drive/Cox Machine/Bowerman, Bowden, Ford, Clulo & Luyt, P.C./Michigan Department of Education/Great Lakes Stainless/American Solutions for Business/MSU Credit Union/Fox Motors/Jimmy Johns/Search Associates/Best Buy/Sparks BBQ&Traverse City Central High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 27 (59%) 18 (39%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 4 (40%) 0
Total 56 33 (59%) 22 (39%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Calvin University Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/4 - 11:06 AM 7289 7911 5424 1918 1023 1711 17 64
Qualification 10   Fri 3/4 - 12:34 PM 7234 5162 1711 5256 6121 5152 49 35
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 2:22 PM 5424 6122 1711 7054 3603 5086 41 56
Qualification 21   Fri 3/4 - 3:02 PM 7054 8423 3572 7911 1711 7818 45 21
Qualification 26   Fri 3/4 - 3:40 PM 5152 7234 6561 6581 1711 3603 43 46
Qualification 32   Fri 3/4 - 4:33 PM 7818 8397 1918 1711 6561 5704 39 36
Qualification 38   Fri 3/4 - 5:23 PM 1711 5152 4004 3357 7056 6122 55 75
Qualification 43   Fri 3/4 - 5:57 PM 6561 3603 3234 8832 3572 1711 51 61
Qualification 46   Fri 3/4 - 6:18 PM 7160 1711 7054 2075 7818 5162 94 58
Qualification 56   Fri 3/4 - 7:23 PM 8612 3234 6081 1711 6121 7244 25 65
Qualification 62   Sat 3/5 - 10:01 AM 3357 1711 3234 6581 7160 7234 86 41
Qualification 68   Sat 3/5 - 10:44 AM 6121 7160 7818 1711 7056 6081 46 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5086 1711 6121 7244 3603 7056 32 44
Quarterfinal 8   5086 1711 6121 7244 3603 7056 39 56

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 10 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 11:14 AM 5086 1711 5504 8041 7823 6121 54 32
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 11:53 AM 3688 8611 3537 6097 5110 1711 38 65
Qualification 14   Fri 4/8 - 12:25 PM 2246 1711 6642 4398 6005 3537 53 45
Qualification 21   Fri 4/8 - 2:10 PM 7855 5183 3688 1711 7823 5224 28 44
Qualification 28   Fri 4/8 - 3:03 PM 5110 4377 8611 1322 1711 5314 31 79
Qualification 32   Fri 4/8 - 3:30 PM 6642 5247 5110 1711 5547 8611 14 50
Qualification 38   Fri 4/8 - 4:15 PM 4377 3767 1711 7155 4983 5224 61 40
Qualification 44   Fri 4/8 - 5:00 PM 4983 1711 3537 5224 6963 6121 57 38
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 5:48 PM 1711 6121 5525 2246 7794 5314 52 39
Qualification 57   Sat 4/9 - 10:18 AM 7794 5247 1711 3537 7155 5183 33 33
Qualification 63   Sat 4/9 - 11:03 AM 6121 6087 6642 3618 7790 1711 50 75
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 11:39 AM 5203 5224 6097 1711 8041 5562 30 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:59 PM 5086 1711 6963 8611 6005 4983 94 39
Quarterfinal 5   5086 1711 6963 8611 6005 4983 73 58
Semifinal 1   5086 1711 6963 3618 4377 8041 87 61
Semifinal 3   5086 1711 6963 3618 4377 8041 85 46
Final 1   5086 1711 6963 3767 5525 5504 76 59
Final 2   5086 1711 6963 3767 5525 5504 91 57

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 21 0 0 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/14 - 2:21 PM 3546 1711 2075 5167 5152 5084 140 86
Qualification 9   Thu 4/14 - 3:04 PM 3414 5314 1711 2075 4453 8728 96 93
Qualification 14   Thu 4/14 - 4:14 PM 7178 4377 3572 1711 7054 33 82 125
Qualification 21   Thu 4/14 - 5:12 PM 3767 3414 5260 1711 5462 4327 68 70
Qualification 29   Thu 4/14 - 6:36 PM 3539 5603 1711 3667 1 1701 107 65
Qualification 37   Fri 4/15 - 10:22 AM 5086 3767 1711 5926 4994 6637 82 52
Qualification 44   Fri 4/15 - 11:11 AM 5193 4405 2075 5260 1711 3770 111 53
Qualification 48   Fri 4/15 - 11:42 AM 5084 3604 1711 3770 3767 3641 83 104
Qualification 59   Fri 4/15 - 1:57 PM 7056 5260 5712 1711 4453 3667 79 60
Qualification 67   Fri 4/15 - 3:06 PM 6618 5712 6580 4994 1711 5193 94 62
Qualification 71   Fri 4/15 - 3:37 PM 3357 4327 5084 5712 1711 5152 117 106
Qualification 76   Fri 4/15 - 4:12 PM 1711 1701 7178 3357 6753 8612 106 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2075 3357 7054 3572 5086 1711 100 91
Quarterfinal 7   2075 3357 7054 3572 5086 1711 118 57

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 76
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/21 - 9:38 AM 1533 1825 3461 7285 4391 1711 113 103
Qualification 25   Thu 4/21 - 12:56 PM 8711 111 1711 1153 1684 7034 112 134
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:13 PM 818 1986 5098 5166 1711 1710 101 83
Qualification 43   Thu 4/21 - 3:14 PM 3630 1711 1986 573 5458 865 137 80
Qualification 64   Thu 4/21 - 5:49 PM 1711 1676 1493 5013 3196 4909 104 112
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:17 AM 3015 5050 5987 114 1711 2930 128 111
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:33 AM 3489 4342 2412 1711 8709 5050 112 87
Qualification 95   Fri 4/22 - 11:44 AM 1711 3847 4392 973 166 2872 93 113
Qualification 107   Fri 4/22 - 2:16 PM 5242 4206 1711 2582 2486 399 106 89
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:16 PM 973 1711 1640 8848 6560 5804 101 113
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 182
Rank: 65 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1711 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Calvin University Event 38
FIM District Traverse City Event 78
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 66

If Team 1711 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 51
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 140
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 125
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 107
Level 9 Random Sort ---