Team Avatar Team 6090 - Wayland Wildcats (2022)


2022 Robot: JEFF
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Dept of Defense STEM/Grand Rapids Grand Rapids Machine Repair/GreenMark Equipment/Cherry Valley Plumbing & Electrical/Peerless Steel/Wayland Do It Best Hardware/RT Stitchcrafts/Russell Inc/John & Jeanne Russell&Wayland Union High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6090 attended in 2022.
Team 6090 had a record of 24-19-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 6)

FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/18 - 11:49 AM 7160 4956 6090 6005 5470 2960 47 19
Qualification 13   Fri 3/18 - 12:45 PM 6090 4004 858 6097 2960 5448 49 21
Qualification 17   Fri 3/18 - 2:08 PM 6020 6128 5255 2075 7602 6090 14 66
Qualification 23   Fri 3/18 - 2:57 PM 3458 6428 3618 5255 6090 3767 24 41
Qualification 30   Fri 3/18 - 3:57 PM 6100 3767 2960 3546 7810 6090 65 67
Qualification 34   Fri 3/18 - 4:31 PM 5567 3546 7794 6090 8041 3572 54 75
Qualification 41   Fri 3/18 - 5:18 PM 6090 3618 6020 3572 7160 7810 44 68
Qualification 46   Fri 3/18 - 5:57 PM 8041 5162 6128 7501 6090 4337 21 48
Qualification 54   Sat 3/19 - 9:26 AM 5567 6090 2405 7160 3603 7501 43 73
Qualification 59   Sat 3/19 - 10:01 AM 6561 141 2075 6090 6100 6005 59 39
Qualification 64   Sat 3/19 - 10:37 AM 7794 6090 3603 6128 6100 4855 64 39
Qualification 71   Sat 3/19 - 11:28 AM 5448 8285 6090 5162 3357 6100 47 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2960 6090 7054 7501 858 141 67 27
Quarterfinal 6   2960 6090 7054 7501 858 141 76 35
Semifinal 1   2075 3357 6128 2960 6090 7054 81 64
Semifinal 3   2075 3357 6128 2960 6090 7054 84 72

FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 11 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 11:41 AM 3875 6090 3458 2054 3357 8611 66 60
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 12:14 PM 6090 858 8285 245 7109 5255 41 38
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 2:05 PM 6113 4004 7109 6963 6090 6877 44 46
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 2:28 PM 2054 6877 244 6113 6090 7210 58 40
Qualification 28   Fri 4/1 - 3:43 PM 3546 2405 2246 6090 245 1701 55 92
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 4:04 PM 7911 216 6090 7109 3875 288 63 58
Qualification 37   Fri 4/1 - 5:24 PM 6090 7195 3357 6963 3458 904 95 43
Qualification 41   Fri 4/1 - 5:49 PM 244 7248 6090 503 904 7911 41 60
Qualification 47   Fri 4/1 - 6:30 PM 4004 858 216 904 6090 2246 43 25
Qualification 50   Fri 4/1 - 6:49 PM 244 4381 8611 2405 2054 6090 63 56
Qualification 57   Sat 4/2 - 10:36 AM 2771 2246 3875 4381 3546 6090 70 89
Qualification 66   Sat 4/2 - 11:47 AM 6090 8611 4855 858 7195 8397 49 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2054 288 7109 6090 216 8285 103 44
Quarterfinal 8   2054 288 7109 6090 216 8285 81 69

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 30 0 0 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/14 - 2:20 PM 51 5535 6122 8425 6090 503 60 109
Qualification 10   Thu 4/14 - 3:06 PM 2960 3688 6090 8873 6078 7660 88 91
Qualification 19   Thu 4/14 - 4:43 PM 858 107 6090 5538 3175 3688 106 65
Qualification 27   Thu 4/14 - 5:42 PM 6122 6569 2960 4381 6090 3175 86 100
Qualification 31   Thu 4/14 - 6:39 PM 6861 3603 107 6090 70 3602 108 108
Qualification 39   Fri 4/15 - 10:47 AM 5675 6090 7769 4381 2960 8425 102 72
Qualification 45   Fri 4/15 - 11:34 AM 8873 5612 70 6090 5538 6861 71 55
Qualification 49   Fri 4/15 - 12:09 PM 7660 226 4776 6090 2832 573 62 82
Qualification 60   Fri 4/15 - 2:54 PM 818 6090 6087 1023 51 8425 85 121
Qualification 66   Fri 4/15 - 3:39 PM 70 5675 5509 51 5577 6090 122 54
Qualification 73   Fri 4/15 - 4:35 PM 5535 3603 6090 3688 4381 226 74 130
Qualification 78   Fri 4/15 - 5:07 PM 302 5498 51 6090 3536 2767 83 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1023 7769 894 6090 3688 226 108 69
Quarterfinal 7 1023 7769 894 6090 3688 226 106 69

