Team 8285 - Ravenna Bulldogs Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Apple Family Medicine - Drs. Kyle & Bonnie Pline/Sun Chemical/Linck Insurance Agency/Ravenna Lions Club/Ravenna Pattern and Manufacturing/Shape Corp/Newkirk Electric/Dynamic Conveyor/Jerry's Welding/Ravenna High School&Ravenna High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8285 attended in 2022.
Team 8285 had a record of 12-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/18 - 11:28 AM 6128 3546 8285 5255 6097 8041 32 3
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 12:05 PM 6561 4855 4004 7810 2405 8285 28 24
Qualification 16   Fri 3/18 - 1:59 PM 3572 5056 4337 7160 6005 8285 38 33
Qualification 21   Fri 3/18 - 2:44 PM 5470 8285 2075 141 7501 5567 64 21
Qualification 27   Fri 3/18 - 3:35 PM 6005 7501 7794 8285 5056 3618 24 42
Qualification 38   Fri 3/18 - 4:57 PM 8285 2960 7501 5448 141 4337 66 22
Qualification 45   Fri 3/18 - 5:48 PM 3603 8285 4004 2075 5567 3618 37 86
Qualification 49   Fri 3/18 - 6:19 PM 2960 3357 2075 3458 8285 6020 124 36
Qualification 55   Sat 3/19 - 9:33 AM 8285 7602 6100 3767 858 6561 45 38
Qualification 60   Sat 3/19 - 10:08 AM 3603 6128 7810 8285 3767 4337 49 39
Qualification 66   Sat 3/19 - 10:56 AM 2960 7810 5056 5162 5567 8285 56 50
Qualification 71   Sat 3/19 - 11:28 AM 5448 8285 6090 5162 3357 6100 47 92
Playoff Matches

FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 11:10 AM 216 3357 8285 7248 8611 2405 74 39
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 12:14 PM 6090 858 8285 245 7109 5255 41 38
Qualification 14 Fri 4/1 - 12:53 PM 904 3357 1701 2054 8285 7911 86 57
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 2:35 PM 7195 7109 8285 8397 5255 4381 34 19
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 3:06 PM 7210 2246 4004 7248 8285 5255 29 34
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 4:13 PM 8285 503 4855 2405 7195 4381 106 68
Qualification 39   Fri 4/1 - 5:37 PM 2405 8285 2771 3546 8611 7109 78 44
Qualification 42   Fri 4/1 - 5:56 PM 3546 8397 2054 288 8285 6113 67 63
Qualification 49   Fri 4/1 - 6:43 PM 6877 4855 7911 3458 4967 8285 59 62
Qualification 54   Sat 4/2 - 10:15 AM 7911 4381 4967 8285 4004 3546 84 67
Qualification 59   Sat 4/2 - 10:50 AM 244 6113 858 8285 904 8611 38 34
Qualification 63   Sat 4/2 - 11:26 AM 8285 244 6963 216 7248 3458 38 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2054 288 7109 6090 216 8285 103 44
Quarterfinal 8   2054 288 7109 6090 216 8285 81 69

Team 8285's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/18 - 11:28 AM 6128 3546 8285 5255 6097 8041 32 3
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 12:05 PM 6561 4855 4004 7810 2405 8285 28 24
Qualification 16   Fri 3/18 - 1:59 PM 3572 5056 4337 7160 6005 8285 38 33
Qualification 21   Fri 3/18 - 2:44 PM 5470 8285 2075 141 7501 5567 64 21
Qualification 27   Fri 3/18 - 3:35 PM 6005 7501 7794 8285 5056 3618 24 42
Qualification 38   Fri 3/18 - 4:57 PM 8285 2960 7501 5448 141 4337 66 22
Qualification 45   Fri 3/18 - 5:48 PM 3603 8285 4004 2075 5567 3618 37 86
Qualification 49   Fri 3/18 - 6:19 PM 2960 3357 2075 3458 8285 6020 124 36
Qualification 55   Sat 3/19 - 9:33 AM 8285 7602 6100 3767 858 6561 45 38
Qualification 60   Sat 3/19 - 10:08 AM 3603 6128 7810 8285 3767 4337 49 39
Qualification 66   Sat 3/19 - 10:56 AM 2960 7810 5056 5162 5567 8285 56 50
Qualification 71   Sat 3/19 - 11:28 AM 5448 8285 6090 5162 3357 6100 47 92
Playoff Matches

FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 11:10 AM 216 3357 8285 7248 8611 2405 74 39
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 12:14 PM 6090 858 8285 245 7109 5255 41 38
Qualification 14 Fri 4/1 - 12:53 PM 904 3357 1701 2054 8285 7911 86 57
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 2:35 PM 7195 7109 8285 8397 5255 4381 34 19
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 3:06 PM 7210 2246 4004 7248 8285 5255 29 34
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 4:13 PM 8285 503 4855 2405 7195 4381 106 68
Qualification 39   Fri 4/1 - 5:37 PM 2405 8285 2771 3546 8611 7109 78 44
Qualification 42   Fri 4/1 - 5:56 PM 3546 8397 2054 288 8285 6113 67 63
Qualification 49   Fri 4/1 - 6:43 PM 6877 4855 7911 3458 4967 8285 59 62
Qualification 54   Sat 4/2 - 10:15 AM 7911 4381 4967 8285 4004 3546 84 67
Qualification 59   Sat 4/2 - 10:50 AM 244 6113 858 8285 904 8611 38 34
Qualification 63   Sat 4/2 - 11:26 AM 8285 244 6963 216 7248 3458 38 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2054 288 7109 6090 216 8285 103 44
Quarterfinal 8   2054 288 7109 6090 216 8285 81 69

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 34
Rank: 305 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8285 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk 10
FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic 19
Team Age 5

If Team 8285 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 106
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---