Team 5086 - Cadillac Connectors (2022)


2022 Robot: Invictus Bellator
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Cadillac Area Industrial Group / Cadillac Area Community Foundation / Cadillac Castings / Rexair / Borg Warner / Kendall Electric Supply / Avon Automotive / Baker College of Cadillac / DK Design, Stagg Machine, Cadillac ENT, Exxon Mobile, Godfrey Chevrolet & Cadillac High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5086 attended in 2022.
Team 5086 had a record of 36-19-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 15 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 4)

FIM District Calvin University Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/4 - 11:38 AM 4004 8612 5086 8423 6112 3357 15 83
Qualification 9   Fri 3/4 - 12:25 PM 5424 5704 2075 5086 7911 3572 56 32
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 2:22 PM 5424 6122 1711 7054 3603 5086 41 56
Qualification 19   Fri 3/4 - 2:46 PM 6581 1023 8397 3234 5086 6121 22 43
Qualification 23   Fri 3/4 - 3:17 PM 5152 5424 5086 7244 4004 3234 40 35
Qualification 31   Fri 3/4 - 4:24 PM 7244 6112 6081 7226 5086 8832 44 40
Qualification 35   Fri 3/4 - 4:58 PM 7818 7244 5086 6561 5256 1918 51 31
Qualification 44   Fri 3/4 - 6:06 PM 5086 1918 3357 6081 5152 7289 86 47
Qualification 47   Fri 3/4 - 6:24 PM 5086 1023 6561 3572 3357 5152 72 91
Qualification 53   Fri 3/4 - 7:05 PM 6122 7054 5162 7289 5086 7056 54 57
Qualification 59   Sat 3/5 - 9:39 AM 5086 5704 5256 8423 7244 7056 29 27
Qualification 65   Sat 3/5 - 10:21 AM 3234 1918 7911 7234 5086 6122 49 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5086 1711 6121 7244 3603 7056 32 44
Quarterfinal 8   5086 1711 6121 7244 3603 7056 39 56

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 11:14 AM 5086 1711 5504 8041 7823 6121 54 32
Qualification 12   Fri 4/8 - 12:09 PM 6552 5504 7794 5247 5224 5086 19 45
Qualification 18   Fri 4/8 - 12:54 PM 6121 6097 5247 1322 8611 5086 37 51
Qualification 24   Fri 4/8 - 2:34 PM 8611 5314 3618 6087 5086 4377 27 42
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 3:09 PM 7155 3618 5086 6005 6097 6087 56 53
Qualification 35   Fri 4/8 - 3:54 PM 3688 2246 5086 5525 5562 7794 77 36
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 4:35 PM 5314 3537 5525 5086 6121 4398 50 50
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 5:25 PM 1322 7790 7855 5110 5086 6533 47 56
Qualification 51   Sat 4/9 - 9:33 AM 5086 4983 6963 6533 3767 7790 46 36
Qualification 56   Sat 4/9 - 10:10 AM 5314 3767 5562 7790 5086 5547 38 84
Qualification 66   Sat 4/9 - 11:24 AM 5086 6005 7823 5110 4398 4983 72 38
Qualification 72   Sat 4/9 - 12:07 PM 5183 5086 3767 6121 5110 5547 53 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:59 PM 5086 1711 6963 8611 6005 4983 94 39
Quarterfinal 5   5086 1711 6963 8611 6005 4983 73 58
Semifinal 1   5086 1711 6963 3618 4377 8041 87 61
Semifinal 3   5086 1711 6963 3618 4377 8041 85 46
Final 1   5086 1711 6963 3767 5525 5504 76 59
Final 2   5086 1711 6963 3767 5525 5504 91 57