Team 6090's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/18 - 11:49 AM 7160 4956 6090 6005 5470 2960 47 19
Qualification 13   Fri 3/18 - 12:45 PM 6090 4004 858 6097 2960 5448 49 21
Qualification 17   Fri 3/18 - 2:08 PM 6020 6128 5255 2075 7602 6090 14 66
Qualification 23   Fri 3/18 - 2:57 PM 3458 6428 3618 5255 6090 3767 24 41
Qualification 30   Fri 3/18 - 3:57 PM 6100 3767 2960 3546 7810 6090 65 67
Qualification 34   Fri 3/18 - 4:31 PM 5567 3546 7794 6090 8041 3572 54 75
Qualification 41   Fri 3/18 - 5:18 PM 6090 3618 6020 3572 7160 7810 44 68
Qualification 46   Fri 3/18 - 5:57 PM 8041 5162 6128 7501 6090 4337 21 48
Qualification 54   Sat 3/19 - 9:26 AM 5567 6090 2405 7160 3603 7501 43 73
Qualification 59   Sat 3/19 - 10:01 AM 6561 141 2075 6090 6100 6005 59 39
Qualification 64   Sat 3/19 - 10:37 AM 7794 6090 3603 6128 6100 4855 64 39
Qualification 71   Sat 3/19 - 11:28 AM 5448 8285 6090 5162 3357 6100 47 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2960 6090 7054 7501 858 141 67 27
Quarterfinal 6   2960 6090 7054 7501 858 141 76 35
Semifinal 1   2075 3357 6128 2960 6090 7054 81 64
Semifinal 3   2075 3357 6128 2960 6090 7054 84 72

FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 11 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 11:41 AM 3875 6090 3458 2054 3357 8611 66 60
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 12:14 PM 6090 858 8285 245 7109 5255 41 38
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 2:05 PM 6113 4004 7109 6963 6090 6877 44 46
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 2:28 PM 2054 6877 244 6113 6090 7210 58 40
Qualification 28   Fri 4/1 - 3:43 PM 3546 2405 2246 6090 245 1701 55 92
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 4:04 PM 7911 216 6090 7109 3875 288 63 58
Qualification 37   Fri 4/1 - 5:24 PM 6090 7195 3357 6963 3458 904 95 43
Qualification 41   Fri 4/1 - 5:49 PM 244 7248 6090 503 904 7911 41 60
Qualification 47   Fri 4/1 - 6:30 PM 4004 858 216 904 6090 2246 43 25
Qualification 50   Fri 4/1 - 6:49 PM 244 4381 8611 2405 2054 6090 63 56
Qualification 57   Sat 4/2 - 10:36 AM 2771 2246 3875 4381 3546 6090 70 89
Qualification 66   Sat 4/2 - 11:47 AM 6090 8611 4855 858 7195 8397 49 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2054 288 7109 6090 216 8285 103 44
Quarterfinal 8   2054 288 7109 6090 216 8285 81 69

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 30 0 0 75
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/14 - 2:20 PM 51 5535 6122 8425 6090 503 60 109
Qualification 10   Thu 4/14 - 3:06 PM 2960 3688 6090 8873 6078 7660 88 91
Qualification 19   Thu 4/14 - 4:43 PM 858 107 6090 5538 3175 3688 106 65
Qualification 27   Thu 4/14 - 5:42 PM 6122 6569 2960 4381 6090 3175 86 100
Qualification 31   Thu 4/14 - 6:39 PM 6861 3603 107 6090 70 3602 108 108
Qualification 39   Fri 4/15 - 10:47 AM 5675 6090 7769 4381 2960 8425 102 72
Qualification 45   Fri 4/15 - 11:34 AM 8873 5612 70 6090 5538 6861 71 55
Qualification 49   Fri 4/15 - 12:09 PM 7660 226 4776 6090 2832 573 62 82
Qualification 60   Fri 4/15 - 2:54 PM 818 6090 6087 1023 51 8425 85 121
Qualification 66   Fri 4/15 - 3:39 PM 70 5675 5509 51 5577 6090 122 54
Qualification 73   Fri 4/15 - 4:35 PM 5535 3603 6090 3688 4381 226 74 130
Qualification 78   Fri 4/15 - 5:07 PM 302 5498 51 6090 3536 2767 83 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1023 7769 894 6090 3688 226 108 69
Quarterfinal 7 1023 7769 894 6090 3688 226 106 69

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 141
Rank: 89 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6090 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk 41
FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic 25
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division 75

If Team 6090 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 54
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 77
Level 6 Highest Match Score 109
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 108
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 106
Level 9 Random Sort ---