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 30 0 0 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/14 - 2:40 PM 6580 33 6753 7056 3770 5086 120 101
Qualification 11   Thu 4/14 - 3:18 PM 6637 5086 5084 5603 3770 3667 97 66
Qualification 15   Thu 4/14 - 4:22 PM 5260 5086 5603 5152 3414 7056 70 104
Qualification 27   Thu 4/14 - 5:58 PM 3546 5314 5260 5086 4377 4327 52 82
Qualification 33   Fri 4/15 - 9:50 AM 2075 7056 5462 5086 7178 5926 119 92
Qualification 37   Fri 4/15 - 10:22 AM 5086 3767 1711 5926 4994 6637 82 52
Qualification 41   Fri 4/15 - 10:50 AM 5086 3357 3641 5167 1 3767 95 72
Qualification 47   Fri 4/15 - 11:33 AM 3414 7054 3667 6618 5152 5086 66 103
Qualification 56   Fri 4/15 - 12:38 PM 8728 3539 3357 6753 7054 5086 118 101
Qualification 65   Fri 4/15 - 2:51 PM 3414 5086 1 5084 1701 4453 91 77
Qualification 72   Fri 4/15 - 3:44 PM 4453 5086 8612 1701 6637 3604 76 106
Qualification 77   Fri 4/15 - 4:19 PM 3546 5193 3572 3539 3667 5086 85 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2075 3357 7054 3572 5086 1711 100 91
Quarterfinal 7   2075 3357 7054 3572 5086 1711 118 57

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 76
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/21 - 9:59 AM 3641 1619 694 1771 1731 5086 119 111
Qualification 23   Thu 4/21 - 11:19 AM 3166 5724 5086 8546 8573 5422 77 61
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 1:51 PM 5809 8122 1914 5086 2974 1629 55 90
Qualification 42   Thu 4/21 - 2:57 PM 8122 2168 5086 2687 2147 254 118 164
Qualification 55   Thu 4/21 - 4:36 PM 1868 401 3504 5086 2438 8573 102 65
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:15 AM 1619 86 5086 6413 8841 498 134 94
Qualification 79   Fri 4/22 - 9:51 AM 5086 3414 8898 2586 5089 8153 62 89
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 1:07 PM 6672 2590 88 2960 5086 3459 109 68
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:11 PM 4786 5086 5903 2959 1477 846 120 109
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 4:10 PM 3175 599 5612 857 5086 316 54 100
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Calvin University Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/4 - 11:38 AM 4004 8612 5086 8423 6112 3357 15 83
Qualification 9   Fri 3/4 - 12:25 PM 5424 5704 2075 5086 7911 3572 56 32
Qualification 16   Fri 3/4 - 2:22 PM 5424 6122 1711 7054 3603 5086 41 56
Qualification 19   Fri 3/4 - 2:46 PM 6581 1023 8397 3234 5086 6121 22 43
Qualification 23   Fri 3/4 - 3:17 PM 5152 5424 5086 7244 4004 3234 40 35
Qualification 31   Fri 3/4 - 4:24 PM 7244 6112 6081 7226 5086 8832 44 40
Qualification 35   Fri 3/4 - 4:58 PM 7818 7244 5086 6561 5256 1918 51 31
Qualification 44   Fri 3/4 - 6:06 PM 5086 1918 3357 6081 5152 7289 86 47
Qualification 47   Fri 3/4 - 6:24 PM 5086 1023 6561 3572 3357 5152 72 91
Qualification 53   Fri 3/4 - 7:05 PM 6122 7054 5162 7289 5086 7056 54 57
Qualification 59   Sat 3/5 - 9:39 AM 5086 5704 5256 8423 7244 7056 29 27
Qualification 65   Sat 3/5 - 10:21 AM 3234 1918 7911 7234 5086 6122 49 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5086 1711 6121 7244 3603 7056 32 44
Quarterfinal 8   5086 1711 6121 7244 3603 7056 39 56

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 11:14 AM 5086 1711 5504 8041 7823 6121 54 32
Qualification 12   Fri 4/8 - 12:09 PM 6552 5504 7794 5247 5224 5086 19 45
Qualification 18   Fri 4/8 - 12:54 PM 6121 6097 5247 1322 8611 5086 37 51
Qualification 24   Fri 4/8 - 2:34 PM 8611 5314 3618 6087 5086 4377 27 42
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 3:09 PM 7155 3618 5086 6005 6097 6087 56 53
Qualification 35   Fri 4/8 - 3:54 PM 3688 2246 5086 5525 5562 7794 77 36
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 4:35 PM 5314 3537 5525 5086 6121 4398 50 50
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 5:25 PM 1322 7790 7855 5110 5086 6533 47 56
Qualification 51   Sat 4/9 - 9:33 AM 5086 4983 6963 6533 3767 7790 46 36
Qualification 56   Sat 4/9 - 10:10 AM 5314 3767 5562 7790 5086 5547 38 84
Qualification 66   Sat 4/9 - 11:24 AM 5086 6005 7823 5110 4398 4983 72 38
Qualification 72   Sat 4/9 - 12:07 PM 5183 5086 3767 6121 5110 5547 53 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:59 PM 5086 1711 6963 8611 6005 4983 94 39
Quarterfinal 5   5086 1711 6963 8611 6005 4983 73 58
Semifinal 1   5086 1711 6963 3618 4377 8041 87 61
Semifinal 3   5086 1711 6963 3618 4377 8041 85 46
Final 1   5086 1711 6963 3767 5525 5504 76 59
Final 2   5086 1711 6963 3767 5525 5504 91 57

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 30 0 0 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/14 - 2:40 PM 6580 33 6753 7056 3770 5086 120 101
Qualification 11   Thu 4/14 - 3:18 PM 6637 5086 5084 5603 3770 3667 97 66
Qualification 15   Thu 4/14 - 4:22 PM 5260 5086 5603 5152 3414 7056 70 104
Qualification 27   Thu 4/14 - 5:58 PM 3546 5314 5260 5086 4377 4327 52 82
Qualification 33   Fri 4/15 - 9:50 AM 2075 7056 5462 5086 7178 5926 119 92
Qualification 37   Fri 4/15 - 10:22 AM 5086 3767 1711 5926 4994 6637 82 52
Qualification 41   Fri 4/15 - 10:50 AM 5086 3357 3641 5167 1 3767 95 72
Qualification 47   Fri 4/15 - 11:33 AM 3414 7054 3667 6618 5152 5086 66 103
Qualification 56   Fri 4/15 - 12:38 PM 8728 3539 3357 6753 7054 5086 118 101
Qualification 65   Fri 4/15 - 2:51 PM 3414 5086 1 5084 1701 4453 91 77
Qualification 72   Fri 4/15 - 3:44 PM 4453 5086 8612 1701 6637 3604 76 106
Qualification 77   Fri 4/15 - 4:19 PM 3546 5193 3572 3539 3667 5086 85 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2075 3357 7054 3572 5086 1711 100 91
Quarterfinal 7   2075 3357 7054 3572 5086 1711 118 57

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 76
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/21 - 9:59 AM 3641 1619 694 1771 1731 5086 119 111
Qualification 23   Thu 4/21 - 11:19 AM 3166 5724 5086 8546 8573 5422 77 61
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 1:51 PM 5809 8122 1914 5086 2974 1629 55 90
Qualification 42   Thu 4/21 - 2:57 PM 8122 2168 5086 2687 2147 254 118 164
Qualification 55   Thu 4/21 - 4:36 PM 1868 401 3504 5086 2438 8573 102 65
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:15 AM 1619 86 5086 6413 8841 498 134 94
Qualification 79   Fri 4/22 - 9:51 AM 5086 3414 8898 2586 5089 8153 62 89
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 1:07 PM 6672 2590 88 2960 5086 3459 109 68
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:11 PM 4786 5086 5903 2959 1477 846 120 109
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 4:10 PM 3175 599 5612 857 5086 316 54 100
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 182
Rank: 64 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5086 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Calvin University Event 29
FIM District Traverse City Event 72
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 81

If Team 5086 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 60
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 87
Level 6 Highest Match Score 103
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---